Alberta Winter Classic 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 234 Kurtis Che & Bianca Lefebvre - AB
2) 209 Dominik Jaudzems & Anna Mochalov - AB
3) 225 Lucas Goje & Ana Rotiloiu - AB
4) 224 Alexander Kadyanov & Sofiya Oliynyk - Alberta
Junior Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 231 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
2) 217 William Oddson & Kaitlyn Ho - Alberta
3) 214 Alexandr Belobrov & Lila Belobrova - AB
Juvenile Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 200 Ethan Valdriz & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 217 William Oddson & Kaitlyn Ho - Alberta
2) 238 Jack Bryant & Athena Vargas - Alberta
Youth Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 201 Illya Terekhov & Jen Yakunina - Alberta
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 200 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 231 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
3) 214 Alexandr Belobrov & Lila Belobrova - AB
Senior II Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 206 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan - AB
Junior Bronze Block B Standard (TF)
1) 200 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 214 Alexandr Belobrov & Lila Belobrova - AB
Senior I Bronze Block B Standard (TF)
1) 206 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan - AB
Youth Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 228 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Senior II Bronze Block B Standard (TF)
1) 206 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan - AB
Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 213 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
2) 207 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
Adult Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 228 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Senior II Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 218 Arlen Peterson & Melanie Graham - AB
Junior Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 204 Daniel Gonzalez-Olino & Venice Doan - AB
2) 200 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
Youth Silver Block B Standard (TV)
1) 228 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Senior I Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 206 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan - AB
Senior III Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 218 Arlen Peterson & Melanie Graham - AB
Adult Silver Block B Standard (TV)
1) 228 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Junior Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 204 Daniel Gonzalez-Olino & Venice Doan - AB
Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 216 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 211 Otto Schubert & Monika Schubert - ab
Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 237 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 213 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Adult Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 240 Rui Ferrera & Sarah Jackson - AB
Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 238 Jack Bryant & Athena Vargas - Alberta
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 200 Ethan Valdriz & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
2) 234 Kurtis Che & Bianca Lefebvre - AB
3) 214 Alexandr Belobrov & Erika Starcevic - AB
4) 221 Alex Pisarev & Cadence Doan - Ab
Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 234 Kurtis Che & Bianca Lefebvre - AB
2) 224 Alexander Kadyanov & Sofiya Oliynyk - Alberta
3) 225 Lucas Goje & Ana Rotiloiu - AB
4) 209 Dominik Jaudzems & Anna Mochalov - AB
Adult Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 240 Rui Ferrera & Sarah Jackson - AB
Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 217 William Oddson & Kaitlyn Ho - Alberta
2) 214 Alexandr Belobrov & Lila Belobrova - AB
3) 238 Jack Bryant & Athena Vargas - Alberta
Juvenile Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 200 Ethan Valdriz & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
2) 205 Alexey Petrashkevich & Victoria Robertson - AB
3) 221 Alex Pisarev & Cadence Doan - Ab
Youth Silver Block B Latin (SP)
1) 228 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 200 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 231 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
3) 217 William Oddson & Kaitlyn Ho - Alberta
4) 212 Daniel Sabourov & Evelyne Scheck - Alberta
5) 214 Alexandr Belobrov & Lila Belobrova - AB
Youth Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 228 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Senior II Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 218 Arlen Peterson & Melanie Graham - AB
Junior Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 200 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 231 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
3) 212 Daniel Sabourov & Evelyne Scheck - Alberta
4) 214 Alexandr Belobrov & Lila Belobrova - AB
Adult Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 240 Rui Ferrera & Sarah Jackson - AB
2) 228 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Senior III Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 218 Arlen Peterson & Melanie Graham - AB
Junior Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 231 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
2) 200 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
3) 212 Daniel Sabourov & Evelyne Scheck - Alberta
Adult Silver Block B Latin (SP)
1) 228 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 208 Richard Plana & Miranda Liu - AB
2) 216 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 237 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 213 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Junior Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 236 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 216 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 211 Otto Schubert & Monika Schubert - ab
Youth Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 236 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Senior I Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 219 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
2) 230 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
3) 215 Don Thai & Barbara Ward - AB
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 226 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
2) 222 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain Lomond - AB
3) 237 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
4) 213 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Adult Gold Block B Standard (V)
1) 208 Richard Plana & Miranda Liu - AB
2) 216 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
3) 211 Otto Schubert & Monika Schubert - ab
Senior III Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 215 Don Thai & Barbara Ward - AB
2) 213 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
3) 207 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
Adult Western Can O Champ. Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 203 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 226 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
3) 230 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
4) 222 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain Lomond - AB
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 235 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
2) 226 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
3) 237 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
4) 222 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain Lomond - AB
Youth Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 236 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Senior I Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 219 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
Adult Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 208 Richard Plana & Miranda Liu - AB
2) 222 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain Lomond - AB
3) 216 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Senior I Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
Junior Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 236 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Adult Western Can O Champ. Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 227 Krystian Kazanowski & Stephanie Jurkova - AB
2) 220 Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat - Alberta
3) 239 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
4) 223 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
5) 235 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB