Chicago DanceSport Challenge (NQE) and WDSF Open 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Tea/Stu Ladies Open Showdance (#)
1) 4 Malaki Woodward & Laura Karasek - Ohio
Tea/Stu Ladies Adult Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 652 Jeff Lucas & Jessica Lucas - Missouri
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 571 Justin Chiou & Hannah Bundus - Ohio
2) 640 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - Michigan
3) 575 Keith Claeys & Shen Ning - Massachusetts
4) 617 Caleb Schneider & Malaki Woodward - Ohio
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 598 William Manning & Frances Manning - California
2) 625 Edward Soltis & Bonnie Burton - Minnesota
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 596 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 633 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - Illinois
3) 586 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
4) 576 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
5) 611 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch - Minnesota
WDSF Senior I Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 633 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - Illinois
2) 576 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
3) 585 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - Florida
4) 599 Joe Martin & Karen Martin - Ohio
5) 611 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch - Minnesota
6) 594 David Loo & Karen Turner - Michigan
7) 564 Daniel Browning & Linda Irgens - Minnesota
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 602 Denis Melnichenko & Zijia Cheng - Georgia
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 642 Mikhail Zaslavskiy & Lida Tetyusheva - IL
2) 602 Denis Melnichenko & Zijia Cheng - Georgia
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 604 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 639 Evan Yeh & Vanessa Adelmann - California
3) 614 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 577 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - Illinois
5) 570 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 591 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 622 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 582 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank - New Jersey
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 617 Caleb Schneider & Malaki Woodward - Ohio
Same Sex Pro Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 653 Alex Tecza & Kato Lindholm - Illinois
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 596 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 561 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachusetts
3) 603 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - Florida
4) 577 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - Illinois
5) 633 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - Illinois
6) 614 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
----
7) 590 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
8) 591 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
8) 613 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
10) 570 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
10) 629 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
WDSF Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 592 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Carolina
2) 564 Daniel Browning & Linda Irgens - Minnesota
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 572 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
2) 591 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 598 William Manning & Frances Manning - California
4) 629 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
5) 622 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 641 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 566 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 577 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - Illinois
4) 590 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
5) 613 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
6) 570 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
----
7) 564 Daniel Browning & Linda Irgens - Minnesota
7) 584 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - Iowa
Amateur Adult Championship Showdance (#)
1) 640 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - Michigan
2) 589 Donald Karasek & Roxanne Karasek - Ohio
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 592 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Carolina
2) 563 Jonathan Blankenship & Mandy Blankenship - Missouri
WDSF Senior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 604 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 639 Evan Yeh & Vanessa Adelmann - California
3) 567 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
4) 614 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
5) 577 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - Illinois
6) 591 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
7) 570 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
8) 613 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Tea/Stu Ladies Adult Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 652 Jeff Lucas & Jessica Lucas - Missouri
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 608 Damian Pataluna & Robin Valenzuela - Kentucky
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 576 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 586 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 640 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - Michigan
2) 608 Damian Pataluna & Robin Valenzuela - Kentucky
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 576 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 586 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 567 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
2) 614 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
3) 577 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - Illinois
4) 591 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
5) 613 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
6) 570 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
7) 622 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 604 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 639 Evan Yeh & Vanessa Adelmann - California
3) 563 Jonathan Blankenship & Mandy Blankenship - Missouri
WDSF Senior II Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 596 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 633 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - Illinois
3) 586 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
4) 576 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
5) 585 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - Florida
6) 643 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
----
7) 599 Joe Martin & Karen Martin - Ohio
7) 606 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
9) 564 Daniel Browning & Linda Irgens - Minnesota
10) 584 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - Iowa
11) 594 David Loo & Karen Turner - Michigan
12) 627 David Stanley & Cindy Stanley - Ohio
13) 625 Edward Soltis & Bonnie Burton - Minnesota
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 592 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Carolina
2) 566 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 564 Daniel Browning & Linda Irgens - Minnesota
4) 600 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - Tennessee
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 633 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - Illinois
2) 586 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
3) 576 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
4) 598 William Manning & Frances Manning - California
Same Sex Pro Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 653 Alex Tecza & Kato Lindholm - Illinois
WDSF Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 596 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 603 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - Florida
3) 577 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - Illinois
4) 633 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - Illinois
5) 590 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
----
7) 591 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
8) 570 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
8) 613 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 592 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Carolina
2) 575 Keith Claeys & Shen Ning - Massachusetts
3) 563 Jonathan Blankenship & Mandy Blankenship - Missouri
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 566 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
2) 577 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - Illinois
3) 633 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - Illinois
4) 590 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
5) 570 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
Tea/Stu Ladies Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 653 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - Illinois