February Dance Festival 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 376 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
2) 357 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
3) 296 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
4) 342 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
5) 371 Johnny Kwok & Linda Kwok - BC
6) 294 Simon Pau & Frances Chiang - BC
----
7) 369 Sidney Pecul & Jenny So - BC
8) 398 Jun San Juan & Simone Sio
9) 372 Thomas Overton & Sheila Pearce - British Columbia
Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 348 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 359 Fabian Babineau & Rochelle Babineau - BC
3) 390 Nathan Kusumoto & Olivia Fuller - BC
Senior IV Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 371 Johnny Kwok & Linda Kwok - BC
2) 369 Sidney Pecul & Jenny So - BC
3) 372 Thomas Overton & Sheila Pearce - British Columbia
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 348 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 388 Sebastian Sanchez & Sabrina Sanchez - BC
3) 390 Nathan Kusumoto & Olivia Fuller - BC
4) 359 Fabian Babineau & Rochelle Babineau - BC
Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 298 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
2) 344 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
3) 400 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
4) 353 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
5) 374 Tino Wong & Anita Tsui - BC
6) 369 Daniel Li & New_Follow 369 - BC
Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 391 Ezra Parker & Alex Jia - BC
2) 341 Peter Senften & Sharon Yang - BC
3) 394 Curtis Li & Theresa Bodnarchuk - BC
4) 293 Timothy Tan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
5) 393 Connor Dalton & Veronica Bui - BC
6) 291 David Wu & Dhanya Suntharalingam - British Columbia
Senior II Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 355 Chouying Chen & Huimin Chen - BC
2) 352 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
Adult Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 397 Ben Hughes & Amber Blair
2) 391 Ezra Parker & Alex Jia - BC
3) 392 John Pan & Amy Suen - BC
4) 394 Curtis Li & Theresa Bodnarchuk - BC
5) 293 Timothy Tan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
6) 341 Peter Senften & Sharon Yang - BC
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 396 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
2) 380 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
3) 298 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
4) 367 Oscar Liu & Jie Gao - bc
5) 376 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
6) 297 Peter Thi & Sherry Zheng - BC
----
7) 349 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
8) 344 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
9) 361 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
10) 379 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Senior II Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 366 Waldemar Piotr Gladysz & Anna izabella Rajkowski - BC
2) 353 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
3) 375 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - British Columbia
4) 352 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
5) 363 Benny Tai & Dorothy Lai - BC
6) 378 Brian Trinh & Sandy Hoang - BC
Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 393 Connor Dalton & Veronica Bui - BC
2) 291 David Wu & Dhanya Suntharalingam - British Columbia
Senior IV Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 375 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - British Columbia
2) 358 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 348 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 390 Nathan Kusumoto & Olivia Fuller - BC
3) 359 Fabian Babineau & Rochelle Babineau - BC
Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 291 David Wu & Dhanya Suntharalingam - British Columbia
2) 393 Connor Dalton & Veronica Bui - BC
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 348 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 388 Sebastian Sanchez & Sabrina Sanchez - BC
Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 293 Timothy Tan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
2) 392 John Pan & Erika Tajiri - BC
3) 391 Ezra Parker & Alex Jia - BC
Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 293 Timothy Tan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
2) 392 John Pan & Erika Tajiri - BC
3) 391 Ezra Parker & Alex Jia - BC
4) 393 Connor Dalton & Veronica Bui - BC
5) 291 David Wu & Dhanya Suntharalingam - British Columbia
Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 396 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
2) 361 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
3) 379 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Senior I Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 387 Peter Zhao & Karen Fedoruk - BC
2) 347 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
Senior III Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 352 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
2) 378 Brian Trinh & Sandy Hoang - BC
Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 396 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
2) 361 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
3) 379 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Senior II Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 387 Peter Zhao & Karen Fedoruk - BC
2) 352 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
3) 378 Brian Trinh & Sandy Hoang - BC
Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 344 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
2) 400 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
3) 374 Tino Wong & Anita Tsui - BC
4) 370 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - British Columbia
5) 369 Sidney Pecul & Jenny So - BC
6) 363 Benny Tai & Dorothy Lai - BC
7) 379 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Senior III Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 355 Chouying Chen & Huimin Chen - BC
2) 352 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
3) 365 Chris White & Elise Leyland - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 354 Jorden Hetherington & Shayna Ding - British Columbia
2) 345 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond - BC
3) 368 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 396 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
2) 380 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
3) 367 Oscar Liu & Jie Gao - bc
4) 376 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
5) 297 Peter Thi & Sherry Zheng - BC
6) 344 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
7) 357 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 392 John Pan & Amy Suen - BC
2) 397 Ben Hughes & Amber Blair
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 298 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
2) 344 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
3) 400 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
4) 353 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
5) 374 Tino Wong & Anita Tsui - BC
6) 369 Sidney Pecul & Jenny So - BC
7) 379 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Senior I Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 347 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
2) 353 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
3) 366 Waldemar Piotr Gladysz & Anna izabella Rajkowski - BC
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 340 Anthong Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 295 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
3) 380 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
4) 298 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
5) 297 Peter Thi & Sherry Zheng - BC
6) 349 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
7) 361 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
Adult Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 290 Michael Wu & Winnie Chang - British Columbia
2) 347 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 350 Daniel Studenny & Evgeniya Gorobets - Ontario
2) 343 Woodrow Wills & Kate Grishko
3) 295 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
4) 373 Jackson Li & Jessica Chang - BC
5) 386 Alexandr Golovach & Alisa Popok - BC
6) 354 Jorden Hetherington & Shayna Ding - British Columbia
----
7) 368 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
8) 345 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 368 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
2) 295 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
Adult Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 385 Sergiu Ciolac & Hela Zurekova - BC
2) 394 Curtis Li & Theresa Bodnarchuk - BC
3) 347 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
4) 387 Peter Zhao & Karen Fedoruk - BC
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 295 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
2) 361 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
Adult Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 385 Sergiu Ciolac & Hela Zurekova - BC
2) 394 Curtis Li & Theresa Bodnarchuk - BC
3) 387 Peter Zhao & Karen Fedoruk - BC
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 299 Zika Trajkovic & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
2) 386 Alexandr Golovach & Alisa Popok - BC
3) 351 Arseniy Tripunov & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
4) 295 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC