Dance Pacifica Ball 2010 2010
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Youth Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 53 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
2) 18 Aaron Quint & Sabrina Balzer - BC
3) 56 Max Philion & Keira Wannet - British Columbia
4) 28 Zachary Watkins & Briana Nichols - British Columbia
Amateur Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 55 Josh Moroz & Lisa Rimmer - B.C.
2) 72 Joel Southwood & Leah Kelley - B.C.
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 77 Jackson Li & Tracey Hinder - British Columbia
2) 53 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
3) 55 Josh Moroz & Lisa Rimmer - B.C.
4) 17 Ray Chesin & Christine Little - BC
5) 12 Melvin Wong & Joanna Si - BC
Amateur Youth Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 66 Richard Cunningham & Lisa Chen - BC
2) 59 Buckingham Cameron & Stephens Paige - BC
3) 73 Nathaniel Martin & Fiona Pierce - BC
Amateur Adult Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 25 Alexander Chang & Monica Chan - BC
2) 77 Jackson Li & Tracey Hinder - British Columbia
3) 23 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
4) 53 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
5) 11 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
6) 13 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - Alberta
----
7) 65 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
8) 44 Alex (Ho Cheung) Chan & Peggy Cheung - BC
8) 47 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
10) 12 Melvin Wong & Joanna Si - BC
Amateur Adult Silver Standard (TFQ)
7) 19 Kelly Whalley & Leanne Engen - BC
8) 37 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
8) 46 Brian Morgenstern & Elizabeth Marshall-Morgenstern - BC
10) 44 Alex (Ho Cheung) Chan & Peggy Cheung - BC
11) 58 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
1) 62 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
2) 25 Alexander Chang & Monica Chan - BC
3) 31 Julio Cruz & Yukie Li - BC
4) 63 Patrick McDonough & Corbett Niedfeldt - OR
5) 26 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
6) 11 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
----
12) 13 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - Alberta
13) 48 Lech Jan Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
13) 65 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
15) 67 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
16) 16 Stephen Gower & Elaine Thompson - BClumbia
Amateur Senior IV Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 23 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
2) 11 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
3) 13 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - Alberta
4) 65 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
5) 70 Bill Pennington & Jean Pennington - BC
6) 47 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Amateur Youth Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 53 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
Amateur Senior IV Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 26 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
2) 19 Kelly Whalley & Leanne Engen - BC
3) 46 Brian Morgenstern & Elizabeth Marshall-Morgenstern - BC
4) 48 Lech Jan Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
5) 11 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
6) 65 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
----
7) 58 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
8) 13 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - Alberta
9) 47 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
9) 67 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
11) 16 Stephen Gower & Elaine Thompson - BClumbia
Pro/Am Adult Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 10 Young Ryu & Li Zhao - bc
2) 30 John de Pfyffer & Angela Jurj - BC
3) 27 Bob Gibb & Nancy Slaght - British Columbia
4) 54 Alexander Cherdantsev & Nancy Leitch - B.C.
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 77 Jackson Li & Tracey Hinder - British Columbia
2) 53 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
3) 55 Josh Moroz & Lisa Rimmer - B.C.
4) 43 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
5) 12 Melvin Wong & Joanna Si - BC
6) 44 Alex (Ho Cheung) Chan & Peggy Cheung - BC
7) 17 Ray Chesin & Christine Little - BC
Amateur Adult Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 31 Julio Cruz & Yukie Li - BC
2) 36 Kelvin Mok & Vyvyan Tsui - BC
3) 39 Ulric Dihle & Sherrie Payne - WA
4) 11 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
5) 51 Andrew Sanderson & Christine Young - BC
----
6) 37 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
6) 47 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
8) 65 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Youth Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 53 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
2) 18 Aaron Quint & Sabrina Balzer - BC
3) 15 Aaron Bannister & Tristan Powell
4) 56 Max Philion & Keira Wannet - British Columbia
5) 28 Zachary Watkins & Briana Nichols - British Columbia
Amateur Youth Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 73 Nathaniel Martin & Fiona Pierce - BC
2) 59 Buckingham Cameron & Emily Ready - BC
3) 66 Richard Cunningham & Theresa Cho - BC
Amateur Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 72 Joel Southwood & Leah Kelley - B.C.
Amateur Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 39 Ulric Dihle & Sherrie Payne - WA
2) 36 Kelvin Mok & Vyvyan Tsui - BC
3) 77 Jackson Li & Tracey Hinder - British Columbia
4) 53 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
5) 47 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
6) 12 Melvin Wong & Joanna Si - BC
----
7) 43 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
8) 13 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - Alberta
9) 65 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
10) 44 Alex (Ho Cheung) Chan & Peggy Cheung - BC
Amateur Youth Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 53 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
2) 56 Max Philion & Keira Wannet - British Columbia
Amateur Senior IV Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 47 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 13 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - Alberta
3) 43 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
4) 65 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Senior IV Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 11 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 47 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
3) 65 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Adult Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 22 Billy Ngo & Kessa Wills - BC
2) 31 Julio Cruz & Yukie Li - BC
3) 19 Kelly Whalley & Leanne Engen - BC
4) 63 Patrick McDonough & Corbett Niedfeldt - OR
5) 26 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
6) 62 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
7) 69 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
----
8) 37 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
9) 38 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - Alberta
10) 58 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
11) 46 Brian Morgenstern & Elizabeth Marshall-Morgenstern - BC
12) 48 Lech Jan Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
13) 67 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
Amateur Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 64 Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang - BC
2) 71 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
3) 42 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
4) 76 Kris Tan & Renee Lippa - AB
5) 52 Daniel Au & Kit Ling Kathryn Ng - BC
6) 32 Chia-Tung Chen & Kimberly Beerman - BC
7) 49 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
----
8) 21 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - AB
9) 75 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BClumbia
10) 29 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
10) 34 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
Amateur Senior IV Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 19 Kelly Whalley & Leanne Engen - BC
2) 26 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
3) 38 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - Alberta
4) 69 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
5) 48 Lech Jan Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
6) 46 Brian Morgenstern & Elizabeth Marshall-Morgenstern - BC
----
7) 58 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
8) 67 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
Pro/Am Adult Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 10 Young Ryu & Jessie Keilor - bc
2) 30 John de Pfyffer & Angela Jurj - BC
3) 54 Alexander Cherdantsev & Nancy Slaght - B.C.
Amateur Senior IV Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 42 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 21 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - AB
3) 49 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
4) 75 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BClumbia
5) 34 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
6) 29 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Pro/Am Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 30 John de Pfyffer & Angela Jurj - BC
Amateur Adult Gold Latin (CRJ)
1) 57 Richard Zhou & Tsveta Anagnostos - BC
2) 11 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
3) 51 Andrew Sanderson & Christine Young - BC
Amateur Adult Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 35 Vladyslav Bohdanov & Maryana Dudchenko - British Columbia
2) 71 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
3) 61 Demitri Perera & Kseniya Vazyanska - BC
4) 74 Mark Richman & Alla Taborisskaya - OR
5) 20 David Marasigan & Sarah Vaughan - BC
6) 29 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
7) 38 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - Alberta
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 62 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
2) 20 David Marasigan & Sarah Vaughan - BC
3) 74 Mark Richman & Alla Taborisskaya - OR
Pro/Am Adult Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 30 John de Pfyffer & Angela Jurj - BC
Amateur Senior IV Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 21 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - AB
2) 29 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
3) 38 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - Alberta
4) 75 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BClumbia