CANADIAN OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Senior I Bronze Standard (WTFQ)
1) 584 Steven Phong Thai & Fong Phuong Thai - Ontario
Amateur Senior III Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 538 Trevor Cheng & Amy Cheng - ON
2) 568 Tino Panone & Carmela D`Avella - Quebec
3) 586 Jim White & Sheila Parry - Ontario
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Standard (WTFQ)
1) 574 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 586 Jim White & Sheila Parry - Ontario
2) 584 Steven Phong Thai & Fong Phuong Thai - Ontario
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Bloc 2 Standard (F)
1) 569 Sarah Paris & Daniel Zaharia - Quebec
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 586 Jim White & Sheila Parry - Ontario
Amateur Senior II Bronze Standard (WTFQ)
1) 584 Steven Phong Thai & Fong Phuong Thai - Ontario
Amateur Senior IV Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 538 Trevor Cheng & Amy Cheng - ON
2) 586 Jim White & Sheila Parry - Ontario
3) 568 Tino Panone & Carmela D`Avella - Quebec
Amateur Special 15- Invitation Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 551 Richard Kpahau & Yana Babizhaev - QC
2) 564 Mikhail Loginov & Cataleya Loginov - QC
Amateur Special 15- Bronze & under Standard (WQ)
1) 574 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Standard (WQ)
1) 572 Traian Postevca & Sonia Mudura - Qc
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Standard (WQT)
1) 569 Sarah Paris & Daniel Zaharia - Quebec
Amateur Senior I Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 584 Steven Phong Thai & Fong Phuong Thai - Ontario
Amateur Senior III Silver Bloc 1 Standard (WFQ)
1) 586 Jim White & Sheila Parry - Ontario
Amateur Senior II Silver Bloc 2 Standard (TV)
1) 586 Jim White & Sheila Parry - Ontario
Amateur Special 15- Silver & Gold Latin (CRS)
1) 574 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Bloc 2 Latin (SR)
1) 572 Traian Postevca & Sonia Mudura - Qc
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Bloc 2 Latin (S)
1) 569 Sarah Paris & Daniel Zaharia - Quebec
Amateur Juvenile Silver Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 574 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Bloc 1 Latin (CJ)
1) 572 Traian Postevca & Sonia Mudura - Qc
Amateur Special 15- Invitation Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 564 Mikhail Loginov & Cataleya Loginov - QC
2) 551 Richard Kpahau & Yana Babizhaev - QC
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Bloc 1 Latin (CJR)
1) 569 Sarah Paris & Daniel Zaharia - Quebec
Amateur Juvenile Silver Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 574 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
WDSF Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 582 Heung Sub So & Lina Yu
2) 531 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
3) 589 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani YU - DC
4) 559 William Lee & Fiona Tam
5) 565 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - Quebec
6) 534 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
----
7) 587 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
8) 563 Sean Shiauh-Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
9) 556 Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery - QC
10) 539 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA.
11) 546 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
12) 566 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
----
13) 562 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
14) 593 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie
15) 588 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
16) 580 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
17) 543 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - Quebec
17) 571 Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon - ON
19) 570 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
19) 576 Antal Ronaszeki & Caroline Ullalkar - ON
21) 533 Karl Belanger & Chantale Arcand - Quebec
22) 544 Claude Guimond & Martine Guay - Qc
----
23) 540 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - Quebec
23) 579 Alexander Schuermann & Gisela Schuermann
25) 561 Pierre Lemelin & Renee Blais - Quebec
26) 536 Claude Boffa & Claudie Boffa
Canadian Open Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 532 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 542 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
2) 535 Eli Blyuss & Beatrice Oberfeld
3) 581 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
4) 591 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
5) 552 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - Ontario
Amateur Special 16+ Silver & Gold Standard (WFQ)
1) 568 Tino Panone & Carmela D`Avella - Quebec
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WFQT)
1) 553 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewska - ON
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WFQT)
1) 537 Tony Chan & Minnie Chan - ON
2) 541 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorava - ON
3) 550 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
Canadian Open Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 583 Stanev Stiliyan & Rosi Mihaleva - Quebec
2) 542 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
3) 535 Eli Blyuss & Beatrice Oberfeld
4) 581 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
5) 552 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - Ontario
Canadian Open Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 543 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - Quebec
2) 587 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
3) 580 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
4) 570 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
5) 548 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
6) 561 Pierre Lemelin & Renee Blais - Quebec
----
7) 575 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
8) 536 Claude Boffa & Claudie Boffa
WDSF Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 545 Horace Fenghua Hu & Agnes Xiaoguang Yuan - ON
2) 582 Heung Sub So & Lina Yu
3) 558 Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert - QC
4) 531 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
5) 577 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
6) 589 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani YU - DC
----
7) 593 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie
8) 555 Sebastian Lai & Susanna Ng - ON
9) 546 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
10) 566 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
11) 539 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA.
12) 562 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
----
13) 588 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
14) 576 Antal Ronaszeki & Caroline Ullalkar - ON
15) 540 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - Quebec
16) 533 Karl Belanger & Chantale Arcand - Quebec
16) 571 Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon - ON
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 553 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewska - ON
2) 537 Tony Chan & Minnie Chan - ON
3) 541 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorava - ON
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 550 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
Canadian Open Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 578 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina - ON
2) 583 Stanev Stiliyan & Rosi Mihaleva - Quebec
3) 590 Daniel Zaharia & Stephanie Burov - QC
4) 554 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
Canadian Open Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 553 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewska - ON
Amateur Special 16+ Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 592 Cyrus Salehabadi & Emilie Mariasova - QC
2) 552 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - Ontario
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 555 Sebastian Lai & Susanna Ng - ON
Canadian Open Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 542 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
2) 532 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
3) 535 Eli Blyuss & Beatrice Oberfeld
4) 591 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
5) 573 Nicholas Quon & Shany Marks - Ontario
Canadian Open Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 557 Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe - QC
2) 577 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
3) 534 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
4) 562 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
5) 541 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorava - ON
6) 571 Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon - ON
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 592 Cyrus Salehabadi & Emilie Mariasova - QC
2) 552 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - Ontario
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 555 Sebastian Lai & Susanna Ng - ON
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
Canadian Open Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 549 Oleksiy Kioresku & Anastasia Kioresku - Quebec
2) 535 Eli Blyuss & Beatrice Oberfeld
3) 542 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
4) 583 Stanev Stiliyan & Rosi Mihaleva - Quebec
5) 573 Nicholas Quon & Shany Marks - Ontario
Canadian Open Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 534 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 563 Sean Shiauh-Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
3) 562 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
4) 571 Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon - ON
Canadian Open Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 590 Daniel Zaharia & Stephanie Burov - QC
2) 583 Stanev Stiliyan & Rosi Mihaleva - Quebec
3) 554 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
Canadian Open Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 541 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorava - ON