Quest For The Best 2006
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 153 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 166 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
2) 160 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - WA
3) 162 Anthony Krichevskiy & Maxine Taylor - WA
4) 151 Anton Bogdanov & Margo Stepanyants - WA
5) 175 Danilo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - WA
Junior Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 163 Vladimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - wa
Pre-Teen Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 161 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 166 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian - WA
2) 162 Anthony Krichevskiy & Maxine Taylor - WA
3) 160 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - WA
4) 175 Danilo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - WA
5) 151 Anton Bogdanov & Alina Kuznetsova - WA
Junior Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 163 Vladimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - wa
Junior Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 152 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 161 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 152 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 153 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 166 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian - WA
2) 162 Anthony Krichevskiy & Maxine Taylor - WA
3) 160 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - WA
4) 151 Anton Bogdanov & Margo Stepanyants - WA
5) 175 Danilo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - WA
Junior Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 163 Vladimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - wa
Pre-Teen Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 161 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 166 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
2) 160 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - WA
3) 151 Anton Bogdanov & Alina Kuznetsova - WA
4) 162 Anthony Krichevskiy & Maxine Taylor - WA
5) 175 Danilo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - WA
Junior Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 152 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 169 Xavier Pierre-Jerome & Erika Bykov - WA
3) 161 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 152 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
Adult Silver Smooth (WF)
1) 176 Gregory Crosswhite & Fawn Zhang - WA
2) 165 James L. Rice & Mary K. Rice - OR
Senior I Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 173 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
2) 177 Chris D. Greso & Mia Barbera - WA
3) 156 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 159 James Druzdzel & Jami Lee Zoellner - WA
2) 164 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
3) 183 Roy F. Aveling & Lori Friedman - OR
4) 176 Gregory Crosswhite & Fawn Zhang - WA
Adult Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 155 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 173 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 159 James Druzdzel & Jami Lee Zoellner - WA
2) 164 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
3) 176 Gregory Crosswhite & Fawn Zhang - WA
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 177 Chris D. Greso & Mia Barbera - WA
2) 156 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 185 Rob High & Hisae Ito - BC
2) 182 Scott Rowley & Katerina Sedova - WA
3) 186 Madison Basie & Dior Huang - BC
4) 179 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
5) 173 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
Adult Novice Smooth (WTF)
1) 176 Gregory Crosswhite & Fawn Zhang - WA
2) 165 James L. Rice & Mary K. Rice - OR
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 155 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 177 Chris D. Greso & Mia Barbera - WA
2) 156 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 173 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
1) 179 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 158 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
2) 185 Rob High & Hisae Ito - BC
3) 174 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
4) 186 Madison Basie & Dior Huang - BC
5) 179 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
6) 155 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Senior I Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 164 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
2) 177 Chris D. Greso & Mia Barbera - WA
Senior I Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 173 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
Adult Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 178 Paris Pang & Jaime Soo - BC
2) 150 Austin Lee & Ann Fayn - BC
3) 181 Rick Davis & Shawn Jarrett - OR
4) 164 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
5) 177 Chris D. Greso & Mia Barbera - WA
6) 176 Gregory Crosswhite & Fawn Zhang - WA
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 157 Gary Chen & Dianna Yip - BC
2) 158 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
3) 185 Rob High & Hisae Ito - BC
4) 174 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
5) 182 Scott Rowley & Katerina Sedova - WA
Adult Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 154 Mark Richman & Brie Knox - OR
2) 178 Paris Pang & Jaime Soo - BC
3) 150 Austin Lee & Ann Fayn - BC
4) 173 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
5) 181 Rick Davis & Shawn Jarrett - OR
6) 164 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
7) 155 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Adult Silver Rhythm (CRS)
1) 176 Gregory Crosswhite & Fawn Zhang - WA
Senior I Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 177 Chris D. Greso & Mia Barbera - WA
Adult Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 178 Paris Pang & Jaime Soo - BC
2) 150 Austin Lee & Ann Fayn - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 154 Mark Richman & Brie Knox - OR
2) 173 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
Adult Novice Rhythm (CRS)
1) 176 Gregory Crosswhite & Fawn Zhang - WA
Adult Pre-Champ Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 155 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA