CANADIAN OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 732 Tony Chan & Mimie Chan - ON
2) 774 Jess Pelayo & Liza Pelayo - ON
3) 767 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
4) 753 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
5) 756 Ping Lam & Daisy Leung - ON
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Standard (WTQ)
1) 728 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Senior I Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 732 Tony Chan & Mimie Chan - ON
2) 753 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
3) 767 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
4) 756 Ping Lam & Daisy Leung - ON
5) 772 Tino Panone & Carmela D`Avella - QC
Amateur Junior Gold Standard (WFQT)
1) 771 Eric Ovchinnikov & Anna Perzan - ON
Amateur - Single Youth Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 768 Pavel Tchernov NOT JUDGED & Polina Burneiko - ON
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Standard (WFQT)
1) 728 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Youth Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 768 Pavel Tchernov & Polina Burneiko - ON
2) 783 Shawn Sherman & Nadia Burneiko - ON
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 732 Tony Chan & Mimie Chan - ON
2) 799 Stephen Rayment & Linda Morse - QC
3) 774 Jess Pelayo & Liza Pelayo - ON
4) 767 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
5) 753 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
6) 756 Ping Lam & Daisy Leung - ON
----
7) 772 Tino Panone & Carmela D`Avella - QC
8) 758 Kelvin Law & Ivy Sukhar Tsang - ON
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 799 Stephen Rayment & Linda Morse - QC
2) 774 Jess Pelayo & Liza Pelayo - ON
3) 772 Tino Panone & Carmela D`Avella - QC
4) 758 Kelvin Law & Ivy Sukhar Tsang - ON
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Standard (WQ)
1) 728 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Bloc 2 Standard (F)
1) 728 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Senior I Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 767 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
2) 732 Tony Chan & Mimie Chan - ON
3) 753 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
4) 756 Ping Lam & Daisy Leung - ON
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 799 Stephen Rayment & Linda Morse - QC
2) 774 Jess Pelayo & Liza Pelayo - ON
Amateur Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 779 Antal Ronaszeki & Caroline Ronaszeki - ON
2) 786 Al Sprano & Laurie Sprano - VT
3) 794 Allen Wong & Theresa Wong - ON
Amateur Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 755 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewski - ON
Amateur Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 779 Antal Ronaszeki & Caroline Ronaszeki - ON
2) 733 Trevor Cheng & Amy Cheng - ON
Amateur Special 15- Silver & Gold Standard (WFQ)
1) 771 Eric Ovchinnikov & Anna Perzan - ON
Amateur Special 16+ Silver & Gold Standard (WFQ)
1) 768 Pavel Tchernov & Polina Burneiko - ON
2) 783 Shawn Sherman & Nadia Burneiko - ON
3) 772 Tino Panone & Carmela D`Avella - QC
Amateur Senior III Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 786 Al Sprano & Laurie Sprano - VT
2) 794 Allen Wong & Theresa Wong - ON
Amateur Senior IV Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 733 Trevor Cheng & Amy Cheng - ON
2) 738 Vincent Di Maulo & Maria Di Maulo - QC
Amateur - Single Youth Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 768 Pavel Tchernov NOT JUDGED & Polina Burneiko - ON
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Latin (CRJ)
1) 750 Guangbo Ji & Rong Xu - ON
Amateur Senior III Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Latin (CRJ)
1) 758 Kelvin Law & Ivy Sukhar Tsang - ON
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Latin (CRJ)
1) 728 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Latin (CRJ)
1) 742 Yorgo Gerges & Barbara Vukolov - QC
Amateur Senior I Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Latin (CRJ)
1) 750 Guangbo Ji & Rong Xu - ON
2) 756 Ping Lam & Daisy Leung - ON
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Bloc 2 Latin (S)
1) 728 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Bloc 2 Latin (S)
1) 742 Yorgo Gerges & Barbara Vukolov - QC
Amateur Senior II Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Latin (CRJ)
1) 750 Guangbo Ji & Rong Xu - ON
2) 756 Ping Lam & Daisy Leung - ON
3) 758 Kelvin Law & Ivy Sukhar Tsang - ON
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CRSJ)
1) 726 Anthony Arzamassov & Anna Gritskul - QC
2) 777 Bogdan Ralea & Victoria Kuzmina - QC
3) 728 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Juvenile Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 776 Dionis Prodan & Alina Tataru - QC
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 744 Nick Gritskul & Emily Arman - QC
2) 724 Leniyo Amayao & Andreea Culin - QC
Amateur Youth Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 768 Pavel Tchernov & Polina Burneiko - ON
2) 783 Shawn Sherman & Nadia Burneiko - ON
Amateur Juvenile Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 776 Dionis Prodan & Alina Tataru - QC
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 744 Nick Gritskul & Emily Arman - QC
2) 724 Leniyo Amayao & Andreea Culin - QC
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Latin (CJ)
1) 726 Anthony Arzamassov & Anna Gritskul - QC
2) 728 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
3) 777 Bogdan Ralea & Victoria Kuzmina - QC
4) 742 Yorgo Gerges & Barbara Vukolov - QC
Amateur Special 15- Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 770 Mark Ositashvili & Cristina Triboi - ON
Amateur Special 16+ Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 789 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
Amateur Special 15- Silver & Gold Latin (CRS)
1) 744 Nick Gritskul & Emily Arman - QC
2) 724 Leniyo Amayao & Andreea Culin - QC
3) 776 Dionis Prodan & Alina Tataru - QC
Amateur Special 16+ Silver & Gold Latin (CRS)
1) 768 Pavel Tchernov & Polina Burneiko - ON
2) 783 Shawn Sherman & Nadia Burneiko - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 770 Mark Ositashvili & Cristina Triboi - ON
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin (CRSJ)
