Canadian Open Dancesport Championships 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Standard (WQ)
1) 353 Mark Levitan & Milana Penek - ON
2) 350 Brian Krivoruk & Louren Shligold - ON
3) 340 Gary Farberov & Maria Zikhareva - ON
4) 345 Samuel Guerard & Mia Maskaleut - QC
5) 368 Charles Ste-Marie & Selena Lazure - QC
Amateur Special 16+ Bronze & under Standard (WQ)
1) 372 Mike Williamson & Nathalie Gagnier - QC
Amateur Special 16+ Bronze & under Latin (CJ)
1) 372 Mike Williamson & Nathalie Gagnier - QC
Amateur Junior Gold Special Latin (CRSJ)
1) 371 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
2) 365 Leon Shvaitser & Alexandra Morozova - ON
3) 336 Corey Cazes & Nika Krasner - ON
4) 351 Itan Krivoruk & Aleksia Penek - ON
5) 364 Orel Shikher & Nicole Gurevitch - ON
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Latin (CJ)
1) 360 Dionis Prodan & Andreea Culin - QC
2) 353 Mark Levitan & Milana Penek - ON
3) 344 Nick Gritskul & Emily Arman - QC
4) 340 Gary Farberov & Maria Zikhareva - ON
5) 366 Philip Soitu & Felicia Rosca - QC
6) 339 Cyrus Eskandari & Shirley Yue - QC
7) 355 Alexandr Macearasvili & Angela Spagnolo - QC
8) 361 Bogdan Raleo & Victoria Kuzmina - QC
----
9) 334 Antoine Baranyuk & Milena Spataru - QC
10) 350 Brian Krivoruk & Louren Shligold - ON
11) 331 Anthony Arzamassov & Kristina Kuznetsova - QC
12) 345 Samuel Guerard & Mia Maskaleut - QC
12) 368 Charles Ste-Marie & Selena Lazure - QC
WDSF Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 408 Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan - ON
2) 435 Stanislav Tereshchenko & Elina Katsman - ON
3) 425 Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray - QC
4) 432 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
5) 422 Christophe Pasquier & Jocelyne Pasquier - ON
6) 406 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
----
7) 439 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
8) 402 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
9) 416 Pierre Legault & Lyne Villeneuve - QC
10) 420 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
10) 431 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
12) 438 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - QC
----
13) 414 Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery - QC
14) 407 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
15) 410 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
15) 424 Eugene Pirko & Zuzana Salai-Pirko - ON
17) 440 Kam Young & Rosita Young - ON
18) 449 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
19) 404 Peter Dang & Karen Dang - ON
19) 423 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 375 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
2) 333 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
3) 370 Vladimir Tchernov & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 342 Jean-Francis Genereux & Justine Prevost - QC
2) 430 Alex Sokolov & Nassym Lai - QC
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 343 Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue - QC
2) 410 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
3) 338 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
4) 409 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
5) 363 Andre Rousseau & Guylaine Veillette - QC
6) 341 Robert Foucault & Marie-Andree Plourde - QC
----
7) 332 Rejean Asselin & Celine Brousseau - QC
8) 404 Peter Dang & Karen Dang - ON
WDSF Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 406 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
2) 438 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - QC
3) 402 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
4) 420 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
5) 439 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
6) 449 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
----
7) 431 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
8) 440 Kam Young & Rosita Young - ON
9) 424 Eugene Pirko & Zuzana Salai-Pirko - ON
10) 407 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
11) 413 Marshall Kramer & Jennifer Chan - ON
12) 409 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
----
13) 423 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
14) 403 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
15) 415 Edmund Lee & Tina Hon - ON
16) 427 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
WDSF Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 417 Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh - ON
2) 441 Maciej Zieba & Lory-Eve Jacob - QC
3) 428 Michael Rubezin & Sanna Averbuch - ON
4) 405 Alexander Dourandine & Arielle Jacob - QC
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 342 Jean-Francis Genereux & Justine Prevost - QC
Amateur Senior IV Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 448 Kim Lam & Edith Lam - ON
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 410 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
2) 343 Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue - QC
3) 338 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
4) 409 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
5) 363 Andre Rousseau & Guylaine Veillette - QC
6) 332 Rejean Asselin & Celine Brousseau - QC
7) 341 Robert Foucault & Marie-Andree Plourde - QC
WDSF Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 408 Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan - ON
2) 432 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
3) 425 Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray - QC
4) 414 Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery - QC
Canadian Open Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 335 Michael Bazarsky & Christine Budnyak - ON
2) 354 Anton Lori & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
3) 375 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 411 Artemy Kokhanov & Natania Kleiner - ON
2) 442 Michael Krot & Nicole Vujanic - ON
3) 428 Michael Rubezin & Sanna Averbuch - ON
4) 430 Alex Sokolov & Nassym Lai - QC
WDSF Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 443 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 429 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
3) 444 Alon Gilin & Anna-Nina Kus - ON
4) 434 Daniel Studenny & Sarah Maude Thibaudeau - ON
5) 441 Maciej Zieba & Lory-Eve Jacob - QC
6) 442 Michael Krot & Nicole Vujanic - ON
7) 405 Alexander Dourandine & Arielle Jacob - QC
Canadian Open Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 413 Marshall Kramer & Jennifer Chan - ON
2) 415 Edmund Lee & Tina Hon - ON
3) 448 Kim Lam & Edith Lam - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 333 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
2) 375 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
3) 370 Vladimir Tchernov & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 342 Jean-Francis Genereux & Justine Prevost - QC
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 369 Pierre Ste-Marie & Lucie Ste-Marie - QC
Canadian Open Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 335 Michael Bazarsky & Christine Budnyak - ON
2) 354 Anton Lori & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
3) 333 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 412 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 411 Artemy Kokhanov & Natania Kleiner - ON
3) 428 Michael Rubezin & Sanna Averbuch - ON
WDSF Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 426 Arkady Rabinovich & Arlene Yu - NY
2) 422 Christophe Pasquier & Jocelyne Pasquier - ON
3) 416 Pierre Legault & Lyne Villeneuve - QC
4) 402 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
5) 421 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
6) 437 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
WDSF Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 412 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 441 Maciej Zieba & Lory-Eve Jacob - QC
3) 428 Michael Rubezin & Sanna Averbuch - ON
WDSF Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 443 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 444 Alon Gilin & Anna-Nina Kus - ON
3) 446 Jone Lam & Briia Comilang - ON
4) 412 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - ON
5) 445 Gary Askarov-Vaiman & Estie Spivakov - ON
6) 436 Marco Tremblay Brosseau & Alice Muraru - QC
----
7) 441 Maciej Zieba & Lory-Eve Jacob - QC
8) 400 Igor Babic & Lola Davletova - QC
Canadian Open Senior III Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 402 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 403 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 369 Pierre Ste-Marie & Lucie Ste-Marie - QC
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 352 Maxime Laforest & Maryse Loiselle - QC
2) 342 Jean-Francis Genereux & Justine Prevost - QC
3) 421 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
WDSF Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 400 Igor Babic & Lola Davletova - QC
2) 401 Marc Becker & Nicole Giersbeck - Hessen
3) 426 Arkady Rabinovich & Arlene Yu - NY
4) 422 Christophe Pasquier & Jocelyne Pasquier - ON
5) 421 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
6) 437 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC