Chicago DanceSport Challenge (NQE) 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Open Championship Showdance (#)
1) 949 Ted Ramirez & Chery Lambert - IL
2) 922 Joe Martin & Karen Martin - OH
3) 856 Ben Davis & Alexis McCall - IN
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 917 Mark lozovnoy & Bella Haham - IL
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 916 Daniel Lougin & Sofia Lougin - IL
2) 841 Mark Burman & Miriam Etingen - IL
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 900 David Kolodziej & Sofia Chilovich - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 912 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 886 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
3) 951 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
4) 935 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
5) 965 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 831 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
2) 964 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 912 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 886 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
3) 951 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
4) 935 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
5) 965 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 920 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 964 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 921 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - CA
4) 872 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
5) 835 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
6) 980 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - FL
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 899 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 920 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 921 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - CA
3) 872 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
4) 835 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
5) 975 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - IL
6) 980 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - FL
7) 915 David Loo & Karen Turner - MI
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 962 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - OH
2) 851 Justin Chiou & Jackie Zhang - OH
3) 831 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
4) 896 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MN
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 931 Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek - NJ
2) 902 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - ON
3) 930 David Nyemchek & Maysen Wilder - MO
WDSF Adult Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 997 Christopher Mejia & Camila Arboleda
2) 899 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 916 Daniel Lougin & Sofia Lougin - IL
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 987 Tomas Baliutacius & Gabrielle Bartkeviciute - IL
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 830 Devotion To Motion & Devotion To Motion - WI
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 918 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 839 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
3) 920 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 912 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
5) 972 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
6) 886 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
----
7) 975 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - IL
8) 951 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
9) 878 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
9) 915 David Loo & Karen Turner - MI
9) 935 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
9) 965 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
WDSF Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 902 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 997 Christopher Mejia & Camila Arboleda
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 872 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
2) 980 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - FL
3) 915 David Loo & Karen Turner - MI
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 962 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - OH
2) 849 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - IL
3) 896 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MN
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 872 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
2) 980 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - FL
3) 915 David Loo & Karen Turner - MI
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 918 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 972 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 908 Volodia Lakhovsky & Sofia Lakhovsky - IL
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 839 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
2) 920 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 912 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
4) 888 Gene Hwang & Chong Lee - IL
5) 951 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
6) 935 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
7) 965 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
WDSF Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 996 Earle Williamson & Charlotte Christiansen
2) 909 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
3) 997 Christopher Mejia & Camila Arboleda
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 996 Earle Williamson & Charlotte Christiansen
2) 909 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
3) 989 Nicholas Westlake & Neli Petkova - Minnesota
4) 875 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - MI