Big Apple Dancesport Challenge 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 147 Ira Pollock & Noelle Sun - NY
2) 404 Matthew Khetfets & Alexandra Dachenko
3) 253 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie - NY
4) 303 Alexander Arazawa & Natalia Struchkova - MA
5) 405 Cezary Dyrda & Jennifer Chin
6) 138 Jonathan Liu & Martina Lee - NY
----
7) 306 Kevin Lu & Hannah Huang - NJ
7) 414 Alex Wilson & Lara Wilson - NY
9) 46 Ambarish Roy & Anya Sheedy - MA
10) 39 Steve Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
11) 402 Michael Salvador & Michelle Chen - PA
12) 139 Eric Newbury & Chelsea Davidson - VT
----
13) 86 Tommy Wyderko & Brandy Arredondo - MD
14) 229 Christopher Anslow & Sarah Chen - NY
15) 500 Yimeng Xu & Danica Chan - NY
16) 166 Matthew Matusovskiy & Abigail Portnoy - NJ
17) 226 Colin Williams & Aya Du - NY
18) 278 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
19) 132 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
19) 136 Martin Goldberger & Rebecca Painter - NY
19) 145 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
19) 156 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
19) 299 Daniel Truhin & Elaine Kuznetsov - NJ
Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 410 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - NY
2) 220 Chris Ulbrich & Talia Carpinteri - NH
3) 270 Peter Man-Un Ung & Jessica Wong - NY
4) 206 Xerxes Kapadia & Sheetal Gandhi - MA
5) 250 Vincent Whitney & Elizabeth Paradowski - NY
Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 177 Josh Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
2) 404 Matthew Khetfets & Alexandra Dachenko
3) 166 Matthew Matusovskiy & Abigail Portnoy - NJ
4) 301 Mikhail Gluskin & Alexis Turko - NJ
5) 280 Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman - MA
6) 333 Evan Sadler & Alisa Zosin - MA
7) 410 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - NY
----
8) 122 Eli Rosenstein & Nicole Heisler - NJ
9) 299 Daniel Truhin & Elaine Kuznetsov - NJ
10) 170 Cenk Koknar & Adrienne Haely - TX
11) 226 Colin Williams & Aya Du - NY
12) 67 Michael Marszowski & Christina Avila - TX
12) 133 Kostiantyn Samarskyi & Isabelle Tay - Singapore
12) 145 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
12) 156 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
12) 262 Filipp Akopyan & Uliana Shunevich - NJ
Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 39 Steve Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
2) 500 Yimeng Xu & Danica Chan - NY
3) 229 Christopher Anslow & Sarah Chen - NY
4) 317 Jacob Berman & Karen Li - NY
5) 60 Keith Claeys & Katie Krajovic - MA
6) 128 Joshua Dias & Allison Geller - NY
----
7) 279 Brandon Rothenberg & Leigha McReynolds - VA
8) 135 James Cassell & Yaroslava Cassell - NH
8) 155 Alex Solomon & Amelia Wills
10) 250 Vincent Whitney & Elizabeth Paradowski - NY