CANADIAN OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Adult Bronze Standard (WTFQ)
1) 691 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 687 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - QC
Amateur Junior Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 682 Ethan Krivoruk & Aleksia Penek - ON
2) 678 Alex Klim & Nicole Lemelev - ON
Amateur Special 16+ Silver & Gold Standard (WFQ)
1) 687 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - QC
Amateur Senior II Bronze Standard (WFQT)
1) 691 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 722 Cory Cazes & Nicole Krasner - ON
2) 681 Brian Krivoruk & Lauren Shligold - ON
Amateur Adult Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
Amateur Senior I Bronze Standard (WTFQ)
1) 691 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 696 Guy Richard & Sylvie Noel - QC
2) 687 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - QC
Amateur Special 15- Invitation Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 667 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 681 Brian Krivoruk & Lauren Shligold - ON
2) 722 Cory Cazes & Nicole Krasner - ON
Amateur Senior III Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 696 Guy Richard & Sylvie Noel - QC
2) 687 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - QC
Amateur Special 15- Invitation Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 667 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CRSJ)
1) 707 Philip Soitu & Felicia Rosca - QC
2) 672 Prodan Dionis & Andreea Culin - QC
Amateur Junior Bronze Latin (CRSJ)
1) 676 Nick Gritskul & Emily Arman - QC
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Latin (CRJ)
1) 662 Anthony Arzamassov & Anna Gritskul - QC
2) 660 Macearasvili Alexandr & Angela Spagnolo - QC
3) 701 Eduard Sahakyan & Ema-Marie Tosheva - QC
4) 695 Bogdan Ralea & Victoria Kuzmina - QC
5) 667 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Latin (CRJ)
1) 661 Leniyo Amayao & Dovile Ramanaus - QC
2) 717 Kevin Xu & Kerry Xu - QC
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 677 Oleksiy Kioresku & Anastasiia Kioresku - QC
2) 681 Brian Krivoruk & Lauren Shligold - ON
Amateur Senior I Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 688 Luis Miguel Martinez & Josee Martel - QC
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 677 Oleksiy Kioresku & Anastasiia Kioresku - QC
Amateur Adult Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 688 Luis Miguel Martinez & Josee Martel - QC
Amateur Junior Gold Latin (CRSP)
1) 693 Mark Ositashvili & Cristina Triboi - ON
2) 678 Alex Klim & Nicole Lemelev - ON
3) 682 Ethan Krivoruk & Aleksia Penek - ON
4) 722 Cory Cazes & Nicole Krasner - ON
Amateur Adult Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 688 Luis Miguel Martinez & Josee Martel - QC
Amateur Adult Gold Latin (CRSP)
1) 699 Joey Rodrigue & Corey-Ann Westlake - QC
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Latin (CJ)
1) 661 Leniyo Amayao & Dovile Ramanaus - QC
2) 676 Nick Gritskul & Emily Arman - QC
3) 707 Philip Soitu & Felicia Rosca - QC
4) 672 Prodan Dionis & Andreea Culin - QC
5) 662 Anthony Arzamassov & Anna Gritskul - QC
6) 660 Macearasvili Alexandr & Angela Spagnolo - QC
----
7) 701 Eduard Sahakyan & Ema-Marie Tosheva - QC
8) 695 Bogdan Ralea & Victoria Kuzmina - QC
9) 667 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
9) 717 Kevin Xu & Kerry Xu - QC
Amateur Senior I Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 688 Luis Miguel Martinez & Josee Martel - QC
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Latin (CJ)
1) 667 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Junior Newcomer Latin (CJ)
1) 717 Kevin Xu & Kerry Xu - QC
Amateur Special 15- Silver & Gold Latin (CRS)
1) 677 Oleksiy Kioresku & Anastasiia Kioresku - QC
2) 693 Mark Ositashvili & Cristina Triboi - ON
3) 682 Ethan Krivoruk & Aleksia Penek - ON
4) 678 Alex Klim & Nicole Lemelev - ON
5) 722 Cory Cazes & Nicole Krasner - ON
6) 681 Brian Krivoruk & Lauren Shligold - ON
Amateur Special 16+ Silver & Gold Latin (CRS)
1) 699 Joey Rodrigue & Corey-Ann Westlake - QC
2) 688 Luis Miguel Martinez & Josee Martel - QC
WDSF Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
7) 715 Mark Tyo & Karen Tyo - ON
8) 720 Kam Young & Rosita Young - ON
9) 686 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
10) 710 Ben Tam & Flora Yim - AB
11) 694 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
11) 719 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
1) 674 Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
2) 689 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
3) 709 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
4) 668 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
5) 690 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
6) 702 Juergen Schlaepfer & Barbara Blackwell - ON
----
13) 671 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
14) 680 Jean-Marie Kosinski & Catalda Seminara-Kosinski - Nice
15) 698 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
16) 669 Claude Boffa & Claudie Boffa - Monaco
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 675 Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue - QC
2) 686 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
3) 703 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
4) 683 Peter Kwok & Sue Tang - ON
5) 719 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
6) 685 Pierre Lemelin & Renee Blais - QC
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 704 Leon Shvaitser & Sasha Morozova - ON
2) 678 Alex Klim & Nicole Lemelev - ON
Amateur Special 15- Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 704 Leon Shvaitser & Sasha Morozova - ON
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 718 Jessel Yap & Diane Elizabeth James - Cebu
WDSF Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 700 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 689 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
3) 684 Pierre Legault & Lyne Villeneuve - QC
4) 670 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
5) 668 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
6) 690 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
----
7) 702 Juergen Schlaepfer & Barbara Blackwell - ON
8) 675 Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue - QC
9) 715 Mark Tyo & Karen Tyo - ON
10) 720 Kam Young & Rosita Young - ON
11) 716 Wayne Wood & Shirley Pearson - NS
12) 671 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
Canadian Open Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 712 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
2) 711 Vlad Tchernov & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
3) 704 Leon Shvaitser & Sasha Morozova - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 721 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
2) 665 Michael Bazarsky & Michelle Mozenson - ON
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 703 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
2) 719 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 683 Peter Kwok & Sue Tang - ON
2) 685 Pierre Lemelin & Renee Blais - QC
Canadian Open Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 694 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
2) 669 Claude Boffa & Claudie Boffa - Monaco
3) 698 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
WDSF Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 665 Michael Bazarsky & Michelle Mozenson - ON
2) 708 Oleksiy Sokolov & Nassym Lai - QC
WDSF Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 700 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 718 Jessel Yap & Diane Elizabeth James - Cebu
3) 679 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
4) 670 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
WDSF Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 705 Peter Sigalos & Katherine Wilson-Sabourin - QC
2) 697 Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo - QC
3) 673 Chad Faessler & Anne-Jolie Albert Chovinard - QC
4) 708 Oleksiy Sokolov & Nassym Lai - QC
Amateur Special 15- Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 712 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
2) 704 Leon Shvaitser & Sasha Morozova - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 712 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
2) 678 Alex Klim & Nicole Lemelev - ON
3) 704 Leon Shvaitser & Sasha Morozova - ON
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 692 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 686 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
Canadian Open Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 711 Vlad Tchernov & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
2) 693 Mark Ositashvili & Cristina Triboi - ON
3) 704 Leon Shvaitser & Sasha Morozova - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 665 Michael Bazarsky & Michelle Mozenson - ON
2) 721 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
Canadian Open Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 686 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
2) 668 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 680 Jean-Marie Kosinski & Catalda Seminara-Kosinski - Nice
WDSF Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 666 Marc Becker & Nicole Giersbeck - Bremerhaven
2) 663 Igor Babic & Lola Davletova - QC
3) 700 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
4) 706 Heung Sub So & Margo Slota - ON
5) 692 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
6) 679 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
WDSF Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 664 Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky - QC
2) 665 Michael Bazarsky & Michelle Mozenson - ON
WDSF Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 700 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 684 Pierre Legault & Lyne Villeneuve - QC
3) 706 Heung Sub So & Margo Slota - ON
4) 692 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
5) 714 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
6) 671 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
WDSF Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 713 Marco Tremblay Brosseau & Alice Muraru - QC
2) 664 Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky - QC
3) 673 Chad Faessler & Anne-Jolie Albert Chovinard - QC
4) 666 Marc Becker & Nicole Giersbeck - Bremerhaven
5) 663 Igor Babic & Lola Davletova - QC
Amateur Special 15- Silver & Gold Standard (WFQ)
1) 682 Ethan Krivoruk & Aleksia Penek - ON
2) 678 Alex Klim & Nicole Lemelev - ON
3) 722 Cory Cazes & Nicole Krasner - ON
4) 681 Brian Krivoruk & Lauren Shligold - ON