February Dance Festival 2018
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 124 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
2) 138 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
3) 118 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Juvenile Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 15 Sebastian Sanchez & Sophie Liksutin - BC
Junior Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 11 Lucas Dianov & Nemiah Wills-Campbell - BC
Under 21 Silver Latin (SCR)
Senior II Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 129 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
Adult Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 149 Timothy Tan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 106 Ezra Parker & Dhanya Suntharalingam - BC
2) 104 Connor Dalton & Veronica Bui - BC
3) 145 Joshua Pablo & Maria Lee - BC
4) 121 Michael Karpinski-Leydier & Domonique Tin - BC
Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 124 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
2) 138 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
3) 118 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Junior Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 18 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 16 Lief Wills-Campbell & Anna Dianov - BC
3) 12 Brandon Zhang & Annie Liu - BRITISH COLUMBIA
Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 145 Joshua Pablo & Maria Lee - BC
Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 149 Timothy Tan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
2) 106 Ezra Parker & Dhanya Suntharalingam - BC
3) 104 Connor Dalton & Veronica Bui - BC
Juvenile Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 18 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 16 Lief Wills-Campbell & Anna Dianov - BC
3) 12 Brandon Zhang & Annie Liu - BRITISH COLUMBIA
4) 15 Sebastian Sanchez & Sabrina Sanchez - BC
Under 21 Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 11 Lucas Dianov & Nemiah Wills-Campbell - BC
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 16 Lief Wills-Campbell & Anna Dianov - BC
2) 18 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
3) 12 Brandon Zhang & Annie Liu - BRITISH COLUMBIA
Senior I Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 129 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
Adult Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 135 Daniel Li & Cindy Liang - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 113 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 138 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
Junior Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 18 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 15 Sebastian Sanchez & Sophie Liksutin - BC
3) 16 Lief Wills-Campbell & Anna Dianov - BC
4) 12 Brandon Zhang & Annie Liu - BRITISH COLUMBIA
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 150 Mark Jun Ma & Ying Zhen (Linda) Zhang - BC
2) 137 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
3) 122 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
4) 124 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
5) 140 Charles Han & Ailinh Hoang - BC
6) 127 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
7) 134 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
----
8) 141 Peter Thi & Sut Wa Cheong - British Columbia
9) 126 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
10) 147 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
11) 109 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
12) 105 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
Senior II Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 112 Chouying Chen & Hui Min Chen - BC
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 127 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
2) 119 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
3) 105 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
4) 129 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 18 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 12 Brandon Zhang & Annie Liu - BRITISH COLUMBIA
Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 126 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
2) 109 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
3) 134 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
4) 147 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
5) 144 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 127 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
2) 119 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
3) 105 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
4) 129 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
5) 133 Waldemar Gladysz & Anna Rajkowski - BC
6) 118 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 18 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 12 Brandon Zhang & Annie Liu - BRITISH COLUMBIA
Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 18 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 15 Sebastian Sanchez & Sophie Liksutin - BC
3) 12 Brandon Zhang & Annie Liu - BRITISH COLUMBIA
Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 127 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
2) 119 Siu Kee (Andy) Lau & Sandy Nakano - BC
3) 105 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
4) 129 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
5) 133 Waldemar Gladysz & Anna Rajkowski - BC
6) 118 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
7) 131 Henry Szeto & Betty Szeto - BC
Juvenile Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 18 Shawn Shi & Melissa Fung - BRITISH COLUMBIA
2) 15 Sebastian Sanchez & Sabrina Sanchez - BC
3) 12 Brandon Zhang & Annie Liu - BRITISH COLUMBIA
Senior III Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 129 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 14 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
Juvenile Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 15 Sebastian Sanchez & Sophie Liksutin - BC
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 150 Mark Jun Ma & Ying Zhen (Linda) Zhang - BC
2) 122 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
3) 124 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
4) 117 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen - BC
5) 128 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
6) 114 Rob High & Judy Chan - BC
----
7) 114 Rob High & Judy Chan - BC
8) 127 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
8) 140 Charles Han & Ailinh Hoang - BC
10) 118 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
10) 138 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 116 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
2) 113 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
3) 110 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond - BC
4) 125 Michael Wu & Winnie Chang - British Columbia
Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 104 Connor Dalton & Veronica Bui - BC
2) 145 Joshua Pablo & Maria Lee - BC
3) 121 Michael Karpinski-Leydier & Domonique Tin - BC
Senior II Silver Standard (WQT)
1) 142 Chris White & Elise Leyland - BC
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 116 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
2) 150 Mark Jun Ma & Ying Zhen (Linda) Zhang - BC
3) 122 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
4) 117 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen - BC
5) 128 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
6) 114 Rob High & Judy Chan - BC
----
7) 127 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
8) 138 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 145 Joshua Pablo & Maria Lee - BC
Adult Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 106 Ezra Parker & Alex Jia - BC
1) 135 Daniel Li & Cindy Tan - BC
3) 149 Timothy Tan & Megumi Kageyama - BC
4) 104 Connor Dalton & Veronica Bui - BC
5) 121 Michael Karpinski-Leydier & Domonique Tin - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 113 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
2) 110 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond - BC
3) 125 Michael Wu & Winnie Chang - British Columbia
Senior III Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 112 Chouying Chen & Hui Min Chen - BC
Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 120 Melvin Wong & Elizabeth Leung - BC
2) 106 Ezra Parker & Alex Jia - BC
3) 135 Daniel Li & Cindy Tan - BC
Senior III Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 142 Chris White & Elise Leyland - BC
Adult Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 136 John Pan & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
2) 120 Melvin Wong & Elizabeth Leung - BC
Senior I Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 112 Chouying Chen & Hui Min Chen - BC
Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 14 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 103 Zika Trajkovic & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
2) 113 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC