Chinook DanceSport Classic 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Juvenile Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 33 Patrick Busoi & Sofiya Oliynyk
Amateur, Single Juvenile Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 37 Emanuella Gorozhanova & Emanuella Gorozhanova
Amateur, Single Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 59 Kaitlin Sali & Kaitlin Sali
Amateur, Single Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 47 Maya Mikhaylova & Maya Mikhaylova
2) 39 Sierra Harding & Sierra Harding
3) 36 Isabella Gaie & Isabella Gaie
4) 48 Zlata Mikhaylova & Zlata Mikhaylova
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Block B Standard (V)
1) 32 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 42 Vladislav Kryzhanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 30 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding
1) 58 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
Amateur Juvenile Silver Block B Standard (TV)
1) 33 Patrick Busoi & Sofiya Oliynyk
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 32 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 42 Vladislav Kryzhanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
2) 51 Lukas Russakov & Anastasiya Oliynyk
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 58 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
Amateur Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 32 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat
Amateur Juvenile Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 33 Patrick Busoi & Sofiya Oliynyk
Amateur, Single Juvenile Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 37 Emanuella Gorozhanova & Emanuella Gorozhanova
Amateur, Single Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 59 Kaitlin Sali & Kaitlin Sali
Amateur, Single Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 36 Isabella Gaie & Isabella Gaie
2) 39 Sierra Harding & Sierra Harding
3) 47 Maya Mikhaylova & Maya Mikhaylova
4) 48 Zlata Mikhaylova & Zlata Mikhaylova
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 32 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat
Amateur Junior Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 30 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding
2) 58 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
Amateur, Single Juvenile Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 37 Emanuella Gorozhanova & Emanuella Gorozhanova
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 42 Vladislav Kryzhanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 60 Alin Todea & Sophia Moangher
2) 58 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 42 Vladislav Kryzhanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 58 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
2) 30 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding
3) 46 Michael Liu & Bianca (Zhongxin) Hu
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 42 Vladislav Kryzhanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 60 Alin Todea & Sophia Moangher
2) 58 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 55 Erin Yang & Cadence Doan
2) 32 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat
Amateur Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 45 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Block B Standard (V)
1) 53 Yury Sorokin & Maryna Semenova
Student/Teacher Senior III Championship Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 61 Jessel Yap & Pricilla Yu
Student/Teacher Senior III Championship Intl. Tango (T)
1) 61 Jessel Yap & Pricilla Yu
Student/Teacher Senior III Championship Intl. Foxtrot (F)
1) 61 Jessel Yap & Pricilla Yu
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 53 Yury Sorokin & Maryna Semenova
2) 45 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
3) 38 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu
Amateur Adult Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 40 Markian Hlynka & Samantha Spurrier
Amateur Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 45 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
2) 43 Marty Last & Debi Bowman
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 44 Kevin Lee & Sheena Wantanabe
2) 62 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns
3) 53 Yury Sorokin & Maryna Semenova
Amateur Adult Silver Block B Standard (TV)
1) 40 Markian Hlynka & Samantha Spurrier
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Block B Standard (V)
1) 53 Yury Sorokin & Maryna Semenova
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Block B Standard (V)
1) 45 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 50 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin
2) 38 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 45 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
2) 43 Marty Last & Debi Bowman
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 34 Kevin Chan & Yvonne Chan
2) 38 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu
Amateur Senior II Gold Block B Standard (V)
1) 45 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 63 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion
2) 44 Kevin Lee & Sheena Wantanabe
3) 62 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns
Amateur Adult Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 40 Markian Hlynka & Samantha Spurrier
Student/Teacher Senior III Silver Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 61 Jessel Yap & Tatiana Vrbancic
Student/Teacher Senior III Silver Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 61 Jessel Yap & Tatiana Vrbancic
Amateur Adult Silver Block B Latin (SP)
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 50 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin
2) 43 Marty Last & Debi Bowman
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 63 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 44 Kevin Lee & Sheena Wantanabe