Chicago DanceSport Challenge (NQE) and WDSF Open 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 237 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
2) 188 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
3) 204 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur Open Championship Showdance (#)
1) 206 Ted Ramirez & Chery Ramirez - Illinois
2) 181 Joe Martin & Karen Martin - Ohio
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 197 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
2) 104 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - Minnesota
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 204 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 111 Ryan Bisbey & Shirley Zhang - New York
2) 122 Kevin Chan & Roxanne Schroeder - Indiana
3) 253 Boris Yelin & Deborah Kull - Indiana
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 166 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - California
2) 174 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 173 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
4) 221 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 166 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - California
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 174 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 180 Ernesto Marasigan & Virginia Puzon - California
3) 173 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
4) 221 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 197 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
2) 217 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - Ohio
3) 121 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - Illinois
4) 214 Liam Ryan & Alice Wang - Massachusetts
5) 104 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - Minnesota
Tea/Stu Ladies Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 164 Hans Kliphius & Laura Kamper - Michigan
2) 236 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - Illinois
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 223 Social Dance Studio Smooth & Social Dance Studio Smooth - Michigan
2) 170 Social Dance Studio Latin & Social Dance Studio Latin - Michigan
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 103 Kevin Amundson & MaKennah Morring - Alabama
2) 147 Jim Hatch & Carol Hatch - Wisconsin
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 136 Thomas Eade & Ginger Eade - Kentucky
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 188 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 226 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - Virginia
2) 116 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 256 Sergi Shmyrov & Kateryna Voronaia
2) 245 Nicholas Westlake & Neli Petkova - Minnesota
3) 123 Justin Chiou & Jackie Zhang - Ohio
4) 144 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - Michigan
5) 146 Dillon Hanson & Sophia Blitz
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 114 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - Ohio
2) 116 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 174 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
4) 173 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
5) 207 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
6) 221 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 114 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - Ohio
2) 174 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 173 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
4) 155 Gene Hwang & Chong Lee - Michigan
5) 237 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
6) 207 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
7) 221 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 197 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
2) 217 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - Ohio
3) 121 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - Illinois
4) 122 Kevin Chan & Roxanne Schroeder - Indiana
5) 163 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
6) 253 Boris Yelin & Deborah Kull - Indiana
WDSF Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 256 Sergi Shmyrov & Kateryna Voronaia
2) 245 Nicholas Westlake & Neli Petkova - Minnesota
3) 144 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - Michigan
4) 116 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 174 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee