February Dance Festival 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 223 Matthew Bundala & Jennifer Wong - BC
2) 298 Mark Lester de Guzman & Crystal Man - BC
3) 272 Simon Chung & Lisa Zheng - BC
4) 303 Daniel Li & Hae Jung Min - BC
5) 284 Jake Larson & Catherine Wang - BC
6) 291 Peter Senften & Sharon Yang - BC
----
7) 257 John Pan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
8) 289 Jonathan Parayno & Ting Li - BC
9) 221 Victor Bednar & Jiawen Jiang - BC
Juvenile Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 15 Lucas Dianov & Anna Chouliak - BC
Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 16 Phillip Fadeev & Maeve Downing - Bc
Adult Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 263 Anthony Sze & Georgine Chung - BC
2) 295 Erwin Aquino & Cherry Zhu - BC
3) 223 Matthew Bundala & Jennifer Wong - BC
4) 298 Mark Lester de Guzman & Crystal Man - BC
5) 303 Daniel Li & Hae Jung Min - BC
6) 272 Simon Chung & Lisa Zheng - BC
----
7) 284 Jake Larson & Catherine Wang - BC
8) 291 Peter Senften & Sharon Yang - BC
9) 289 Jonathan Parayno & Ting Li - BC
10) 221 Victor Bednar & Jiawen Jiang - BC
Juvenile Silver Standard (WQT)
1) 15 Lucas Dianov & Anna Chouliak - BC
Junior Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 16 Phillip Fadeev & Maeve Downing - Bc
Junior Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 15 Lucas Dianov & Anna Chouliak - BC
Junior Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 17 Mark katz & Victoria arkhipchenko - BC
Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 257 John Pan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
Junior Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 17 Mark katz & Victoria arkhipchenko - BC
2) 15 Lucas Dianov & Anna Chouliak - BC
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 261 David Spence & Denise Riley-spence - BC
2) 266 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
3) 241 Rob High & Judy Y Chan - BC
4) 384 HAROLD Lee & Flora Lee - BC
5) 215 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
6) 280 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
----
7) 218 Peter Thi & Sherry (xiaowei) Zheng - British Columbia
8) 278 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
9) 208 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
9) 296 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
11) 222 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
12) 265 Alan Taylor & Linh Taylor - BC
Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 383 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
2) 239 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
3) 278 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
4) 268 Tino Wong & Anita Tsui - BC
5) 222 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
6) 211 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
----
7) 290 Sidney Pecul & Jenny So - BC
8) 265 Alan Taylor & Linh Taylor - BC
Senior III Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 276 Bob Friesen & Liz Gilliland - BC
2) 293 Chris White & Elise Leyland - BC
Senior IV Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 243 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - British Columbia
2) 253 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Senior IV Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 282 johnny kwok & Linda Kwok - BC
2) 288 Tom Overton & Sheila Pearce - BC
Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 384 HAROLD Lee & Flora Lee - BC
2) 219 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
3) 31 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
4) 282 johnny kwok & Linda Kwok - BC
Senior II Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 383 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
2) 285 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
3) 216 Peter Zhao & Linda Liu
4) 228 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
5) 248 dennis kin to lam & christine law - b.c
6) 243 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - British Columbia
Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
Juvenile Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 15 Lucas Dianov & Anna Chouliak - BC
1) 21 Eli McCormick & Polina Makarova - WA
Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 16 Phillip Fadeev & Maeve Downing - Bc
Juvenile Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 15 Lucas Dianov & Anna Chouliak - BC
Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 257 John Pan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
Junior Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 17 Mark katz & Victoria arkhipchenko - BC
2) 15 Lucas Dianov & Anna Chouliak - BC
Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 289 Jonathan Parayno & Ting Li - BC
2) 284 Jake Larson & Catherine Wang - BC
3) 257 John Pan & Lisa Zheng - BC
4) 291 Peter Senften & Sharon Yang - BC
5) 221 Victor Bednar & Jiawen Jiang - BC
Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 15 Lucas Dianov & Anna Chouliak - BC
Junior Gold Latin (CRS)
1) 19 Mack Zhou & Maggie Yu - BC
2) 17 Mark katz & Victoria arkhipchenko - BC
Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 292 Carlos Suzara & Camille Corcuera - BC
2) 297 Mark Lester de Guzman & Hae Jung Min - BC
3) 272 Simon Chung & Crystal Man - BC
4) 303 Daniel Li & Lisa Zheng - BC
5) 263 Anthony Sze & Georgine Chung - BC
6) 284 Jake Larson & Catherine Wang - BC
----
7) 289 Jonathan Parayno & Ting Li - BC
8) 223 Matthew Bundala & Jennifer Wong - BC
9) 221 Victor Bednar & Jiawen Jiang - BC
9) 291 Peter Senften & Sharon Yang - BC
Senior I Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 225 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
2) 228 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
3) 285 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
Senior II Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 228 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
2) 285 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
