Dance Mania Open Winter Ball 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Senior III Bronze (1) Standard (WFQ)
1) 25 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox
Amateur Senior III Gold (1) Standard (WFQT)
1) 37 Martin Lazarek & Eliza Lazarek - ON
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 72 Alexandre Theoret & Annie Levasseur - QC
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 31 Marshall Kramer & Jennifer Chan - ON
2) 39 Edmund Lee & Tina Hon - ON
Amateur Senior II Bronze (2) Standard (TF)
1) 18 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ (2) Standard (TFV)
Amateur Senior II Bronze (1) Standard (WFQ)
1) 18 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
2) 25 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox
Amateur Senior II Gold (1) Standard (WTFQ)
1) 37 Martin Lazarek & Eliza Lazarek - ON
2) 85 Ignale Wong & Margaret Wong - ON
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ (1) Standard (WTFQ)
1) 23 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - AB
2) 9 Raymond Chan & Alison Lau - ON
3) 60 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
Amateur Senior I Bronze (1) Standard (WFQ)
1) 48 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
2) 18 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
Amateur Senior I Bronze (2) Standard (TF)
1) 18 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
2) 48 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ (2) Standard (TFV)
1) 41 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ (1) Standard (WTFQ)
1) 9 Raymond Chan & Alison Lau - ON
2) 84 Sebastian Lai & Susanna Ng - ON
3) 23 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - AB
4) 60 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
5) 41 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong
Amateur Adult Bronze (1) Standard (WFQ)
1) 18 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
2) 48 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Senior I Gold (1) Standard (WFQT)
1) 20 Sam Hui & Anita Leung - ON
2) 85 Ignale Wong & Margaret Wong - ON
Amateur Adult Bronze (2) Standard (TF)
1) 18 Richard Harris & Yvonne Grace - ON
2) 48 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ (2) Standard (TFV)
1) 7 Phil Beylison & Anastasia Manchenko - NY
2) 21 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
3) 68 Pavel Tchernov & Lussine Khachatryan - ON
Amateur Youth Gold (2) Standard (WTV)
1) 55 Alex Perzan & Michelle Somin - ON
2) 3 Artiom Bakhrakh & Sarah Boucher - QC
Amateur Senior I Gold (2) Standard (WTV)
1) 20 Sam Hui & Anita Leung - ON
Amateur Adult Gold (1) Standard (WTFQ)
1) 35 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewski - ON
2) 85 Ignale Wong & Margaret Wong - ON
3) 20 Sam Hui & Anita Leung - ON
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ (1) Standard (WTFQ)
1) 7 Phil Beylison & Anastasia Manchenko - NY
2) 68 Pavel Tchernov & Lussine Khachatryan - ON
3) 21 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
4) 41 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong
Amateur Youth Silver (1) Standard (WTQ)
1) 3 Artiom Bakhrakh & Sarah Boucher - QC
2) 47 Brandon Nong & Stephanie Galabova - ON
Amateur (Single) Youth Silver (1) Standard (WTQ)
1) 66 Oleksiy Sokolov & Stefania Verillo - QC
Amateur Junior Silver (2) Standard (FV)
1) 40 Liran Leidershnaider & Anna Perzan - On
2) 58 Nicholas Quon & Anna Kozyar - ON
Amateur Youth Silver (2) Standard (FV)
1) 3 Artiom Bakhrakh & Sarah Boucher - QC
Amateur Youth Gold (1) Standard (WTFQ)
1) 55 Alex Perzan & Michelle Somin - ON
2) 51 Igal Nulman & Tamara Gourevitch - ON
3) 3 Artiom Bakhrakh & Sarah Boucher - QC
Amateur Junior Newcomer Standard (WQ)
1) 33 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Natalie Bakunin - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze (1) Standard (WQ)
1) 1 Tamir Azbel & Katia Tikhostoup - ON
2) 15 Nathaniew Givant & Kathrin Kanevsky - ON
Amateur Juvenile II Newcomer Standard (WQ)
1) 17 Daniel Gordon & Lucy Zhang - ON
2) 43 Michael Ly & Yael Berkovich - ON
Amateur Junior Bronze (1) Standard (WFQ)
1) 54 Eric Ovchinnikov & Liza Tikhostoup - ON
2) 76 Eduard Varshavsky & Alissa Kaplan - ON
Amateur Juvenile II Bronze (1) Standard (WFQ)
1) 28 Leo Koudriavitski & Anastasia Cealaia - ON
2) 46 Andrew Nong & Alissa Guissine - ON
Amateur Junior Bronze (2) Standard (TF)
1) 76 Eduard Varshavsky & Alissa Kaplan - ON
Amateur Juvenile II Bronze (2) Standard (TF)
1) 46 Andrew Nong & Alissa Guissine - ON
Amateur Junior Silver (1) Standard (WTQ)
1) 58 Nicholas Quon & Anna Kozyar - ON
2) 40 Liran Leidershnaider & Anna Perzan - On
3) 61 Orel Shikher & Nicole Gorevits - ON
Amateur Juvenile II Silver (1) Standard (WTQ)
1) 59 Maxim Shechtman & Shelli Milman - On
Amateur (Solo) Juvenile I Newcomer Latin (CJ)
1) 63 Ulia Shusterman & Ulia Shusterman
Amateur (Solo) Juvenile I Pre-Bronze (1) Latin (CJ)
1) 78 Anita Vaserman & Anita Vaserman
2) 81 Angella Ye & Angella Ye - ON
3) 52 Kateryna Ogneva & Kateryna Ogneva
4) 79 Alice Wang & Alice Wang - ON
5) 80 Lean Xu & Lean Xu - ON
Amateur (Solo) Junior Bronze (1) Latin (CRJ)
1) 75 Sharon Tsukernik & Sharon Tsukernik
Amateur (Solo) Juvenile I Bronze (1) Latin (CRJ)
1) 13 Alexandra Frolova & Alexandra Frolova - ON
2) 10 Ting Wei Cheng & Ting Wei Cheng - ON
3) 30 Christine Kozlovskii & Christine Kozlovskii - ON
4) 19 Rita Hoang & Rita Hoang - ON
WDSF Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 42 Anton Lori & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
2) 62 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
3) 2 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
4) 71 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
5) 70 Vladimir Tchernov & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
WDSF Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 67 David Spence & Denise Riley Spence - BC
2) 49 Anton Novak & Sussanna Novak - Vienna
3) 31 Marshall Kramer & Jennifer Chan - ON
4) 8 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
5) 39 Edmund Lee & Tina Hon - ON
WDSF Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 32 Michael Krot & Nicole Vujanic - ON
2) 42 Anton Lori & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
3) 62 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
4) 7 Phil Beylison & Anastasia Manchenko - NY
5) 71 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
Amateur Juvenile I Pre-Bronze (1) Standard (WQ)
1) 69 Vassily Tchernov & Daniella Kraisel - ON
2) 26 Ivan Kolomiits & Sadie Alter - On
Amateur Juvenile II Pre-Bronze (1) Standard (WQ)
1) 77 Ron Varshavsky & Rachell Barkan - ON
2) 22 Matthew Kamenetsky & Rachel Tulman
3) 57 Edward Privalov & Briana Voldman - ON
WDSF Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 44 Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh - ON
2) 66 Oleksiy Sokolov & Nassym Lai - QC
3) 7 Phil Beylison & Anastasia Manchenko - NY
WDSF Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 49 Anton Novak & Sussanna Novak - Vienna
2) 67 David Spence & Denise Riley Spence - BC
3) 23 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - AB
4) 8 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
WDSF Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 4 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 44 Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh - ON
3) 32 Michael Krot & Nicole Vujanic - ON
4) 56 Yvan Piwovarov & Uliana Sadovnik - ON
5) 72 Alexandre Theoret & Annie Levasseur - QC
6) 66 Oleksiy Sokolov & Nassym Lai - QC
Amateur (Single) Juvenile I Pre-Bronze (1) Latin (CJ)
1) 57 Edward Privalov & Liel Amato - ON
2) 74 David Tsukernik & Anita Vaserman
3) 28 Leo Koudriavitski & Karin Bider - ON
4) 27 Jacob Korenev & Sofia Nova - On
5) 62 David Sholkov & Barbara Novikova - ON
6) 12 Idan Daich & Ariella Shribman - ON
7) 42 Anton Lori & Nour Abu-Assaf - ON
8) 21 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Maria Kristal - ON
Amateur (Single) Juvenile II Newcomer Latin (CJ)
1) 27 Jacob Korenev & Elizabeth Tsvetkov - On
Amateur (Single) Juvenile II Pre-Bronze (1) Latin (CJ)
1) 12 Idan Daich & Michelle Ly - ON
1) 74 David Tsukernik & Kateryna Ogneva
Amateur (Single) Juvenile I Newcomer Latin (CJ)
1) 27 Jacob Korenev & Amina Ismayilova - On
2) 74 David Tsukernik & Ulia Shusterman
Amateur (Solo) Junior Bronze (2) Latin (SR)
1) 75 Sharon Tsukernik & Sharon Tsukernik
Amateur (Single) Juvenile I Silver (1) Latin (SRC)
1) 27 Jacob Korenev & Alice Mokrousov - On
Amateur (Single) Juvenile II Bronze (1) Latin (CRJ)
1) 57 Edward Privalov & Liel Amato - ON
2) 62 David Sholkov & Britney Tsesler - ON
3) 28 Leo Koudriavitski & Karin Bider - ON
4) 21 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Maya Gelman - ON
5) 12 Idan Daich & Julia Yanina - ON
6) 42 Anton Lori & Diana Yanina - ON
Amateur (Single) Youth Bronze (1) Latin (CRJ)
1) 29 Igor Kovalchuk & Anna Firman - ON
2) 27 Jacob Korenev & Julia Sanchez - On
Amateur (Single) Youth Silver (1) Latin (SRC)
1) 27 Jacob Korenev & Kayla Ver - On
2) 66 Oleksiy Sokolov & Stefania Verillo - QC
3) 12 Idan Daich & Sofia Vinzi - ON
Amateur (Single) Juvenile I Silver (2) Latin (PJ)
1) 27 Jacob Korenev & Alice Mokrousov - On
Amateur (Single) Junior Gold (1) Latin (SCRJ)
1) 29 Igor Kovalchuk & Elizabeth Baranovska - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze (1) Latin (CJ)
1) 1 Tamir Azbel & Katia Tikhostoup - ON
2) 34 Tom Kurlandski & Brielle Neiman - ON
Amateur Juvenile I Pre-Bronze (1) Latin (CJ)
1) 26 Ivan Kolomiits & Sadie Alter - On
2) 24 Lucas Kimelman & Alexa Matveev - ON
3) 69 Vassily Tchernov & Daniella Kraisel - ON
4) 11 Alex Ciupak & Nikoleta Barbascumpa - ON
Amateur Juvenile I Newcomer Latin (CJ)
1) 24 Lucas Kimelman & Alexa Matveev - ON
Amateur Juvenile II Newcomer Latin (CJ)
1) 36 Evan Ladizginsky & Catherine Shevelevich - On
2) 17 Daniel Gordon & Lucy Zhang - ON
3) 43 Michael Ly & Yael Berkovich - ON
Amateur Juvenile II Bronze (1) Latin (CRJ)
1) 22 Matthew Kamenetsky & Rachel Tulman
2) 46 Andrew Nong & Alissa Guissine - ON
3) 86 Denis Shapiro & Sofia Ostrovsky - ON
4) 28 Leo Koudriavitski & Anastasia Cealaia - ON
5) 6 Eric Beresovskiy & Sarah Livchits - NY
6) 57 Edward Privalov & Briana Voldman - ON
7) 50 Ben Nulman & Alina Pavlenko - ON
Amateur Junior Newcomer Latin (CJ)
1) 34 Tom Kurlandski & Brielle Neiman - ON
2) 33 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Natalie Bakunin - ON
Amateur Juvenile II Pre-Bronze (1) Latin (CJ)
1) 36 Evan Ladizginsky & Catherine Shevelevich - On
1) 77 Ron Varshavsky & Rachell Barkan - ON
Amateur Juvenile II Bronze (2) Latin (SJ)
1) 46 Andrew Nong & Alissa Guissine - ON
2) 22 Matthew Kamenetsky & Rachel Tulman
3) 86 Denis Shapiro & Sofia Ostrovsky - ON
4) 6 Eric Beresovskiy & Sarah Livchits - NY
5) 28 Leo Koudriavitski & Anastasia Cealaia - ON
6) 50 Ben Nulman & Alina Pavlenko - ON
7) 57 Edward Privalov & Briana Voldman - ON
Amateur Juvenile II Silver (1) Latin (SRC)
1) 28 Leo Koudriavitski & Anastasia Cealaia - ON
2) 59 Maxim Shechtman & Shelli Milman - On
3) 86 Denis Shapiro & Sofia Ostrovsky - ON
Amateur Junior Bronze (1) Latin (CRJ)
1) 15 Nathaniew Givant & Kathrin Kanevsky - ON
2) 76 Eduard Varshavsky & Alissa Kaplan - ON
3) 6 Eric Beresovskiy & Sarah Livchits - NY
4) 45 Anri Mirzoian & Sophi Mirzoian - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze (2) Latin (SR)
1) 1 Tamir Azbel & Katia Tikhostoup - ON
Amateur Junior Silver (1) Latin (SRC)
1) 58 Nicholas Quon & Anna Kozyar - ON
2) 16 Dennis Gluskin & Michelle Homenko - ON
3) 40 Liran Leidershnaider & Anna Perzan - On
4) 54 Eric Ovchinnikov & Liza Tikhostoup - ON
5) 61 Orel Shikher & Nicole Gorevits - ON
6) 14 Nicholas Garidzhuk & Jessice Livchits - NY
Amateur Junior Bronze (2) Latin (SJ)
1) 15 Nathaniew Givant & Kathrin Kanevsky - ON
2) 76 Eduard Varshavsky & Alissa Kaplan - ON
3) 6 Eric Beresovskiy & Sarah Livchits - NY
4) 45 Anri Mirzoian & Sophi Mirzoian - ON
Amateur Junior Silver (2) Latin (PJ)
1) 58 Nicholas Quon & Anna Kozyar - ON
2) 40 Liran Leidershnaider & Anna Perzan - On
3) 16 Dennis Gluskin & Michelle Homenko - ON
4) 54 Eric Ovchinnikov & Liza Tikhostoup - ON
Amateur Junior Gold (2) Latin (CPJ)
1) 71 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
2) 55 Alex Perzan & Michelle Somin - ON
Amateur Youth Silver (1) Latin (SCR)
1) 3 Artiom Bakhrakh & Sarah Boucher - QC
2) 14 Nicholas Garidzhuk & Jessice Livchits - NY
Amateur Youth Gold (1) Latin (SCRJ)
1) 47 Brandon Nong & Stephanie Galabova - ON
2) 51 Igal Nulman & Tamara Gourevitch - ON
Amateur Junior Gold (1) Latin (SCRJ)
1) 71 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
2) 55 Alex Perzan & Michelle Somin - ON
3) 61 Orel Shikher & Nicole Gorevits - ON
4) 14 Nicholas Garidzhuk & Jessice Livchits - NY
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ (1) Latin (SCRJ)
1) 64 Leon Shvaitser & Alexandra Morozova - ON
2) 5 Adam Bendersky & Gabriella Simanovsky - On
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ (1) Latin (SCRJ)
1) 21 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
2) 87 Konrad Pawelczuk & Karina Krugliak
3) 68 Pavel Tchernov & Lussine Khachatryan - ON
4) 53 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 65 Heung Sub So & Margo Slota - ON
2) 53 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
Amateur Senior I Gold (1) Latin (SCRJ)
1) 83 Admin Zielinski & Anita Zielinska - ON
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ (1) Latin (SCRJ)
1) 23 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - AB
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ (2) Latin (CRP)
1) 21 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
2) 68 Pavel Tchernov & Lussine Khachatryan - ON
3) 53 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
Amateur Senior I Gold (2) Latin (CPJ)
1) 83 Admin Zielinski & Anita Zielinska - ON
Amateur Senior II Gold (1) Latin (SCRJ)
1) 83 Admin Zielinski & Anita Zielinska - ON
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ (1) Latin (SCRJ)
1) 23 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - AB
WDSF Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 42 Anton Lori & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
2) 2 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
3) 62 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
4) 70 Vladimir Tchernov & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
WDSF Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 65 Heung Sub So & Margo Slota - ON
2) 53 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
3) 8 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
WDSF Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 12 Idan Daich & Sanna Averbuch - ON
2) 42 Anton Lori & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
3) 21 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
4) 62 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
WDSF Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 4 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 38 Bojan Lazareski & Tjasa Novak
3) 27 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - On
4) 73 Marco Tremblay Brosseau & Alice Muraru