Brown Ballroom Dance Competition 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Adult Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 366 Chris Ulbrich & Talia Carpinteri - NH
2) 240 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - MA
3) 185 Aniket Gad & Charisse Nocera - MA
Adult Open Rhythm (CRSM)
1) 366 Chris Ulbrich & Talia Carpinteri - NH
2) 185 Aniket Gad & Charisse Nocera - MA
3) 240 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - MA
Adult Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 321 Jeffrey McCollum & Courtney Delmonico - MA
2) 202 Alex Solomon & Amelia Wills
3) 361 Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor - CT
4) 310 Vitaly Abdrashitov & Amanda Hutter - CT
5) 209 James Cassell & Yaroslava Cassell - NH
Adult Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 277 Ambarish Roy & Anya Sheedy
2) 134 Eric Newbury & Chelsea Davidson - VT
3) 321 Jeffrey McCollum & Jessica Le - MA
4) 114 Michael Selchow & Jasmine Liu - RI
5) 403 Shane Crellin & Zhenia Gilday - RI
6) 309 Max Greenhouse & Michelle Avery - MA
----
7) 308 Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema - AZ
7) 401 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
9) 190 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - Massachusetts
9) 312 Alexander Arazawa & Natalia Struchkova
Adult Open Standard (WTFQ)
1) 277 Ambarish Roy & Anya Sheedy
2) 134 Eric Newbury & Chelsea Davidson - VT
3) 321 Jeffrey McCollum & Jessica Le - MA
4) 309 Max Greenhouse & Michelle Avery - MA
5) 114 Michael Selchow & Jasmine Liu - RI
6) 403 Shane Crellin & Zhenia Gilday - RI
----
7) 308 Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema - AZ
7) 401 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
9) 190 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - Massachusetts
9) 312 Alexander Arazawa & Natalia Struchkova
Adult Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 188 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryaynova - MA
2) 161 Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman - Massachusetts
3) 366 Chris Ulbrich & Christa Chubet - NH
4) 309 Max Greenhouse & Sonia Sedova - MA
5) 181 Matthew Cavuto & Juliana Neves - Ma
6) 405 Alan Stamper & Taylor Chau - MA
7) 177 Michael Moebius & Sarah Wong - MA
Adult Open Latin (SCRJ)
1) 161 Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman - Massachusetts
2) 181 Matthew Cavuto & Juliana Neves - Ma
3) 188 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryaynova - MA
4) 366 Chris Ulbrich & Christa Chubet - NH
5) 309 Max Greenhouse & Sonia Sedova - MA
6) 405 Alan Stamper & Taylor Chau - MA
----
7) 403 Shane Crellin & Zhenia Gilday - RI
8) 177 Michael Moebius & Sarah Wong - MA
8) 324 Jorge Valdez & Laura Perovich - MA
10) 387 Matthew Branch & Chelsie Zhang - RI
11) 308 Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema - AZ
11) 401 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT