25th Annual Calgary Open Dance Competition 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A1 Championship BALLROOM Waltz (W)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A1 Championship BALLROOM Tango (T)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship BALLROOM Tango (T)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A1 Championship BALLROOM V. Waltz (V)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship BALLROOM Foxtrot (F)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A1 Championship BALLROOM Quickstep (Q)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship BALLROOM Quickstep (Q)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship BALLROOM V. Waltz (V)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A1 Championship BALLROOM Foxtrot (F)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship BALLROOM Waltz (W)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
PA Multi-Dance Adult II Championship BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A1 Championship LATIN Rumba (R)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult B1 Championship LATIN Rumba (R)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A1 Championship LATIN Paso Doble (P)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship LATIN Paso Doble (P)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship LATIN Rumba (R)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A1 Championship LATIN Jive (J)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship LATIN Jive (J)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship LATIN Cha Cha (C)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult B1 Championship LATIN Paso Doble (P)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A1 Championship LATIN Samba (S)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult A2 Championship LATIN Samba (S)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Pro-Am Ladies OPEN Adult B1 Championship LATIN Jive (J)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - AB
PA Multi-Dance Adult III Championship LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - AB
PA Multi-Dance Adult II Championship LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
PA OPEN Multi-Dance Over 18 BG to BR BALLROOM (WTQ)
1) 209 Ian Edwards & Grace Lau - AB
PRO-AM Over 18 PC-Champ SCHOLARSHIP BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
2) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
3) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
PA OPEN Multi-Dance Over 18 BG to BR SMOOTH (WTF)
1) 19 Dale Tosczak & Terez Gaspar - AB
PRO-AM Over 18 PC-Champ SCHOLARSHIP SMOOTH (WTFV)
1) 16 Thu Luu & Beverly Yee - AB
Amateur Adult Championship BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 239 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 235 Jessel Yap & Diane James - Taguig
3) 213 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
4) 236 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Amateur Senior I Championship BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 235 Jessel Yap & Diane James - Taguig
2) 236 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
3) 226 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
PA OPEN Multi-Dance Over 18 BG to BR LATIN (CRJ)
1) 209 Ian Edwards & Grace Lau - AB
PRO-AM Over 18 PC-Champ SCHOLARSHIP LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 14 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
2) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
3) 12 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - Alberta
Amateur Adult Championship LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 239 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 218 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - Alberta
Amateur OPEN SHOWDANCE (#)
1) 239 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 218 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - Alberta
3) 237 Rico Au & Teresa Leung - AB