Charlotte Dancesport Challenge 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Am Open Salsa (S)
1) 252 Nathan Ahlgrim & Rachel Moser - NC
2) 281 Andrew Carlson & Sunny Smith - NC
3) 220 Robert Snyder & Lulu Diaz - NC
4) 249 Correai Moore & Naomi Brownstein - NC
5) 261 Jonathan Rowell & Toni Bowerman - NC
6) 202 Eugene Shenderov & Laura Turner - North Carolina
7) 217 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner
----
8) 233 Adrian Perez & Kaitlinn Brewer - NC
8) 244 Jonathan Russell & Alexandra Robinson - NC
10) 213 Anderson Foster & Emily Stewart - MD
10) 262 Andrew Fischer & Claire Mauro - NC
10) 271 Benedetto Robinson & Kayla Harvey - NC
10) 278 James Locus & Shannon Zacco - NC
14) 263 Max Lipkin & Riah Brown
14) 291 Jonathan Krug & Lindsey Anderson
----
16) 230 Robbie Linklater & Kayleigh Johnson - NC
16) 234 Jonathan Stevens & Catie Larson - VA
16) 272 Ben Hedgecock & Jadelyn Hall
16) 276 JJ Hoo & Rebecca Lynch
20) 102 Michelle Alwerdt & Isabel Fee - NC
20) 215 Miranda Romano & Erin Strosnider - NC
20) 225 Aaron Hoffman & Lily Cheng - GA
20) 227 Luke Cornejo & TBA TBA - NC
20) 256 Matthew Coco & Alex Cordaro - NC
20) 259 Mike Dong & Leah Marty - NC
20) 288 Jose Hernandez & TaylorGrace OQuinn - NC
20) 290 Ernesto Estrada & Gena Tang - GA
20) 994 TBA TBA & Meirra Birath - nc
Am Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 252 Nathan Ahlgrim & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
2) 238 Christopher Temple & Erin Fiorey - NC
Am Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 281 Andrew Carlson & Sunny Smith - NC
2) 220 Robert Snyder & Naomi Brownstein - NC
3) 266 Sam Sachs & Lindsey Anderson
4) 221 Alan Lo & Sisi Yan - NC
5) 256 Matthew Coco & Alex Cordaro - NC
6) 217 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner
----
7) 234 Jonathan Stevens & Catie Larson - VA
8) 213 Anderson Foster & Emily Stewart - MD
8) 262 Andrew Fischer & Claire Mauro - NC
10) 244 Jonathan Russell & Erin Strosnider - NC
10) 261 Jonathan Rowell & TBA TBA - NC
10) 276 JJ Hoo & Rebecca Lynch
Am Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 261 Jonathan Rowell & Ellen Porter - NC
2) 202 Eugene Shenderov & Keely Mullally - North Carolina
Am Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 300 Daniel Gonzalez & Nataly Ramirez - nc
2) 297 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Herndon - NC
3) 295 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams - NC
4) 245 Aksel Davis & Jennifer Edwards - NC
Am Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 280 Luca Guidoni & Jessie Lin - GA
2) 238 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - NC
3) 252 Nathan Ahlgrim & Rachel Moser - NC
4) 223 Andrew Chirdon & Laura Zhou - NC
5) 217 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner
----
6) 208 Sterling Cave & Emma Temple - NC
6) 220 Robert Snyder & Melanie Gilkey - NC
6) 231 Will Flowers & Chelsea Lang - NC
6) 256 Matthew Coco & Alex Cordaro - NC
6) 274 Jordan White & Meirra Birath - NC
11) 261 Jonathan Rowell & TBA TBA - NC
12) 234 Jonathan Stevens & Lindsey Anderson - VA
12) 246 Anthony Amatucci & Kaitlinn Brewer - NC
----
14) 213 Anderson Foster & Emily Stewart - MD
15) 227 Luke Cornejo & TBA TBA - NC
15) 288 Jose Hernandez & TaylorGrace OQuinn - NC
17) 228 Yang Cui & Kelley Miles - NC
17) 244 Jonathan Russell & Kayleigh Johnson - NC
17) 248 Christian Chamberlayne & Leah Marty - VA
17) 276 JJ Hoo & Rebecca Lynch
17) 279 Luke Miller & Toni Bowerman - NC
Am Pre-Teen Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 241 Matthew Kleinfeldt & Pallany English - NC
Am Open Polka (P)
1) 229 Willie Frazier & Nina Renz - nc
2) 213 Anderson Foster & Emily Stewart - MD
3) 217 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner
4) 256 Matthew Coco & Alex Cordaro - NC
5) 261 Jonathan Rowell & Toni Bowerman - NC
6) 227 Luke Cornejo & TBA TBA - NC
----
7) 202 Eugene Shenderov & Keely Mullally - North Carolina
7) 234 Jonathan Stevens & Lindsey Anderson - VA
9) 288 Jose Hernandez & TaylorGrace OQuinn - NC
Am Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 253 Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano - NC