Calgary International Salsa Congress 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Singles Juvenile I Newcomer Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 246 Sierra Harding & Sierra Harding - Alberta
2) 249 Anastasiya Oliynyk & Anastasiya Oliynyk - Alberta
3) 230 Maya Mikhaylova & Maya Mikhaylova - Alberta
4) 248 Sophie Filippova & Sophie Filippova - Alberta
5) 242 Zlata Mikhaylova & Zlata Mikhaylova - Alberta
6) 214 Sophia-Angela Tryus & Sophia-Angela Tryus - Alberta
Amateur Juvenile I Newcomer Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 211 Vladislav Kryehanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Under 16 All In Gold and Unde Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 228 Dominik Jaudzems & Vanessa Buscu - AB
2) 227 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding - Alberta
3) 222 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
4) 244 Roman Ushakov & Dasha Gleba - Alberta
5) 235 Georgii Taraskin & Aleksandra Maltceva - Alberta
Amateur Juvenile II Newcomer Ballroom (W)
1) 227 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding - Alberta
2) 244 Roman Ushakov & Dasha Gleba - Alberta
3) 235 Georgii Taraskin & Aleksandra Maltceva - Alberta
Amateur Junior II Bronze "A" Ballroom (WT)
1) 225 Ethan Sali & Mackenna Parnham - AB
Amateur Juvenile I Bronze "A" Ballroom (WT)
1) 245 Jekabs Jaudzems & Kristina Smadych - AB
Amateur Juvenile I Pre-Bronze "A" Ballroom (WT)
1) 245 Jekabs Jaudzems & Kristina Smadych - AB
Amateur Juvenile II Pre-Bronze "A" Ballroom (WT)
1) 222 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
Amateur Junior I Bronze "A" Ballroom (WT)
1) 225 Ethan Sali & Kaitlin Sali - AB
Amateur Under 16 All In Gold and Unde Intl. Quickstep (Q)
1) 228 Dominik Jaudzems & Vanessa Buscu - AB
2) 227 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding - Alberta
3) 244 Roman Ushakov & Dasha Gleba - Alberta
4) 222 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
Amateur Juvenile II Pre-Champ Ballroom (WTFQ)
1) 231 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat - AB
2) 238 Alexey Petrashkevich & Victoria Robertson - AB
Amateur Junior II Bronze "B" Ballroom (FQ)
1) 225 Ethan Sali & Mackenna Parnham - AB
Amateur Junior I Gold Ballroom (WTFQ)
1) 228 Dominik Jaudzems & Vanessa Buscu - AB
Amateur Junior I Newcomer Ballroom (W)
1) 227 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding - Alberta
2) 244 Roman Ushakov & Dasha Gleba - Alberta
Amateur Juvenile I Newcomer Ballroom (W)
1) 219 Yannick Grendar & Annika Beattie
2) 247 Maxim Turkestanov & Anna Tepliakova
Amateur Junior Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 231 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat - AB
2) 236 Eryn Yang & Cadence Doan - Alberta
Amateur Junior I Bronze "B" Ballroom (___FQ)
1) 225 Ethan Sali & Kaitlin Sali - AB
Pro/Am 40 and Over Silver Country Waltz (C)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 40 and Over Silver Country Swing (C)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 40 and Over Silver Country Cha Cha (C)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 40 and Over Silver Country WC Swing (S)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 40 and Over Silver Country Polka (P)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 40 and Over Silver Night Club 2-Step (N)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 40 and Over Silver Country Two-Step (2)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Amateur Singles Juvenile I Newcomer Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 246 Sierra Harding & Sierra Harding - Alberta
2) 249 Anastasiya Oliynyk & Anastasiya Oliynyk - Alberta
3) 248 Sophie Filippova & Sophie Filippova - Alberta
4) 230 Maya Mikhaylova & Maya Mikhaylova - Alberta
5) 242 Zlata Mikhaylova & Zlata Mikhaylova - Alberta
6) 214 Sophia-Angela Tryus & Sophia-Angela Tryus - Alberta
Amateur Under 16 All In Gold and Unde Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 243 Kurtis Chee & Bianca Lefebvre - AB
2) 228 Dominik Jaudzems & Vanessa Buscu - AB
3) 222 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
4) 227 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding - Alberta
5) 244 Roman Ushakov & Dasha Gleba - Alberta
6) 223 Jack Bryant & Phy Armstrong - AB
----
7) 235 Georgii Taraskin & Aleksandra Maltceva - Alberta
8) 226 Daniel Swanson & Abbigail Shideler - AB
Amateur Juvenile I Pre-Bronze "A" Latin (CR)
1) 245 Jekabs Jaudzems & Kristina Smadych - AB
Amateur Juvenile II Bronze "A" Latin (CR)
1) 243 Kurtis Chee & Bianca Lefebvre - AB
2) 227 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding - Alberta
3) 226 Daniel Swanson & Abbigail Shideler - AB
Amateur Junior I Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 244 Roman Ushakov & Dasha Gleba - Alberta
Amateur Juvenile I Newcomer Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 211 Vladislav Kryehanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Juvenile I Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 219 Yannick Grendar & Annika Beattie
2) 247 Maxim Turkestanov & Anna Tepliakova
Amateur Juvenile II Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 244 Roman Ushakov & Dasha Gleba - Alberta
2) 235 Georgii Taraskin & Aleksandra Maltceva - Alberta
Amateur Juvenile I Newcomer Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 211 Vladislav Kryehanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Junior I Pre-Bronze "A" Latin (CR)
1) 244 Roman Ushakov & Dasha Gleba - Alberta
Amateur Junior I Bronze "A" Latin (CR)
1) 243 Kurtis Chee & Bianca Lefebvre - AB
2) 227 Luca Andriescu & Shayla Harding - Alberta
3) 225 Ethan Sali & Kaitlin Sali - AB
4) 223 Jack Bryant & Phy Armstrong - AB
Amateur Juvenile I Bronze "A" Latin (CR)
1) 216 Lucas Goje & Katerina Minassian - AB
Amateur Juvenile I Pre-Bronze "B" Latin (SJ)
1) 245 Jekabs Jaudzems & Kristina Smadych - AB
Amateur Junior I Bronze "B" Latin (SJ)
1) 225 Ethan Sali & Kaitlin Sali - AB
Amateur Juvenile II Pre-Bronze "A" Latin (CR)
1) 222 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
