Alberta Winter Classic 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Senior III Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 236 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - ab
3) 226 Arlen Peterson & Melanie Graham - AB
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 244 Willis Yuen & Shawni Northrup - AB
2) 228 Bruce Piepgrass & Jenniffer Bone - AB
3) 214 Liam Kat & Nancy Wang - AB
Senior I Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 226 Arlen Peterson & Melanie Graham - AB
Junior Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 222 Ethan Mah & Jasmine Lam - AB
2) 223 Mackenzie Mah & Jenna Lam - AB
3) 239 Nazareth Soichuk & Polina Cherniak - AB
4) 225 Michael Pekar & Briana Bartha - AB
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
Senior II Silver Standard (WFQ)
Juvenile Bronze Standard (WQ)
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 223 Mackenzie Mah & Kira Malkin - AB
2) 222 Ethan Mah & Nidia Constantin - AB
3) 225 Michael Pekar & Briana Bartha - AB
Adult Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 244 Willis Yuen & Shawni Northrup - AB
2) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
3) 230 Richard Plana & Vancy Chu - AB
4) 228 Bruce Piepgrass & Jenniffer Bone - AB
5) 236 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - ab
Youth Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 239 Nazareth Soichuk & Liana Oh - AB
2) 223 Mackenzie Mah & Elena Driver - AB
Senior I Bronze Standard (WQ)
Junior Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 242 Peter Wilk & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
2) 218 Jakob Lau & Johanna Lau - AB
Adult Silver Block B Standard (TV)
1) 244 Willis Yuen & Shawni Northrup - AB
2) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
3) 228 Bruce Piepgrass & Jenniffer Bone - AB
4) 236 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - ab
Youth Bronze Standard (WQ)
Senior II Bronze Standard (WQ)
Senior III Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 208 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
2) 202 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
Junior Silver Block B Standard (TV)
Senior I Silver Block B Standard (TV)
Adult Bronze Block B Standard (TF)
1) 244 Willis Yuen & Shawni Northrup - AB
2) 228 Bruce Piepgrass & Jenniffer Bone - AB
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 227 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
2) 224 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - Alberta
3) 216 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
4) 210 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
5) 212 Dileepan Joseph & Olya Goultiaeva - AB
6) 243 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
----
7) 234 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
8) 204 Kelsey Brose & Karen Brodie - SK
9) 215 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain Lomond - AB
10) 221 Jeff MacKeil & Grace Borun - AB
Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 208 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
2) 202 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 211 Michael Jarosz & Alexia Gogonea - AB
Youth Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 232 Rhys Reukema & Lexi Pylat - Alberta
2) 223 Mackenzie Mah & Elena Driver - AB
3) 239 Nazareth Soichuk & Liana Oh - AB
Senior I Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 226 Arlen Peterson & Melanie Graham - AB
Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 238 Angel Soichuk & Cassidy Ouellet - AB
Junior Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 218 Jakob Lau & Britney Nguyen - AB
2) 246 Joshua Wong & Alejandra Mejia - AB
Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 232 Rhys Reukema & Lexi Pylat - Alberta
Juvenile Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 211 Michael Jarosz & Alexia Gogonea - AB
2) 200 Davide Alampi & Olivia King - AB
Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 222 Ethan Mah & Jasmine Lam - AB
2) 223 Mackenzie Mah & Kira Malkin - AB
3) 225 Michael Pekar & Briana Bartha - AB
Adult Silver Latin (CRJ)
Adult Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 232 Rhys Reukema & Lexi Pylat - Alberta
2) 214 Liam Kat & Nancy Wang - AB
Junior Silver Block B Latin (SP)
Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 247 Drew Reukema & Julie Gomez
2) 223 Mackenzie Mah & Jenna Lam - AB
3) 222 Ethan Mah & Nidia Constantin - AB
4) 239 Nazareth Soichuk & Polina Cherniak - AB
5) 225 Michael Pekar & Briana Bartha - AB
Senior III Silver Latin (CRJ)
Adult Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
Youth Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 232 Rhys Reukema & Lexi Pylat - Alberta
2) 223 Mackenzie Mah & Elena Driver - AB
Adult Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 244 Willis Yuen & Anita Chen - AB
2) 234 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
3) 210 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
4) 215 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain Lomond - AB
5) 231 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
----
6) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
7) 230 Richard Plana & Vancy Chu - AB
Senior III Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 231 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 208 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
3) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
4) 202 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
Junior Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 241 Maximilian Stryjski & Empria King - AB
2) 242 Peter Wilk & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Youth Gold Standard (WTFQ)
Senior III Gold Block B Standard (V)
1) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 202 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
3) 236 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - ab
Senior II Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 240 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
2) 235 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Junior Gold Block B Standard (V)
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 204 Kelsey Brose & Karen Brodie - SK
2) 212 Dileepan Joseph & Olya Goultiaeva - AB
3) 221 Jeff MacKeil & Grace Borun - AB
Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
Senior I Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 205 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 237 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
3) 220 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
4) 204 Kelsey Brose & Karen Brodie - SK
5) 240 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
6) 235 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 231 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 208 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
3) 202 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
4) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
5) 230 Richard Plana & Vancy Chu - AB
6) 236 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - ab
Adult Western Can O Champ. Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 203 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 205 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
3) 229 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
4) 227 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
5) 237 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
6) 224 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - Alberta
Senior II Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 201 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
2) 235 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Junior Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 241 Maximilian Stryjski & Empria King - AB
2) 242 Peter Wilk & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Youth Gold Latin (SCRJ)
Senior I Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 217 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 231 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Senior I Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
Junior Gold Block B Latin (P)
1) 241 Maximilian Stryjski & Empria King - AB
Senior III Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 227 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
2) 245 Konstantin Rabkin & Kawaldeep Kaur - AB
Senior II Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
Senior I Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 206 Michael Currie & Michelle Chan - AB
2) 201 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
3) 235 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Adult Western Can O Champ. Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 203 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 216 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
3) 224 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - Alberta
4) 229 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
5) 207 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
6) 206 Michael Currie & Michelle Chan - AB