USA Dance NorthWest DanceSport Championships 2006
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 100 Dima Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 117 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovski - WA
DanceSport Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 100 Dima Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 118 Jordan Marzilli-Quintana & Alaina Maray Fiedor - WY
3) 117 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovski - WA
DanceSport Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 253 Robert Renz & Susan Nieswander - WA
DanceSport Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 227 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 201 Roger Greenwalt & Amy L. Greenwalt - IN
DanceSport Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 124 Pavel Balykin & Maria Gershenovich - WA
2) 120 Teleryck Ianakiev & Maria Storitchenok - WA
3) 100 Dima Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
DanceSport Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 124 Pavel Balykin & Maria Gershenovich - WA
2) 101 Igor Gayenko & Violet Borovaya - NJ
3) 120 Teleryck Ianakiev & Maria Storitchenok - WA
4) 118 Jordan Marzilli-Quintana & Alaina Maray Fiedor - WY
5) 100 Dima Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
DanceSport Adult World Class Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 286 Simeon H. Stoynov & Kora A. Uczekaj - WA
2) 226 Dmitry Ischenko & Sasha Kostenko - WA
3) 285 Vlad Anohin & Maria Tumanik - OR
4) 253 Robert Renz & Susan Nieswander - WA
DanceSport Adult World Class Smooth (WTFV)
1) 260 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - MN
2) 241 Eric J. Luke & Kristy Wirthlin - CA
3) 227 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
DanceSport Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 220 Robert Bosley & Terri Bosley - HI
2) 215 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
DanceSport Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 221 Marvin Wheeler & Lynn Wheeler - WA
2) 236 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
3) 219 Gaston Lefort & Jennifer (Hui Chen) Wang - BC
4) 289 Chris Wilkey & Cinda Wilkey - WA
DanceSport Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 248 Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
2) 218 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - TX
3) 240 Chris A. Moffat & Sandra A. Mandawe - CA
4) 273 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
5) 282 George Kao & Leona Chan - BC
6) 263 Qingru Guan & Ivy Chan - BC
7) 288 Kevin Ryan & Frogard Ryan - Co
8) 221 Marvin Wheeler & Lynn Wheeler - WA
9) 258 Thio A.yao Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
10) 283 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
11) 236 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
12) 227 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
12) 289 Chris Wilkey & Cinda Wilkey - WA
DanceSport Adult Championship Theatre Arts (@)
1) 212 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
2) 271 Gary D. Burgess & Connie May Bouchard - NY
DanceSport Adult World Class Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 232 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevesky - NY
2) 286 Simeon H. Stoynov & Kora A. Uczekaj - WA
3) 101 Igor Gayenko & Violet Borovaya - NJ
4) 217 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
5) 268 David Wright & Liva Andreeva - CT
6) 240 Chris A. Moffat & Sandra A. Mandawe - CA
7) 222 Jonathan Crawford & Liliya Fesko - WA
8) 281 Donovan Sung & Alisha Woo - CA
DanceSport Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 1 Pavel Balykin & Simone Pierre-Jerome - WA
2) 2 Gary D. Burgess & Connie May Bouchard - NY
DanceSport Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 201 Roger Greenwalt & Amy L. Greenwalt - IN
2) 227 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
DanceSport Adult World Class Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 124 Pavel Balykin & Simone Pierre-Jerome - WA