Canadian Closed Championships 2018 2018
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
-- Combine -- Youth Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 312 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
2) 314 Eli Blyuss & Beatrice Oberferd - ON
3) 369 Nicholas Quon & Shany Marks - ON
3) 381 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
5) 338 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
-- Combine -- Senior II Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 375 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 313 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 355 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
4) 394 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
-- Combine -- Junior Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 327 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
2) 311 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
3) 407 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
-- Combine -- Senior I Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 325 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
2) 351 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
3) 307 Alexei Achinfiev & Csilla Kosztak - ON
-- Combine -- Adult Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 387 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - ON
2) 405 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - QC
3) 336 Krystian Kazanowski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
4) 325 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
-- Combine -- Under 21 Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 312 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
2) 338 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
-- Combine -- Senior III Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 313 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 403 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
3) 355 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
4) 406 Adam Zielinski & Anita Zielinski - ON
5) 394 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
CANADIAN CLOSED Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 397 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
2) 350 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
3) 308 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
4) 391 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
5) 323 Neil Fleischmann & Maria Carmen Galang - BC
6) 333 Sam Hui & Anita Leung - ON
----
7) 366 Simon Pau & Frances Chiang - BC
8) 357 Nelson Luk & Vera Luk - ON
9) 373 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
CANADIAN CLOSED Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 313 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 371 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
3) 355 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
4) 403 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
5) 406 Adam Zielinski & Anita Zielinski - ON
6) 347 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
7) 394 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
CANADIAN CLOSED Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 380 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
2) 312 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
3) 388 Jonathan Test & Sarah-Eve Roberge - QC
4) 338 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
CANADIAN CLOSED Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 311 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
2) 327 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
3) 407 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
CANADIAN CLOSED Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 332 Horace (Feng Hua) Hu & Agnes (Xia Guang) Yuan - ON
2) 360 Mark Jun Ma & Ying Zhen Zhang - BC
3) 362 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
4) 383 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
5) 375 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
6) 313 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
7) 397 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
8) 400 Jessel Yap & Diane James - AB
----
9) 396 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
10) 318 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
11) 393 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
12) 355 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
13) 346 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
----
14) 363 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
15) 403 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
16) 404 Kam Young & Rosita Young - ON
17) 382 Heung Sub So & Lina Yu - ON
18) 320 Kris Drozdenski & Shirly Cen - BC
18) 379 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
20) 331 Henry Robin High & Judy Chan - BC
20) 389 Peter Thi & Sut Wa (Jenny) Cheong - BC
22) 330 Chao Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
23) 401 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
24) 329 Claude Guimond & Martine Guay - QC
25) 394 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
CANADIAN CLOSED Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 348 Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe - QC
2) 325 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
3) 351 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
4) 423 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
5) 413 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
6) 307 Alexei Achinfiev & Csilla Kosztak - ON
----
7) 335 Dileepan Joseph & Stephanie Gallant - AB
8) 347 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
CANADIAN CLOSED Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 312 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
2) 314 Eli Blyuss & Beatrice Oberferd - ON
3) 353 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
4) 369 Nicholas Quon & Shany Marks - ON
5) 337 Oleksiy Kioresku & Anastasia Kioresku - QC
6) 381 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
----
7) 317 Eric Cherniavski & Polina Burneiko - ON
8) 338 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
CANADIAN CLOSED Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 377 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina - ON
2) 387 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - ON
3) 405 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - QC
4) 385 Daniel Studenny & Evgeniya Gorobets - ON
5) 336 Krystian Kazanowski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
6) 325 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
----
7) 316 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
8) 402 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
CANADIAN CLOSED Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
8) 352 William Lee & Fiona Tom - ON
9) 393 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
9) 397 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
11) 396 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
12) 350 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
13) 404 Kam Young & Rosita Young - ON
14) 355 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
15) 363 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
16) 330 Chao Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
17) 391 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
17) 406 Adam Zielinski & Anita Zielinski - ON
19) 389 Peter Thi & Sut Wa (Jenny) Cheong - BC
20) 323 Neil Fleischmann & Maria Carmen Galang - BC
20) 379 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
22) 361 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - ON
22) 401 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
24) 333 Sam Hui & Anita Leung - ON
1) 360 Mark Jun Ma & Ying Zhen Zhang - BC
2) 362 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
3) 356 Oscar Liu & Jie Gao - BC
4) 383 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
5) 403 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
6) 382 Heung Sub So & Lina Yu - ON
7) 313 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
----
25) 329 Claude Guimond & Martine Guay - QC
26) 394 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
27) 373 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - QC
CANADIAN CLOSED Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 327 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
2) 407 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
3) 311 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
CANADIAN CLOSED Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 319 Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
2) 312 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
3) 353 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
4) 321 Brian Emmanuels & Micelle Somin - ON
5) 317 Eric Cherniavski & Polina Burneiko - ON
6) 338 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
CANADIAN CLOSED Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 360 Mark Jun Ma & Ying Zhen Zhang - BC
2) 316 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
3) 325 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
4) 351 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
5) 393 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
6) 318 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
7) 400 Jessel Yap & Diane James - AB
----
8) 352 William Lee & Fiona Tom - ON
9) 320 Kris Drozdenski & Shirly Cen - BC
9) 331 Henry Robin High & Judy Chan - BC
11) 346 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
12) 307 Alexei Achinfiev & Csilla Kosztak - ON
13) 402 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
CANADIAN CLOSED Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 348 Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe - QC
2) 375 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
3) 423 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
4) 313 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
5) 413 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
6) 355 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - ON
----
7) 371 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
8) 347 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
9) 394 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
CANADIAN CLOSED Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 387 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - ON
2) 309 Karl Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - ON
3) 319 Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
4) 405 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - QC
5) 390 Zika Trajkovic & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
6) 324 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
----
7) 336 Krystian Kazanowski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
8) 321 Brian Emmanuels & Micelle Somin - ON
9) 325 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
CANADIAN CLOSED Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 380 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
2) 312 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
3) 314 Eli Blyuss & Beatrice Oberferd - ON
4) 381 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
5) 388 Jonathan Test & Sarah-Eve Roberge - QC
6) 369 Nicholas Quon & Shany Marks - ON
7) 338 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON