Brown Ballroom Dance Competition 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Adult* Open* Rhythm* (CRSM)
1) 305 Aniket Gad & Charisse Nocera
2) 113 Matthew Kolosick & Megan Souza - MA
3) 221 Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li - ma
Adult* Open* Am. Bolero* (B)
1) 305 Aniket Gad & Charisse Nocera
2) 113 Matthew Kolosick & Megan Souza - MA
Adult* Open* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 190 Christopher Anslow & Sarah Chen - NY
2) 177 Keith Claeys & Katie Krajovic - MA
3) 218 Boris Yelin & Amanda Hutter - Massachusetts
4) 119 Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor - CT
5) 233 Christopher Keyes & Joan Kim
6) 111 Ethan Penner & Kathleen Newcomer - MA
Adult* Open* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 135 Dilip Thekkoodan & Pamela Ziering - MA
2) 274 Daniel Fu & Shen Ning - MA
3) 177 Keith Claeys & Katie Krajovic - MA
4) 190 Christopher Anslow & Sarah Chen - NY
5) 196 Jon DeWitt & Stratton Coleman - VT
6) 171 Jeffrey McCollum & Shiyan Ji - MA
----
7) 155 Eric Stix & Jessica Le - Massachusetts
8) 101 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
8) 233 Christopher Keyes & Joan Kim
10) 127 Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema - AZ
11) 202 Dmytro Matvieievsky & Christina Jarymowycz - MA
12) 110 Scott Loescher & Heidi Levin - CT
Adult* Open* Intl. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 274 Daniel Fu & Shen Ning - MA
2) 135 Dilip Thekkoodan & Pamela Ziering - MA
3) 196 Jon DeWitt & Stratton Coleman - VT
4) 177 Keith Claeys & Katie Krajovic - MA
5) 171 Jeffrey McCollum & Shiyan Ji - MA
6) 101 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
7) 202 Dmytro Matvieievsky & Christina Jarymowycz - MA
----
8) 127 Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema - AZ
9) 233 Christopher Keyes & Joan Kim
10) 110 Scott Loescher & Heidi Levin - CT
10) 155 Eric Stix & Jessica Le - Massachusetts
10) 190 Christopher Anslow & Sarah Chen - NY
Adult* Open* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 143 Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman - Massachusetts
2) 280 Alan Stamper & Taylor Chau - MA
3) 222 Ping Zhang & Zoe DeStories - MA
4) 218 Boris Yelin & Juliana Neves - Massachusetts
5) 177 Keith Claeys & Katie Krajovic - MA
6) 127 Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema - AZ
----
7) 144 Vincent van Mierlo & Christina Jarymowycz - MA
7) 224 Vaughan Moss & Angela Boroughs - MA
9) 101 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
10) 149 Jorge Valdez & Laura Perovich
10) 214 Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier - MA
Adult* Open* Intl. Paso Doble* (P)
1) 143 Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman - Massachusetts
2) 222 Ping Zhang & Zoe DeStories - MA
3) 280 Alan Stamper & Taylor Chau - MA
4) 218 Boris Yelin & Juliana Neves - Massachusetts
5) 101 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
6) 224 Vaughan Moss & Angela Boroughs - MA