Big Apple Dancesport Challenge 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Collegiate Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 235 Kamil Falkowski & Karolina Lokaj -
2) 208 Daniel Trukhin & Valerie Heifez - NJ
3) 487 Jonathan Liu & Sasha Basko
4) 234 Steve Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
5) 262 Michael Greco & Elira Fifo -
6) 255 Jonathan Lu & Jennifer Guo - NJ
----
7) 265 Spencer Caplan & Alexa Gamburg - PA
7) 382 Lionel Doonan & Melanie Doonan -
9) 428 Yimeng Xu & Danica Chan - NY
10) 175 Jon DeWitt & Stratton DeWitt - PA
11) 229 Ajay Phatak & Fred Chang - NY
12) 260 Patrick Lin & Ying Chen - New York
----
13) 112 Kevin Kim & Leatrice Spiewak -
14) 419 Keith Claeys & Shen Ning - MA
15) 292 Mark Asmuth & Bobbie Lock -
16) 377 Max Greenhouse & Tia DeSisto -
17) 353 Ethan Penner & Kathleen Newcomer - MA
18) 270 Christian Larsen & Lara Beecher -
19) 206 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
19) 456 Zheng Lu & Angelina Guo - NJ
Collegiate Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 351 Xerxes Kapadia & Sabrina Bishamber - MA
2) 129 Aniket Gad & Electra Carzis - MA
3) 378 Vincent Colicchio & Samantha Gonzalez -
4) 481 Stanislav Gelzhinsky & Cecilie pope - MA
5) 266 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - IL
6) 457 Joshua Cordova & Angela Steele - New Jersey
7) 331 Ian Pryor & Austin Ferrara -
8) 492 Alex Jones & Katie Fiallo
Collegiate Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 234 Steve Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
2) 328 George Cometa & Amelia Wills - MA
3) 491 Daniel Woyak & Monica Ly - Connecticut
4) 421 Alexander Solomon & Olga Kiyan -
5) 288 William Tong & Alicia Dagle - NY
6) 263 Brian Luhman & Alexis Koda -
7) 419 Keith Claeys & Shen Ning - MA
----
8) 260 Patrick Lin & Crystal Song
9) 162 Nino Salazar & Emily Atwater - MA
9) 266 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - IL
11) 161 Boris Yelin & Amanda Hutter - MA
12) 185 Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor - CT
13) 150 Brian Bordner & Courtney Frenger - OH
14) 492 Alex Jones & Katie Fiallo
Collegiate Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 176 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - New York
2) 385 Sasha Zhukov & Sasha Tsishchanka - PA
3) 427 Andrew Nikitchenko & Nicole Shtern - New Jersey
4) 246 Gregory Rybakov & Anna Vakhnovetsky -
5) 500 Cameron Hammel & Maria Sierova
6) 110 Baiming Zhang & Yulin Wang - NY
7) 377 Max Greenhouse & Tia DeSisto -
----
8) 102 Ryan Bisbey & Electra Carzis -
9) 466 Ping Zhang & Zoe DeStories - MA
10) 234 Steve Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
11) 444 Omar Mirza & Aziza Suleymanzade - TX
12) 471 Serg Queen & Shirley Zhang -
13) 480 Michael Marszowski & Luis Miranda - TX
14) 433 Cameron Hammel & Masha Sierova - Pennsylvania