CANADIAN OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 146 Jens IngeMann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - NY
2) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
3) 137 James White & Sheila Parcy - ON
Amateur Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 109 Dan Jakel & Nathalie Jakel - ON
Amateur Senior III Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 119 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
2) 140 Fred Wong & Judy Teo - ON
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 146 Jens IngeMann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - NY
2) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
3) 137 James White & Sheila Parcy - ON
Amateur Senior I Gold Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 109 Dan Jakel & Nathalie Jakel - ON
Amateur Senior III Gold Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 119 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
2) 140 Fred Wong & Judy Teo - ON
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 146 Jens IngeMann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - NY
2) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
3) 137 James White & Sheila Parcy - ON
Amateur Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 109 Dan Jakel & Nathalie Jakel - ON
2) 119 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
3) 146 Jens IngeMann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - NY
Amateur Senior IV Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 140 Fred Wong & Judy Teo - ON
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 146 Jens IngeMann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - NY
2) 137 James White & Sheila Parcy - ON
3) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur Senior II Gold Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 109 Dan Jakel & Nathalie Jakel - ON
2) 119 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Senior IV Gold Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 140 Fred Wong & Judy Teo - ON
Amateur Senior I Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 128 Edmond Shan & Jiangxia Du - ON
2) 111 Vladimir Klimkovitch & Irena Klimkovitch - ON
3) 117 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - ON
Amateur Senior IV Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 116 Nelson Luk & Vera Luk - ON
Amateur Senior I Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
WDSF Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani YU - DC
2) 131 Heung Sub So & Lina Yu - ON
3) 103 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
4) 139 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
5) 128 Edmond Shan & Jiangxia Du - ON
6) 134 Miko Jun Sui & Michou Xiumin Jin - ON
----
8) 115 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
9) 108 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
10) 120 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
11) 129 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
12) 125 Antal Ronaszeki & Caroline Ullalkar - ON
----
13) 112 Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery - QC
14) 117 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - ON
15) 111 Vladimir Klimkovitch & Irena Klimkovitch - ON
Canadian Open Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 145 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
2) 106 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
WDSF Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 139 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
2) 120 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
3) 129 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
4) 123 Hans-Herman Rinke & Ursula Rinke
5) 116 Nelson Luk & Vera Luk - ON
6) 124 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
Amateur Senior II Bronze Latin (CRSJ)
1) 122 Mario Popescu & Cristina Popescu - ON
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Standard (WQ)
1) 110 Daniel Kaplun & Natalia Feldman - ON
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Standard (WQ)
1) 110 Daniel Kaplun & Natalia Feldman - ON
2) 105 Victor Fillion & Maria Loma Lono - QC
Canadian Open Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Stiliyan Stanev & Rosi Mihaleva - QC
2) 130 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
3) 106 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Latin (CJ)
1) 110 Daniel Kaplun & Natalia Feldman - ON
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Latin (CJ)
1) 105 Victor Fillion & Maria Loma Lono - QC
WDSF Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 107 Horace Fenghua Hu & Agnes Xiaoguang Yuan - ON
2) 141 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani YU - DC
3) 126 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
4) 131 Heung Sub So & Lina Yu - ON
5) 114 Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert - QC
6) 136 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
----
7) 115 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
8) 112 Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery - QC
9) 108 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
10) 125 Antal Ronaszeki & Caroline Ullalkar - ON
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CRSJ)
1) 110 Daniel Kaplun & Natalia Feldman - ON
Amateur Special 15- Open Showdance (#)
1) 105 Victor Fillion & Lily-Rose Aca - QC
Amateur Senior III Bronze Latin (CRSJ)
1) 122 Mario Popescu & Cristina Popescu - ON
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 104 Glen Chapman & Keiko Ono - ON
Canadian Open Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani YU - DC
2) 114 Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert - QC
3) 128 Edmond Shan & Jiangxia Du - ON
4) 108 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
Canadian Open Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 127 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina - ON
2) 143 Daniel Zaharia & Stephanie Burov - QC
Canadian Open Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 121 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
2) 103 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 115 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
4) 118 Son Nguyen & Cam Nguyen - ON
5) 144 Hugh Zhu & Lan Wang - Ma
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 135 Jonathan Test & Sarah-Eve Roberge - QC
Canadian Open Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 113 Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe - QC
Canadian Open Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 106 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
2) 145 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
Amateur Special 16+ Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 135 Jonathan Test & Sarah-Eve Roberge - QC
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 144 Hugh Zhu & Lan Wang - Ma
WDSF Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 121 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
2) 113 Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe - QC
3) 136 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
4) 103 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
5) 115 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
6) 118 Son Nguyen & Cam Nguyen - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 132 Stiliyan Stanev & Rosi Mihaleva - QC
2) 106 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
3) 130 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
Canadian Open Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 101 Karl Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 121 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