American DanceSport Festival 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Tea/Stu Ladies Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 286 Christopher Kantorosinski & Victoria Kantorosinski - MA
WDSF Senior IV Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - CA
2) 278 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
3) 249 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
4) 202 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
5) 148 Peter Kwok & Sue Tang - ON
6) 133 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - FL
WDSF Senior I Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 333 Linar Siraziev & Tatiana Borisovskaya
2) 160 Dennis Pieske & Tanja Pieske-Hermsdorf - Germany
3) 219 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
4) 245 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
5) 259 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
6) 177 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
WDSF Senior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 219 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
2) 172 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 259 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
4) 179 Alexander Mirsakov & Inna Mirsakova - NY
WDSF Adult Rising Star Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 204 Vladislav Artiushkov & Sofia Vershinina
2) 163 Karls Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - ON
3) 264 Giounis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya
4) 218 Ryan Raffloer & Hanna Sverdlov - NY
5) 232 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
6) 166 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau
----
7) 159 Eric Groysman & Dakota Pizzi - Pa
7) 268 Michael Shaponick & Maria Yakhkind - MA
9) 181 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank - NJ
10) 238 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
11) 240 Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman - MA
12) 298 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
North American Collegiate Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 153 Ambarish Roy & Anna Sheedy
2) 271 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryaynova - MA
3) 102 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
4) 164 Alex Straley & Christianna Gilbert - MA
5) 188 Jeffrey McCollum & Jessica Le - MA
6) 298 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
Tea/Stu Ladies Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 242 Evgeny Moshenin & Olga Kichatova
2) 224 Qiu Yuming & Wong Chaulteung
Tea/Stu Ladies Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 242 Evgeny Moshenin & Olga Kichatova
2) 224 Qiu Yuming & Wong Chaulteung
WDSF Junior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 175 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - NY
2) 228 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
3) 270 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - MA
4) 206 Jude Correll & Bethany Correll - MA
WDSF Youth Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 184 Alexander Pavlov & Mie Udesen - DK
2) 209 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
3) 261 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ONT
4) 175 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - NY
5) 238 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
6) 286 Christopher Kantorosinski & Anna Jonczyk - MA
7) 228 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
North American Collegiate Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 271 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryaynova - MA
2) 251 Matthew Cavuto & Juliana Neves - MA
3) 298 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
WDSF Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ)
8) 281 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Chang-Ho - HI
9) 221 Ezio Celotti & Laura Miani - UD
10) 104 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
11) 250 Raymond Chan & Alison Lau - ONT
12) 131 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
1) 111 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
2) 138 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud
3) 151 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 146 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu
5) 174 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - AZ
6) 262 Michou Jin & Mio Sui
7) 130 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
----
13) 249 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
14) 148 Peter Kwok & Sue Tang - ON
15) 276 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 103 Sasha Zhukov & Ani Martirossian - PA
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 243 Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan
2) 101 Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli
3) 172 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
4) 135 Giuseppe Ferrarini & Sashka Velitchkova
5) 111 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
6) 146 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu
----
7) 151 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
8) 195 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz
9) 221 Ezio Celotti & Laura Miani - UD
10) 241 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
11) 250 Raymond Chan & Alison Lau - ONT
12) 214 Friedrich Koenigstorfer & Michaela Heininger - A
----
13) 140 Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue - QC
14) 276 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
15) 148 Peter Kwok & Sue Tang - ON
16) 179 Alexander Mirsakov & Inna Mirsakova - NY
WDSF Junior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 175 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - NY
2) 228 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
3) 189 Eli Blyuss & Jasmine Kurtser
4) 270 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - MA
WDSF Adult Rising Star Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 127 Shaoyang Yuan & Chongxuan Qi
2) 300 Cao Yuan & Wang Ximeng
3) 215 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
4) 266 Jiang Jiying & Zhao Yuye
5) 184 Alexander Pavlov & Mie Udesen - DK
6) 147 Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn van Jole - Zeeland
----
7) 209 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
8) 166 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau
9) 115 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe - NY
10) 192 Sergii Shmyrov & Kateryna Voronaia - Ukraine
11) 153 Ambarish Roy & Anna Sheedy
11) 176 Tomas Blazek & Maria Mihalcinova
----
13) 238 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
14) 102 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
15) 298 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 243 Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan
2) 117 Gatis Simsons & Julija Simsone
3) 144 Sebastian Spoerl & Kristina Rodionova
4) 193 Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas
5) 113 Ville Hayrynen & Sanna Kakko
6) 173 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chein
----
7) 283 Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro
8) 126 Nerijus Stukas & Laura Montvilaite - Lithuania
8) 333 Linar Siraziev & Tatiana Borisovskaya
10) 280 Sander Egges & Iris Busscher
11) 120 Juha Viemero & Elina Viemero
12) 169 Gilbert van den Andel & Anke Kapitein - NB
----
13) 222 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
14) 140 Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue - QC
15) 185 Norair Nor-Arevian & Olga Nor-Arevian - ONT
16) 216 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
17) 241 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
18) 195 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz
18) 214 Friedrich Koenigstorfer & Michaela Heininger - A
WDSF Youth Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 175 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - NY
2) 294 Ariel Milshteyn & Simona Vigodner
3) 209 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
4) 238 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
5) 189 Eli Blyuss & Jasmine Kurtser
6) 286 Christopher Kantorosinski & Anna Jonczyk - MA
North American Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 230 George Cometa & April Geyer - MA