2) 244 Roman Ushakov & Dasha Gleba - Alberta
3) 226 Daniel Swanson & Abbigail Shideler - AB
Amateur Junior II Bronze "A" Latin (CR)
1) 225 Ethan Sali & Mackenna Parnham - AB
2) 223 Jack Bryant & Phy Armstrong - AB
Amateur Juvenile II Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 243 Kurtis Chee & Bianca Lefebvre - AB
Amateur Junior I Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 228 Dominik Jaudzems & Vanessa Buscu - AB
Amateur Juvenile II Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 238 Alexey Petrashkevich & Victoria Robertson - AB
Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 240 Michael Jarosz & Margarita Shepelevich - AB
2) 231 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat - AB
Amateur Junior II Bronze "B" Latin (SJ)
1) 225 Ethan Sali & Mackenna Parnham - AB
Amateur Juvenile II Bronze "B" Latin (SJ)
1) 226 Daniel Swanson & Abbigail Shideler - AB
Amateur Juvenile I Newcomer Intl. Jive (J)
1) 211 Vladislav Kryehanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Under 16 All In Gold and Unde Intl. Jive (J)
1) 228 Dominik Jaudzems & Vanessa Buscu - AB
2) 243 Kurtis Chee & Bianca Lefebvre - AB
3) 222 Daniel Bibic & Jersey Rehman
4) 223 Jack Bryant & Phy Armstrong - AB
5) 226 Daniel Swanson & Abbigail Shideler - AB
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 240 Michael Jarosz & Margarita Shepelevich - AB
2) 231 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat - AB
3) 236 Eryn Yang & Cadence Doan - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Country Waltz (C)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Country Swing (S)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Country Cha Cha (C)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Country WC Swing (S)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Country Polka (P)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Night Club 2-Step (N)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Country Two-Step (2)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Am. Waltz (W)
1) 233 Larry Ward & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Am. Tango (T)
1) 233 Larry Ward & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Am. Foxtrot (F)
1) 233 Larry Ward & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am Junior Bronze Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Mariana Ravelo - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 201 Jessel Yap & Eleanor Chow
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 201 Jessel Yap & Leah Mcdonald
Pro/Am 16 and Over Bronze Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Lynnette McDonald - Alberta
Pro/Am Junior Bronze Intl. Tango (T)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Mariana Ravelo - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Am. Waltz (W)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Am. Tango (T)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Am. Foxtrot (F)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Terez Gaspar - Alberta
Pro/Am 16 and Over Bronze Intl. Tango (T)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Lynnette McDonald - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 60 and over Bronze Am. Waltz (W)
1) 233 Larry Ward & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 60 and over Bronze Am. Tango (T)
1) 233 Larry Ward & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 60 and over Bronze Am. Foxtrot (F)
1) 233 Larry Ward & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Intl. Tango (T)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Terez Gaspar - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 201 Jessel Yap & Eleanor Chow
Amateur Singles 16 and Over Bronze Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 224 Denis Lvov & Halee Grimsdale - AB
Pro/Am 60 and over Silver Am. Waltz (W)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 60 and over Silver Am. Tango (T)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 60 and over Silver Am. Foxtrot (F)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Intl. Foxtrot (F)
1) 201 Jessel Yap & Eleanor Chow
Pro/Am 60 and over Silver Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am Junior Bronze "A" Ballroom (WT)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Mariana Ravelo - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Silver Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 201 Jessel Yap & Eleanor Chow
Amateur 16 and Over Bronze "A" Ballroom (WT)
1) 224 Denis Lvov & Halee Grimsdale - AB
2) 229 Steven Johnson & Megan Tromposch
Amateur 16 and Over Gold Ballroom (WTQF)
1) 210 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
2) 213 William Oddson & Yulia Livshits - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze "B" Ballroom (FQ)
1) 201 Jessel Yap & Leah Mcdonald
Pro/Am Junior Bronze "B" Ballroom (FQ)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Mariana Ravelo - Alberta
Amateur 16 and Over Bronze "B" Ballroom (FQ)
1) 224 Denis Lvov & Halee Grimsdale - AB
2) 229 Steven Johnson & Megan Tromposch
Pro/Am 16 and Over Bronze "A" Ballroom (WT)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Lynnette McDonald - Alberta
Amateur 16 and Over Silver Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 224 Denis Lvov & Halee Grimsdale - AB
2) 234 Bruce Piepgrass & Anna Zajac
3) 229 Steven Johnson & Megan Tromposch
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze "A" Ballroom (WT)
1) 201 Jessel Yap & Leah Mcdonald
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Terez Gaspar - Alberta
Amateur 30 and Over Pre-Champ Ballroom (WTFQ)
1) 237 Richard Plana & Priscilla Wong - AB
2) 210 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
3) 232 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Amateur 16 and Over All In Gold and Unde Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 224 Denis Lvov & Halee Grimsdale - AB
2) 234 Bruce Piepgrass & Anna Zajac
3) 213 William Oddson & Yulia Livshits - AB
Amateur 16 and Over All In Gold and Unde Intl. Quickstep (Q)
1) 224 Denis Lvov & Halee Grimsdale - AB
2) 213 William Oddson & Yulia Livshits - AB
3) 234 Bruce Piepgrass & Anna Zajac
Amateur 30 and Over Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 221 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
2) 218 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
3) 237 Richard Plana & Priscilla Wong - AB
4) 215 Kevin Chan & Yvonne Chan - Alberta
5) 232 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Amateur 40 and Over Pre-Champ Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 212 Patrick Leung & Hilary Dynes - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Gold Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Pre-Champ Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Championship Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - Alberta
Pro/Am Junior Silver Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Mariana Ravelo - Alberta
Pro/Am 60 and over Gold Intl. Samba (S)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 16 and Over Silver Intl. Samba (S)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Halee Grimsdale - Alberta
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Donna Manning - Alberta
Amateur 40 and Over Pre-Champ Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 212 Patrick Leung & Hilary Dynes - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Sofiya Semeniuk - Alberta
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Terez Gaspar - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Gold Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 60 and over Gold Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 16 and Over Silver Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Halee Grimsdale - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Championship Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Intl. Jive (J)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Sofiya Semeniuk - Alberta
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Terez Gaspar - Alberta
Pro/Am 16 and Over Silver Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Halee Grimsdale - Alberta
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Donna Manning - Alberta
Amateur 40 and Over Gold Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 234 Bruce Piepgrass & Anna Zajac
2) 212 Patrick Leung & Hilary Dynes - AB
Pro/Am 60 and over Gold Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Sofiya Semeniuk - Alberta
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Terez Gaspar - Alberta
Pro/Am Junior Silver Intl. Samba (S)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Mariana Ravelo - Alberta
Amateur 40 and Over Gold Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 234 Bruce Piepgrass & Anna Zajac
2) 212 Patrick Leung & Hilary Dynes - AB
Pro/Am 60 and over Gold Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 16 and Over Silver Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Halee Grimsdale - Alberta
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Donna Manning - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Gold Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Pre-Champ Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro/Am 16 and Over Silver Intl. Jive (J)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Halee Grimsdale - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Gold Intl. Jive (J)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze "B" Latin (SJ)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Terez Gaspar - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Championship Intl. Samba (S)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze Intl. Samba (S)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Terez Gaspar - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Gold Intl. Samba (S)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Pre-Champ Intl. Samba (S)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro/Am Junior Silver Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Mariana Ravelo - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Pre-Champ Intl. Jive (J)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Pre-Champ Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Championship Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - Alberta
Pro/Am 60 and over Gold Intl. Jive (J)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 16 and Over Bronze Intl. Jive (J)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Sofiya Semeniuk - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Championship Intl. Jive (J)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - Alberta
Pro/Am Junior Silver Latin (CRS)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Mariana Ravelo - Alberta
Pro/Am 16 and Over Gold Latin (CRSJ)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Halee Grimsdale - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Bronze "A" Latin (CR)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Sofiya Semeniuk - Alberta
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Terez Gaspar - Alberta
Pro/Am 16 and Over Championship Latin (CSRJP)
1) 202 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - Alberta
Pro/Am 30 and Over Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 241 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro/Am 16 and Over Silver Latin (CRS)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Halee Grimsdale - Alberta
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Donna Manning - Alberta
Amateur 16 and Over Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 224 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - AB
2) 217 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
Amateur 30 and Over Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 221 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
2) 239 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Pro/Am 30 and Over Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 200 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
2) 202 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - Alberta