Chicago DanceSport Challenge (NQE) and WDSF Open 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 264 Karl Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - Ontario
2) 286 Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya - Ontario
3) 295 Brian Emmanuels & Cadence Oatt - Ontario
4) 361 Jared Ng & Ariel Xu - Ohio
5) 415 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
6) 355 Omar Mirza & Aziza Suleymanzade - Texas
----
7) 362 Brian Noon & Erinn Bibolet - Illinois
8) 334 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 384 Kye Rivers & Lana Siprut - Illinois
Open Open Championship Showdance (#)
1) 331 Donald Karasek & Laura Karasek - Ohio
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 334 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
2) 337 Weikai Lang & Lauren Roth - New York
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 352 Ernesto Marasigan & Virginia Puzon - California
2) 380 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 308 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - Ontario
2) 421 Michael Zaslavskiy & Lida Tetyusheva - Illinois
3) 384 Kye Rivers & Lana Siprut - Illinois
Amateur Open Championship Showdance (#)
1) 419 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - Michigan
2) 379 Ted Ramirez & Chery Ramirez - Illinois
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 321 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
2) 350 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
3) 310 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
4) 407 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
5) 358 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
6) 348 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 347 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 271 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 265 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachusetts
4) 340 Ken Leung & Jenny Leung - Ontario
5) 323 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - Ontario
6) 411 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
----
7) 380 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
8) 318 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - Massachusetts
Tea/Stu Gents Adult Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 391 Caleb Schneider & Laura Karasek - Ohio
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 293 Creighton Duncan & Victoria Self - Louisiana
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 310 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
2) 358 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
3) 348 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 347 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 265 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachusetts
3) 340 Ken Leung & Jenny Leung - Ontario
4) 323 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - Ontario
5) 411 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
6) 407 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
----
7) 380 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
8) 318 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - Massachusetts
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 397 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - Colorado
2) 321 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
3) 309 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - Georgia
4) 350 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 280 Justin Chiou & Hannah Bundus - Ohio
2) 283 George Cometa & April Geyer - Massachusetts
3) 401 John Springli & Lauren Springli - Colorado
4) 419 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - Michigan
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 397 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - Colorado
2) 309 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - Georgia
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 271 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
2) 337 Weikai Lang & Lauren Roth - New York
Tea/Stu Gents 18 and Under Open Standard (WTVQ)
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 310 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
2) 358 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Amateur Junior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 293 Creighton Duncan & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
Tea/Stu Gents Adult Open Rhythm (CRS)
1) 391 Caleb Schneider & Laura Karasek - Ohio
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 293 Creighton Duncan & Victoria Self - Louisiana
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 310 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
2) 321 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
3) 358 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 308 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - Ontario
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 257 Devotion To Motion & Devotion To Motion
2) 259 Social Dance Studio & Social Dance Studio - Michigan
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 420 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 347 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 271 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
4) 314 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - A
5) 334 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
6) 323 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - Ontario
Team Match Open Am/Int Multi-Dance (FQCS)
1) 258 Furiously Floorcrafting Beast & Furiously Floorcrafting Beast - New York
2) 261 University of Chicago- Sparkle & University of Chicago- Sparkle - Illinois
3) 426 NewcomerQuickstep & NewcomerQuickstep
4) 262 University of Chicago- Tassles & University of Chicago- Tassles - Illinois
5) 375 DanceSport Academy Quickstep, Foxtrot, Cha Cha, S & DanceSport Academy Quickstep, Foxtrot, Cha Cha, S - Louisiana
6) 260 Social Dance Studio-G.R. & Social Dance Studio-G.R. - Michigan
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 410 Chris Ulbrich & Lindsey Melville - New Hampshire
2) 283 George Cometa & April Geyer - Massachusetts
3) 419 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - Michigan
4) 330 Elisha Machado & Elisha Machado - Massachusetts
4) 330 Xerxes Kapadia & Elisha Machado - Massachuse
5) 336 Mark Krutulis & Deborah Kull - Indiana
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 321 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 420 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 347 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 271 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
4) 314 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - A
5) 323 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - Ontario
6) 411 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
----
7) 371 Franz Pranckl & Ellen Slezak - A
8) 380 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Tea/Stu Ladies Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 406 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - Illinois
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 415 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
2) 334 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
3) 362 Brian Noon & Erinn Bibolet - Illinois
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 348 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
WDSF Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 420 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 415 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
3) 299 Ibrahim Fatkullin & Amy Jennings - Arizona
4) 334 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Open Open Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 391 Caleb Schneider & Laura Karasek - Ohio
Amateur Junior II Championship Smooth (WFTV)
1) 384 Kye Rivers & Cora Riley - Illinois
2) 293 Creighton Duncan & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
Amateur Junior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 384 Kye Rivers & Cora Riley - Illinois