2015 Canadian Closed DanceSport Championships 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
-- Combine -- Senior II Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJ)
1) 185 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 115 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 207 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
4) 195 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
5) 105 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
6) 222 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 138 Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan - ON
2) 199 Stanislav Tereschenko & Elina Katsman - ON
3) 167 Mark Jun Ma & Linda Zhang - BC
4) 195 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
5) 185 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
6) 115 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
----
7) 146 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
7) 210 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - QC
9) 194 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
10) 162 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
10) 222 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
12) 215 David Wong & Maybo Wong - ON
----
13) 112 Madeson Basie & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
14) 217 Wayne Wood & Shirley Pearson - N.S.
15) 139 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
16) 202 Peter Thi & Faye Young - BC
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 164 Anton LoRi & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
2) 163 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
3) 106 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
4) 196 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 147 Stephen Ko & Barbara Ko - ON
2) 160 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
3) 104 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
4) 129 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
5) 151 Johnny Kwok & Linda Kwok - BC
6) 183 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
----
7) 154 Kim Lam & Edith Lam - ON
8) 159 Edmund Lee & Tina Hon - ON
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 128 Idan Daich & Sanna Averbuch - ON
2) 150 Michael Krot & Nicole Vujanic - ON
3) 142 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 173 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
2) 127 Michael Currie & Angela Mulrooney - AB
3) 185 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
4) 161 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
5) 207 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
6) 195 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
7) 105 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 114 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 198 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - ON
3) 171 Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh - ON
4) 109 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
5) 143 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
6) 214 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - BC
----
7) 178 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
8) 122 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
9) 193 Alex Sokolov & Nassym Lai - QC
9) 212 Aleksandar Vlasev & Victoria Zhu - BC
9) 221 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 115 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 186 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
3) 222 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 185 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 115 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 207 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
4) 195 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
5) 105 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
6) 222 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Amateur Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 164 Anton LoRi & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
2) 196 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
3) 106 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
4) 200 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 147 Stephen Ko & Barbara Ko - ON
2) 115 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 210 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - QC
4) 194 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
5) 162 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
6) 215 David Wong & Maybo Wong - ON
----
7) 222 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
8) 160 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
9) 104 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
10) 213 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
11) 112 Madeson Basie & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
12) 129 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
----
13) 139 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
14) 119 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
15) 186 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
16) 202 Peter Thi & Faye Young - BC
17) 183 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
18) 136 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
19) 159 Edmund Lee & Tina Hon - ON
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 150 Michael Krot & Nicole Vujanic - ON
2) 142 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
7) 122 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
8) 185 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
9) 191 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
10) 221 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
11) 161 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
12) 158 Brian Lee & Chen Yang - AB
1) 138 Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan - ON
2) 124 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
3) 173 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
4) 201 Alexandre Theoret & Anne Levasseur - QC
5) 167 Mark Jun Ma & Linda Zhang - BC
6) 195 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
----
13) 141 Dileepan Joseph & Olya Goultiaeva - AB
14) 217 Wayne Wood & Shirley Pearson - N.S.
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 114 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 198 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - ON
3) 153 Jone Lam & Briia Comilang - ON
4) 206 Marco Tremblay-Brosseau & Alice Muraru - QC
5) 149 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - ON
6) 107 Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky - QC
7) 109 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
----
8) 205 Zika Trajkovic & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
9) 130 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
10) 178 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
11) 143 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
12) 127 Michael Currie & Angela Mulrooney - AB
13) 203 Connor Thorpe-Donoghue & Anastasia Goncharova - AB