2013 Canadian Amateur DanceSport Championships 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
-- Combine -- Junior Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 101 Artemy Kokhanov & Abigail Xinkas - Ont
2) 102 William Turcotte-Miao & Alise Dombronsky - QC
3) 100 Michael Goldshtein & Ludmila Totar - Ont
-- Combine -- Senior III Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 192 Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr - NB
2) 198 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
3) 201 Clinton Collier & Margo Slota - Ont.
-- Combine -- Youth Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 114 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Ont
2) 110 Michel Finkelchtein & Diana Proskurina - Quebec
3) 117 Lucas Barcz & Natania Kleiner - Ont
4) 111 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
5) 116 Colby Wong & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
-- Combine -- Senior II Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 192 Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr - NB
2) 171 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
3) 190 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
4) 198 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
4) 201 Clinton Collier & Margo Slota - Ont.
-- Combine -- Senior I Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 170 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - Qué
-- Combine -- Adult Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 132 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 136 Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva - ON
3) 143 Aliaksandr Samosiuk & Rina Brandt - Ont
4) 147 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
5) 131 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
6) 140 Brenton Mitchell & Julie Poirier - NS
7) 134 Steve Forrest & Yulia Ishchck - Quebec
8) 116 Colby Wong & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 102 William Turcotte-Miao & Alise Dombronsky - QC
2) 101 Artemy Kokhanov & Abigail Xinkas - Ont
3) 100 Michael Goldshtein & Ludmila Totar - Ont
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 192 Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr - NB
2) 198 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
3) 201 Clinton Collier & Margo Slota - Ont.
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 114 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Ont
2) 113 Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh - Ont.
3) 111 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
4) 110 Michel Finkelchtein & Diana Proskurina - Quebec
5) 116 Colby Wong & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
6) 117 Lucas Barcz & Natania Kleiner - Ont
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 192 Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr - NB
2) 164 Robert Goulet & Ginette Bourguignon - Quebec
3) 171 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
4) 190 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
5) 201 Clinton Collier & Margo Slota - Ont.
6) 198 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 136 Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva - ON
3) 142 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - Ont.
4) 143 Aliaksandr Samosiuk & Rina Brandt - Ont
5) 133 Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau Poirier - Quebec
6) 147 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
7) 131 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
----
8) 140 Brenton Mitchell & Julie Poirier - NS
9) 139 Andrew Miller & Andrea Leipert - BC
10) 116 Colby Wong & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
11) 76 Peter Sigalos & Katherine Wilson-Sabourin - Quebec
11) 77 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
11) 134 Steve Forrest & Yulia Ishchck - Quebec
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 160 Igor Babic & Lola Davletova - Qc
2) 170 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - Qué
3) 164 Robert Goulet & Ginette Bourguignon - Quebec
4) 201 Clinton Collier & Margo Slota - Ont.
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 167 Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang - BC
2) 171 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
3) 191 Jean Comeau & Gisele Cadoret - PQ
4) 163 Wayne Chu & Joanna Chow - Ont
5) 199 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - QUEBEC
6) 192 Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr - NB
----
7) 196 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - Quebec
8) 195 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - Québec
9) 190 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
10) 193 LiaoLian Jiang & Lina Yu - Ont.
11) 194 William Lee & Fiona Tam - Ont
12) 166 Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie - Quebec
----
13) 197 David Reddin & Marie Robinson - ON
14) 200 Wayne Wood & Shirley Pearson - N.S.
15) 198 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
16) 201 Clinton Collier & Margo Slota - Ont.
17) 75 Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre - Quebec
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 132 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 136 Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva - ON
3) 145 Valentin Kolesnikov & Anastasiya Mironenko - ON
4) 130 Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko - AB
5) 137 Jone Lam & Kristina Kulikova - ON
6) 141 Christopher Navas & Justine Rainville - PQ
----
7) 138 Stephan Larose & Yevgeniya Taftay - QC
8) 146 Shawn Roitman & Briia Comilang - ON
9) 143 Aliaksandr Samosiuk & Rina Brandt - Ont
10) 115 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
11) 131 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
11) 147 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
----
13) 140 Brenton Mitchell & Julie Poirier - NS
14) 134 Steve Forrest & Yulia Ishchck - Quebec
15) 135 Winston Gaqui & Whittnie Gaqui - AB
16) 116 Colby Wong & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
17) 70 Michael Currie & Michelle Chan - AB
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 167 Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang - BC
2) 191 Jean Comeau & Gisele Cadoret - PQ
3) 199 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - QUEBEC
4) 192 Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr - NB
5) 202 Stephen Ko & Barbara Ko - Ont.
6) 190 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
----
7) 195 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - Québec
8) 194 William Lee & Fiona Tam - Ont
9) 193 LiaoLian Jiang & Lina Yu - Ont.
10) 197 David Reddin & Marie Robinson - ON
11) 198 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
11) 201 Clinton Collier & Margo Slota - Ont.
Amateur Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 101 Artemy Kokhanov & Abigail Xinkas - Ont
2) 100 Michael Goldshtein & Ludmila Totar - Ont
3) 102 William Turcotte-Miao & Alise Dombronsky - QC
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 165 Fenghua Horace Hu & Xiaoguang Agnes Yuan - Ont
2) 169 Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray - QC
3) 162 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
4) 167 Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang - BC
5) 170 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - Qué
6) 161 Lawrence Chan & Anh Chan - Ont.
----
7) 77 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
8) 163 Wayne Chu & Joanna Chow - Ont
9) 196 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - Quebec
10) 166 Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie - Quebec
10) 200 Wayne Wood & Shirley Pearson - N.S.
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 114 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Ont
2) 110 Michel Finkelchtein & Diana Proskurina - Quebec
3) 115 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
4) 112 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - Ont
5) 117 Lucas Barcz & Natania Kleiner - Ont
6) 116 Colby Wong & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
7) 111 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB