Dance Pacifica Ball 2008 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 69 Hillson Tse & Cindy Chan - BC
2) 15 Connor McLeod & Haley Breedlove - BC
3) 53 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - B.C.
4) 28 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
5) 40 Kazumasa Kuriki & Angela Jurj
6) 25 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
7) 64 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Adult Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 59 Lucas Panian & Kesy Salvatori - BC
2) 38 Ryan Hung & Nicky Pugh - Alberta
3) 66 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
4) 30 Chris Sale & Karen Fedoruk - BC
5) 63 Richard Wong & Jackie Swan - BC
6) 37 Stephen Gower & Elaine Thompson - BClumbia
----
7) 51 Kelly Whalley & Leanne Engen - BC
8) 15 Connor McLeod & Haley Breedlove - BC
9) 64 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Senior I Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 53 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - B.C.
2) 25 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
3) 21 Ray Chesin & Diana Jasinski - BC
Amateur Senior I Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 53 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - B.C.
2) 25 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
3) 28 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
4) 64 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Senior I Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 66 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
2) 30 Chris Sale & Karen Fedoruk - BC
3) 63 Richard Wong & Jackie Swan - BC
4) 37 Stephen Gower & Elaine Thompson - BClumbia
5) 51 Kelly Whalley & Leanne Engen - BC
6) 64 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 53 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - B.C.
2) 69 Hillson Tse & Cindy Chan - BC
3) 25 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
4) 40 Kazumasa Kuriki & Angela Jurj
5) 21 Ray Chesin & Diana Jasinski - BC
6) 84 Richard Zhou & Andrea Micu - B.C.
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 35 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
Amateur Youth Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 84 Richard Zhou & Andrea Micu - B.C.
2) 46 Phillip Van de Ruyt & Kaila De Boer - BC
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 36 Alexander Twardowski & Sarah Golubich - BC
2) 35 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
3) 11 Dean Rimmer & Erin Yung - B.C.
Amateur Youth Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 15 Connor McLeod & Haley Breedlove - BC
2) 84 Richard Zhou & Andrea Micu - B.C.
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 60 Egor Peshkov & Alexandra (Oleksandra) Troyan - BC
2) 14 Timmy Groenewold & Cailin Purvis - BC
3) 72 Denis Lvov & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
Amateur Junior Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 43 Tair Rasulov & Anastassia Kouracheva - BC
2) 14 Timmy Groenewold & Cailin Purvis - BC
3) 60 Egor Peshkov & Alexandra (Oleksandra) Troyan - BC
4) 44 Jaidan Lee & Lily Miao - bc
5) 72 Denis Lvov & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
Amateur Youth Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 15 Connor McLeod & Haley Breedlove - BC
Amateur Juvenile Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 19 James Chen & Jessica Jiang - bc
Amateur Junior Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 43 Tair Rasulov & Anastassia Kouracheva - BC
Amateur Juvenile Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 19 James Chen & Jessica Jiang - bc
Amateur (1) Newcomer Intl. Tango (T)
1) 84 Richard Zhou & Andrea Micu - B.C.
2) 95 Peter Holz & Alexandra Rodriguez - B.C.
3) 82 Geoff Plint & Katherine Murphy - B.C.
4) 91 Kevin House & Stephanie Austin - B.C.
5) 92 Max Philion & Kiera Wannet - B.C.
6) 94 Raymund Wu & Mila Puharich - B.C.
----
7) 81 Liam Nixon & Erin McKenzie - B.C.
7) 86 Arek Hautaluomo & Halley Flader - B.C.
7) 89 Philip Van de Ruyt & Ashley Ram - B.C.
7) 90 Nat Hayes & Sophia Vos Knudsen - B.C.
7) 93 Rory Sparks & Mindy Jiang - B.C.
12) 85 Matt Fortier & Shelby Bouthillier - B.C.
12) 88 Pascal Moller & Kami Villeneuve - B.C.
14) 96 Jacob Imbery & Ava Vos Knudsen - B.C.
Amateur (1) Newcomer Intl. Samba (S)
1) 84 Richard Zhou & Andrea Micu - B.C.
2) 88 Pascal Moller & Kami Villeneuve - B.C.
2) 95 Peter Holz & Alexandra Rodriguez - B.C.
4) 92 Max Philion & Kiera Wannet - B.C.
5) 86 Arek Hautaluomo & Halley Flader - B.C.
6) 91 Kevin House & Stephanie Austin - B.C.
7) 89 Philip Van de Ruyt & Ashley Ram - B.C.
----
8) 85 Matt Fortier & Shelby Bouthillier - B.C.
8) 96 Jacob Imbery & Ava Vos Knudsen - B.C.
10) 90 Nat Hayes & Sophia Vos Knudsen - B.C.
10) 93 Rory Sparks & Mindy Jiang - B.C.
12) 81 Liam Nixon & Erin McKenzie - B.C.
12) 82 Geoff Plint & Katherine Murphy - B.C.
12) 94 Raymund Wu & Mila Puharich - B.C.
Amateur Youth Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 84 Richard Zhou & Andrea Micu - B.C.
2) 46 Phillip Van de Ruyt & Kaila De Boer - BC
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 35 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
2) 36 Alexander Twardowski & Sarah Golubich - BC
3) 11 Dean Rimmer & Erin Yung - B.C.
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 14 Timmy Groenewold & Cailin Purvis - BC
2) 72 Denis Lvov & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
3) 60 Egor Peshkov & Alexandra (Oleksandra) Troyan - BC
Amateur Youth Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 15 Connor McLeod & Haley Breedlove - BC
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 39 Boris Wong & Jacqueline Inaba - bc
2) 35 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
3) 36 Alexander Twardowski & Sarah Golubich - BC
Amateur Youth Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 15 Connor McLeod & Haley Breedlove - BC
Amateur Juvenile Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 19 James Chen & Jessica Jiang - bc
2) 39 Boris Wong & Jacqueline Inaba - bc
Amateur Junior Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 43 Tair Rasulov & Anastassia Kouracheva - BC
Amateur Juvenile Gold Latin (CRJ)
1) 19 James Chen & Jessica Jiang - bc
Amateur Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 44 Jaidan Lee & Lily Miao - bc
2) 43 Tair Rasulov & Anastassia Kouracheva - BC
3) 72 Denis Lvov & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
4) 14 Timmy Groenewold & Cailin Purvis - BC
5) 60 Egor Peshkov & Alexandra (Oleksandra) Troyan - BC
Amateur Senior I Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 25 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
2) 53 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - B.C.
3) 21 Ray Chesin & Diana Jasinski - BC
Amateur Senior I Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 25 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
2) 64 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Senior I Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 28 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
2) 64 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 84 Richard Zhou & Andrea Micu - B.C.
2) 25 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
3) 53 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - B.C.
4) 21 Ray Chesin & Diana Jasinski - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 40 Kazumasa Kuriki & Angela Jurj
2) 15 Connor McLeod & Haley Breedlove - BC
3) 25 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
4) 64 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 38 Ryan Hung & Nicky Pugh - Alberta
2) 59 Lucas Panian & Kesy Salvatori - BC
3) 40 Kazumasa Kuriki & Angela Jurj
4) 30 Chris Sale & Karen Fedoruk - BC
5) 15 Connor McLeod & Haley Breedlove - BC
6) 28 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
7) 64 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Adult Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 45 Raymond Wong & Dominique Levesque - BC
2) 31 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
3) 26 Johan Droop & Dianne Young - AB
4) 29 Trevor Elton & Leanne Hubick - Alberta
5) 50 Brian Morgenstern & Elizabeth Marshall-Morgenstern - BC
6) 32 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
7) 66 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
----
8) 37 Stephen Gower & Elaine Thompson - BClumbia
9) 54 Sherman Waddell & Valerie Moir - BClumbia
Amateur Senior I Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 31 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
2) 50 Brian Morgenstern & Elizabeth Marshall-Morgenstern - BC
3) 26 Johan Droop & Dianne Young - AB
4) 66 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
5) 37 Stephen Gower & Elaine Thompson - BClumbia
6) 54 Sherman Waddell & Valerie Moir - BClumbia
Amateur Senior I Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 68 Vincent Mok & Vivienne Cheng - BC
2) 31 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
3) 26 Johan Droop & Dianne Young - AB
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 33 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - Alberta
2) 73 Qingru Guan & Kam Chiu - B.C.
3) 67 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
4) 41 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
5) 65 Julio Wong & Maria Wong - BC
6) 52 Eric Chandler & Monica Reimer - BC
Amateur Adult Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 68 Vincent Mok & Vivienne Cheng - BC
2) 29 Trevor Elton & Leanne Hubick - Alberta
3) 31 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
4) 67 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
5) 26 Johan Droop & Dianne Young - AB
6) 45 Raymond Wong & Dominique Levesque - BC
7) 32 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 33 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - Alberta
2) 73 Qingru Guan & Kam Chiu - B.C.
3) 41 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
4) 61 Andrew Sanderson & Jane Rizhanovsky - BC
5) 52 Eric Chandler & Monica Reimer - BC
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 70 Rob High & Hisae Ito - BC
2) 23 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
3) 17 George Kao & Leona Chan - BC
4) 34 Madeson Basie & Dior Huang - B.C.
5) 73 Qingru Guan & Kam Chiu - B.C.
6) 71 Jim Jenkins & Theresa Jenkins - AB
7) 41 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 47 Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang - BC
2) 27 Michael Duong & Peony Yao - BC
3) 18 Kevin Fahy & Melody Chan - BC
4) 22 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
5) 23 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
6) 41 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
Amateur Adult Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 16 Ian Hiu Fung Chan & Giorgia Tropini - BC
2) 29 Trevor Elton & Leanne Hubick - Alberta
3) 45 Raymond Wong & Dominique Levesque - BC
4) 32 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
Amateur Adult Gold Latin (CRJ)
1) 16 Ian Hiu Fung Chan & Giorgia Tropini - BC
2) 32 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 62 Arthur Yee & Jean Sugimoto - BC
2) 33 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - Alberta
3) 24 Jonathan Cohen & Audrey Cruz Chan - BC
4) 41 Alex Kalinin & Alla Taborisskaya - Wa
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 71 Jim Jenkins & Theresa Jenkins - AB
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 33 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - Alberta
2) 67 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 47 Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang - BC
2) 27 Michael Duong & Peony Yao - BC
3) 56 Demitri Perera & Linda Nguyen - BC