1) 789 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
WDSF Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 765 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
2) 729 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 762 Michael Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 766 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
5) 734 Wayne Chu & Joanna Chow - ON
6) 781 Juergen Schlaepfer & Barbara Blackwell - ON
----
7) 740 Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
7) 760 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
9) 797 Kam Young & Rosita Young - ON
10) 761 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
10) 787 Miko Jun Sui & Michou Xiumin Jin - ON
12) 792 Mark Tyo & Karen Tyo - ON
----
13) 731 Raymond Chan & Alison Lau - ON
14) 745 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
15) 747 Tom Hua & Phung Hua - ON
16) 773 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
17) 754 Marshall Kramer & Jennifer Chan - ON
17) 763 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Occhialini Malinowski - CT
17) 796 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
20) 741 Neil Fleischmann & Maria Carmen Galang - BC
21) 730 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - NJ
WDSF Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 746 Horace Fenghua Hu & Agnes Xiaoguang Yuan - ON
2) 780 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
3) 762 Michael Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 734 Wayne Chu & Joanna Chow - ON
5) 735 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
6) 781 Juergen Schlaepfer & Barbara Blackwell - ON
----
7) 766 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
8) 743 Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue - QC
9) 740 Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
10) 792 Mark Tyo & Karen Tyo - ON
11) 761 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
12) 793 Joerg Westphal & Dorit Westphal -
----
13) 749 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
14) 763 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Occhialini Malinowski - CT
15) 731 Raymond Chan & Alison Lau - ON
16) 747 Tom Hua & Phung Hua - ON
WDSF Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 745 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
2) 773 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
3) 754 Marshall Kramer & Jennifer Chan - ON
4) 741 Neil Fleischmann & Maria Carmen Galang - BC
5) 730 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - NJ
Amateur Special 16+ Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 739 Lionel Dooran & Melanie Dooran - ON
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 764 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - QC
2) 748 Sam Hui & Anita Leung - ON
3) 785 Tsang Sing & Shun Kit Lam -
4) 782 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 784 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
2) 723 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
3) 789 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 739 Lionel Dooran & Melanie Dooran - ON
2) 755 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewski - ON
Canadian Open Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 784 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
2) 723 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
3) 789 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
Canadian Open Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 746 Horace Fenghua Hu & Agnes Xiaoguang Yuan - ON
2) 735 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
3) 749 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 787 Miko Jun Sui & Michou Xiumin Jin - ON
2) 785 Tsang Sing & Shun Kit Lam -
3) 764 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - QC
4) 796 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
5) 748 Sam Hui & Anita Leung - ON
6) 782 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
Canadian Open Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 736 Gregorio Corello & Dariya Suslova
2) 722 Daniel Studenny & Thorbjorg Valdimarsdottir - ON
3) 798 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - QC
4) 737 Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo - QC
5) 789 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
Canadian Open Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 770 Mark Ositashvili & Cristina Triboi - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 723 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
2) 751 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
Amateur Special 16+ Open Showdance (#)
1) 798 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - QC
WDSF Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 775 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
2) 769 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
3) 780 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
4) 791 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
5) 729 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
6) 761 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
7) 760 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
Canadian Open Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 725 Karl Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 727 Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky - QC
3) 723 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
4) 751 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
Canadian Open Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 775 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
2) 778 Alexandre Roberge & Catherine Minier - QC
3) 780 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
4) 769 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
5) 791 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
Canadian Open Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 729 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 761 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
Canadian Open Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 725 Karl Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 736 Gregorio Corello & Dariya Suslova
3) 798 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - QC
4) 727 Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky - QC