Extravaganza Montreal 2015 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Adult A Open LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 250 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
2) 224 Francis Gauthier & Genevieve Ethier - QC
Amateur 15- Rising Star LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 229 Samuel Hakobian & Sabrina Le - QC
Amateur 16+ Rising Star LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 218 Chad Faessler & Anne-Julie Albert-Chouinard - QC
2) 224 Francis Gauthier & Genevieve Ethier - QC
3) 250 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
Pro Professional Rising Star RHYTHM (CRSBM)
1) 138 David Valenzuela & Corina Pirvuica - ON
2) 129 Christopher Sochnacki & Jenny Sochnacki - ON
Pro Professional Rising Star BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 128 Yuriy Shelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova Shelkovyy - ON
2) 102 Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier - QC
Amateur 16+ Open SHOWDANCE (S)
1) 215 John Cumming & Carlynn Reed - ON
2) 208 Mike Brassard & Sharon Hammer - ON
Amateur Youth Open LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 272 Christian Yeung & Christine Budnyak - ON
2) 207 Michael Bazarsky & Michelle Mozenson - ON
3) 267 Ryan Tzankov & Nicole Lerman - ON
Amateur Senior 2 Open LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 257 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 234 Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe - QC
3) 236 Eagle Leung & Hanna Ng - ON
4) 216 Sylvain Desaulniers & Ginette Znack - QC
Amateur Under 21 Open LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 277 Michael Goldshtein & Yuliya Zakarieva
2) 205 Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky - QC
3) 272 Christian Yeung & Christine Budnyak - ON
4) 207 Michael Bazarsky & Michelle Mozenson - ON
5) 267 Ryan Tzankov & Nicole Lerman - ON
DanceSport Series A Scholarship BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Anton Lebedev & Joanne Kay Smith - ON
DanceSport Series C Scholarship BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 128 Yuriy Shelkovyy & Natasha Johnson - ON
2) 268 George Watt & Anna Borshch - ON
3) 134 Vlad Vinogradsky & Nelly Huang - ON
DanceSport Series A Scholarship RHYTHM (CRSBM)
1) 121 Dayan Mantecon Roldan & Sophie Labelle - QC
DanceSport Series C Scholarship RHYTHM (CRSBM)
1) 131 Jason Suissa & Pauline Demers - QC
DanceSport Series B Scholarship BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Anton Lebedev & Joanne Kay Smith - ON
2) 244 Cong Nguyen & Anna Akselrod - QC
DanceSport Series B Scholarship RHYTHM (CRSBM)
1) 136 Simone Zat & Anita Bartha - QC
2) 121 Dayan Mantecon Roldan & Sophie Labelle - QC
Amateur Senior 1 Open LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 257 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 234 Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe - QC
3) 236 Eagle Leung & Hanna Ng - ON
Amateur 16+ EXTRAVAGANZA OPEN LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 223 Nurlan Gallyamov & Celeste Bailey - ON
2) 242 Chris Navas & Alina Totska - ON
3) 209 Marco Brosseau & Alice Muraru - QC
4) 277 Michael Goldshtein & Yuliya Zakarieva
5) 205 Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky - QC
6) 218 Chad Faessler & Anne-Julie Albert-Chouinard - QC
7) 224 Francis Gauthier & Genevieve Ethier - QC
Pro Professional Open RHYTHM (CRSBM)
1) 132 Andrei Svirydzenka & Yuliya Zubava - NY
2) 133 Boris Vdovine & Patricia Estay - ON
3) 138 David Valenzuela & Corina Pirvuica - ON
4) 129 Christopher Sochnacki & Jenny Sochnacki - ON
Pro Professional Open BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch - ON
2) 119 Pavel Lebedev & Tatiana Mescheryakova - QC
3) 128 Yuriy Shelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova Shelkovyy - ON
4) 102 Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier - QC
Pro Professional Open SHOWDANCE (S)
1) 135 Carlos Zapata & Deniz Karakutak - ON
2) 138 David Valenzuela & Corina Pirvuica - ON
3) 125 Marc Roumy & Chinny Hoan - ON
Amateur Juvenile 1 Pre-Bronze LATIN (CJR)
1) 204 Anthony Arzamassov & Anna Gritskul - QC
2) 258 Eduard Sahakyan & Ema-Marie Tosheva - QC
3) 252 Bogdan Ralea & Victoria Kuzmina - QC
Amateur Juvenile 2 Pre-Bronze LATIN (CRJ)
1) 204 Anthony Arzamassov & Anna Gritskul - QC
2) 258 Eduard Sahakyan & Ema-Marie Tosheva - QC
3) 262 Charles Ste-Marie & Selena Lazure - QC
4) 252 Bogdan Ralea & Victoria Kuzmina - QC
Amateur Junior 1 Pre-Bronze LATIN (CRJ)
1) 201 Leniyo Amayao & Dovile Ramanauskaite-Sakalauskas - QC
2) 271 Kevin Xu & Kerry Xu - QC
Amateur Adult A Open BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 250 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
Amateur 15- Rising Star BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 265 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
Amateur 16+ Rising Star BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 266 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
2) 250 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
3) 218 Chad Faessler & Anne-Julie Albert-Chouinard - QC
Pro Professional Rising Star SMOOTH (WTFV)
1) 129 Christopher Sochnacki & Jenny Sochnacki - ON
2) 126 Vadim Safonov & Alina Safonova - ON
Pro Professional Rising Star LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 140 Eyal Gleanz & Amanda Fleising
2) 102 Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier - QC
3) 128 Yuriy Shelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova Shelkovyy - ON
DanceSport Series A Scholarship SMOOTH (WTFV)
1) 226 Martin-Luc Girard & Jessie Mineau - QC
DanceSport Series B Scholarship SMOOTH (WTFV)
1) 136 Simone Zat & Anita Bartha - QC
DanceSport Series C Scholarship SMOOTH (WTFV)
1) 131 Jason Suissa & Pauline Demers - QC
Amateur Senior 1 Open BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 257 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 212 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
3) 236 Eagle Leung & Hanna Ng - ON
Amateur Senior 3 Open BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
DanceSport Series C Scholarship LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 101 Danny Arbour & Rosie Parasuco - QC
DanceSport Series B Scholarship LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 248 Khuong Pham & Jessie Mineau - QC
2) 109 Maxim Fomin & Isabel Deich - QC
3) 117 Francis Lafreniere & Elle Jaszberenyi - QC
4) 127 Tony Santana & Brina Lewin - QC
5) 101 Danny Arbour & Sabrina Nirchi - QC
6) 104 Mathieu Caron & Sylvia Tremblay - QC
----
7) 107 Maxime Deslauriers & Jacynthe Legault - QC
8) 244 Cong Nguyen & Anna Akselrod - QC
Amateur Senior 2 Open BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 257 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur - QC
2) 212 Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
3) 236 Eagle Leung & Hanna Ng - ON
Amateur Junior 2 Open BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 265 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
Amateur Youth Open BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 272 Christian Yeung & Christine Budnyak - ON
2) 266 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
3) 207 Michael Bazarsky & Michelle Mozenson - ON
Amateur 15- Open SHOWDANCE (S)
1) 225 Rafael Giraldo & Katerina Novotarska - ON
2) 235 Sebastian Lennox & Veronica Bartkova - ON
Amateur 15- EXTRAVAGANZA OPEN BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 265 Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau - QC
Amateur Under 21 Open BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 277 Michael Goldshtein & Yuliya Zakarieva
2) 272 Christian Yeung & Christine Budnyak - ON
3) 266 William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov - QC
4) 207 Michael Bazarsky & Michelle Mozenson - ON
Amateur 16+ EXTRAVAGANZA OPEN BALLROOM (WTVFQ)
1) 240 Brenton Mitchell & Alexandra Sevastianova - ON
2) 277 Michael Goldshtein & Yuliya Zakarieva
3) 250 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
4) 218 Chad Faessler & Anne-Julie Albert-Chouinard - QC
Pro Professional Open SMOOTH (WTFV)
1) 111 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Kateryna Stytsenko - ON
2) 106 Michael Choi & Erin Marie - NY
3) 129 Christopher Sochnacki & Jenny Sochnacki - ON
4) 126 Vadim Safonov & Alina Safonova - ON
Pro Professional Open LATIN (CSRPJ)
1) 130 Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelypenko - ON
2) 137 Jean-Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc - QC
3) 120 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier - ON
4) 109 Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak - QC
5) 115 Michael Kudriashov & Milla MacDonald - ON
6) 140 Eyal Gleanz & Amanda Fleising
----
7) 102 Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier - QC
8) 128 Yuriy Shelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova Shelkovyy - ON