Senior II Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 228 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
2) 278 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
3) 285 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 215 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
2) 296 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
3) 211 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Senior I Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 225 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
2) 228 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
3) 278 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
4) 285 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 32 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mao
Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 222 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
2) 239 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
3) 268 Tino Wong & Anita Tsui - BC
4) 265 Alan Taylor & Linh Taylor - BC
5) 282 johnny kwok & Linda Kwok - BC
6) 211 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
----
7) 290 Sidney Pecul & Jenny So - BC
8) 299 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
9) 288 Tom Overton & Sheila Pearce - BC
Senior III Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 276 Bob Friesen & Liz Gilliland - BC
2) 293 Chris White & Elise Leyland - BC
Senior I Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 225 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
2) 276 Bob Friesen & Liz Gilliland - BC
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 383 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
2) 239 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
3) 278 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
4) 222 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
5) 268 Tino Wong & Anita Tsui - BC
6) 211 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
----
7) 290 Sidney Pecul & Jenny So - BC
8) 265 Alan Taylor & Linh Taylor - BC
Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 209 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond - BC
2) 295 Erwin Aquino & Cherry Zhu - BC
3) 237 Michael Wu & Winnie Chang
4) 225 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
5) 263 Anthony Sze & Georgine Chung - BC
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 261 David Spence & Denise Riley-spence - BC
2) 384 HAROLD Lee & Flora Lee - BC
3) 266 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
4) 215 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
5) 219 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
6) 218 Peter Thi & Sherry (xiaowei) Zheng - British Columbia
----
7) 208 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
8) 296 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
9) 31 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
9) 299 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
11) 282 johnny kwok & Linda Kwok - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 264 Kevin Tai & Melody Chan - BC
2) 278 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
Adult Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 209 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond - BC
2) 225 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
3) 285 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
4) 228 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
5) 216 Peter Zhao & Linda Liu
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 229 anthony chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 213 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - BC
3) 227 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
4) 241 Rob High & Judy Y Chan - BC
5) 215 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
6) 218 Peter Thi & Sherry (xiaowei) Zheng - British Columbia
----
7) 280 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
8) 278 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
Senior III Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 228 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
2) 243 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - British Columbia
3) 248 dennis kin to lam & christine law - b.c
4) 253 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Senior I Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 383 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
2) 225 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
3) 285 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
4) 228 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
5) 216 Peter Zhao & Linda Liu
6) 243 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - British Columbia
7) 248 dennis kin to lam & christine law - b.c
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 213 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - BC
2) 227 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
3) 30 Aleksandar Vlasev & Victoria Zhu - BC
Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 207 Zika Trajkovic & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
2) 32 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mao
Adult Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 292 Carlos Suzara & Camille Corcuera - BC
2) 272 Simon Chung & Crystal Man - BC
3) 297 Mark Lester de Guzman & Hae Jung Min - BC
4) 263 Anthony Sze & Georgine Chung - BC
5) 254 Daniel Li & Jennifer Bradshaw - BC
6) 225 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
7) 223 Matthew Bundala & Jennifer Wong - BC
Adult Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 227 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 215 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
2) 296 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
3) 211 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 207 Zika Trajkovic & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 30 Aleksandar Vlasev & Victoria Zhu - BC
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 215 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia