CANADIAN OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 246 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
2) 212 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
3) 207 Tony Chan & Mimie Chan - ON
4) 209 Trevor Cheng & Amy Cheng - ON
5) 220 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
6) 216 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
7) 240 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Senior III Bronze Standard (WFQT)
1) 233 Tom Luong & Donna Luong - ON
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 262 Fred Wong & Judy Teo - ON
Amateur Youth Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 221 Sebastian Kopec & Abigail Niedzwiecki - ON
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 262 Fred Wong & Judy Teo - ON
2) 208 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Standard (WQ)
1) 252 Cyrus Salehabadi & Emilie Mariasova - QC
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WQF)
1) 223 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
2) 270 Idan Belopolski & IIana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Junior Gold Standard (WQFT)
1) 204 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
Amateur Junior Gold Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 204 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 2 Standard (VT)
1) 223 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
2) 270 Idan Belopolski & IIana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Senior I Bronze Standard (WTFQ)
1) 233 Tom Luong & Donna Luong - ON
Amateur Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 212 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
2) 207 Tony Chan & Mimie Chan - ON
3) 220 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
4) 240 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Senior II Gold Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 246 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
2) 212 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
3) 216 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
4) 220 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
5) 240 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 2 Standard (VT)
1) 262 Fred Wong & Judy Teo - ON
Amateur Special 15- Silver & Gold Standard (WFQ)
1) 204 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
2) 223 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
3) 270 Idan Belopolski & IIana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Junior Bronze Standard (WFQT)
1) 252 Cyrus Salehabadi & Emilie Mariasova - QC
Amateur Senior I Gold Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 212 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
2) 240 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Senior III Gold Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 216 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
Amateur Special 16+ Silver & Gold Standard (WFQ)
1) 221 Sebastian Kopec & Abigail Niedzwiecki - ON
2) 246 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
3) 240 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Youth Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 221 Sebastian Kopec & Abigail Niedzwiecki - ON
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 262 Fred Wong & Judy Teo - ON
2) 208 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 207 Tony Chan & Mimie Chan - ON
Amateur Senior III Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 209 Trevor Cheng & Amy Cheng - ON
2) 216 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
Amateur Senior II Bronze Standard (WTFQ)
1) 233 Tom Luong & Donna Luong - ON
2) 208 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CRSJ)
1) 245 Cristian Racila & Boyanna Doneva - QC
Amateur Juvenile Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
Amateur - Single Junior Bronze Latin (CRSJ)
1) 271 Alex Klim_NOT-JUDGED & Patricia Braginsky - ON
Amateur Junior Gold Latin (CRSP)
1) 214 Nick Gritskul & Emily Arman - QC
2) 200 Leniyo Amayao & Alina Tataru - QC
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 223 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
2) 252 Cyrus Salehabadi & Emilie Mariasova - QC
3) 270 Idan Belopolski & IIana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 208 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur - Single Junior Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 271 Alex Klim_NOT-JUDGED & Patricia Braginsky - ON
Amateur Juvenile Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
Amateur Junior Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 223 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
2) 270 Idan Belopolski & IIana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 208 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur Junior Gold Bloc 2 Latin (J)
1) 214 Nick Gritskul & Emily Arman - QC
2) 200 Leniyo Amayao & Alina Tataru - QC
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Latin (JC)
1) 245 Cristian Racila & Boyanna Doneva - QC
Amateur Special 15- Silver & Gold Latin (CRS)
1) 214 Nick Gritskul & Emily Arman - QC
2) 200 Leniyo Amayao & Alina Tataru - QC
3) 252 Cyrus Salehabadi & Emilie Mariasova - QC
4) 223 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
5) 270 Idan Belopolski & IIana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 224 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 203 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
2) 263 Ignace Wong & Margaret Wong - ON
3) 267 Adam Zielinski & Anita Zielinska - ON
4) 206 Currie Chan & Judy Yu - ON
5) 225 Michel LaFrance & Sylvie Cossette - QC
WDSF Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 237 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
2) 205 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 261 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
4) 229 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
5) 257 Miko Jun Sui & Michou Xiumin Jin - ON
6) 243 Armando Pelosi & Donata Annaratone - ROMA
----
7) 203 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
7) 238 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
9) 218 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
9) 231 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
11) 232 Ken Leung & Jenny Leung - ON
12) 265 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
----
13) 253 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
13) 267 Adam Zielinski & Anita Zielinska - ON
15) 215 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
16) 226 Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery - QC
16) 236 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - QC
18) 235 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - ON
18) 242 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
20) 263 Ignace Wong & Margaret Wong - ON
21) 210 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
21) 234 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Occhialini Malinowski - CT
WDSF Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 217 Horace Fenghua Hu & Agnes Xiaoguang Yuan - ON
2) 249 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
3) 229 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
4) 264 Jessel Yap & Diane Elizabeth James - AB
5) 268 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
6) 260 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
7) 203 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
----
8) 231 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
8) 238 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
8) 257 Miko Jun Sui & Michou Xiumin Jin - ON
11) 218 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
12) 232 Ken Leung & Jenny Leung - ON
13) 258 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
----
14) 236 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - QC
15) 253 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
16) 226 Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery - QC
17) 210 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
18) 265 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
19) 211 Andreas Ehrlich & Petra Ehrlich - DRESDEN
20) 234 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Occhialini Malinowski - CT
WDSF Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 261 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
2) 243 Armando Pelosi & Donata Annaratone - ROMA
3) 215 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
4) 242 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
5) 247 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 263 Ignace Wong & Margaret Wong - ON
2) 235 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - ON
3) 206 Currie Chan & Judy Yu - ON
4) 225 Michel LaFrance & Sylvie Cossette - QC
Canadian Open Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 217 Horace Fenghua Hu & Agnes Xiaoguang Yuan - ON
2) 264 Jessel Yap & Diane Elizabeth James - AB
3) 268 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
4) 218 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
Canadian Open Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 255 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 219 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
Canadian Open Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 259 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
2) 219 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
WDSF Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 251 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina - ON
2) 256 Daniel Studenny & Evgeniya Gorobets - ON
3) 266 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - QC
4) 259 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
5) 224 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
Amateur Special 16+ Open Showdance (#)
1) 251 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina - ON
2) 266 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - QC
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 204 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
2) 213 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
WDSF Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 227 Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe - QC
2) 249 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
3) 241 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
4) 244 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
5) 205 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
6) 258 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
----
7) 231 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
8) 212 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
9) 239 Son Nguyen & Cam Nguyen - ON
10) 210 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
Amateur Special 15- Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 204 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
2) 213 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
Amateur Special 16+ Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 250 Bruno Ruberto & Emma Rousseau - QC
Canadian Open Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 255 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
2) 213 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 219 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
Canadian Open Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 227 Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe - QC
2) 241 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
3) 244 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
4) 246 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
5) 212 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 250 Bruno Ruberto & Emma Rousseau - QC
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 267 Adam Zielinski & Anita Zielinska - ON
Canadian Open Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 205 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 231 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
3) 246 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
4) 239 Son Nguyen & Cam Nguyen - ON
5) 210 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
Canadian Open Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 269 Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
2) 259 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
3) 219 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
WDSF Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 201 Karl Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 269 Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
3) 248 Ivan Rotondi & Francesca Calicchia - QC
4) 266 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - QC
5) 259 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
6) 224 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB