February Dance Festival 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 118 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
2) 143 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
3) 116 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
4) 135 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen - BC
5) 134 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
6) 140 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
----
7) 140 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
8) 123 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
8) 136 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
10) 104 Waldemar Piotr Gladysz & Anna Izabella Rajkowski - BC
11) 121 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
11) 129 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - British Columbia
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 12 Denis Kravtsov & Sofia Kundilivskaya - BC
2) 28 Mark Kravtsov & Karen Rhee - British Columbia
3) 13 Andrey Chirkov & Mariia Markina - British Columbia
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 10 Chae Dunbar & Dana Ocampo - BC
Amateur Senior I Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 125 Francois Verreault & Kellie Bruyneel - BC
Amateur Senior II Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 142 Chris White & Elise Leyland - BC
Amateur Solo Juvenile Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 34 Sabrina Sanchez & Sabrina Sanchez - BC
Amateur Solo Junior Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 33 Sabrina Makeeva & Sabrina Makeeva
Amateur Senior IV Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 105 Johnny Kwok & Linda Kwok - BC
2) 126 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
Amateur Solo Juvenile Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 34 Sabrina Sanchez & Sabrina Sanchez - BC
2) 14 Scarlett Sanchez & Scarlett Sanchez - BC
3) 21 Natalie Chan & Natalie Chan - BC
4) 22 Caitlyn Chan & Caitlyn Chan - BC
5) 31 Evelyn Lai & Evelyn Lai - BC
6) 26 Ally Madrid & Ally Madrid - BC
Amateur Junior Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 30 Lucas Dianov & Nemiah Wills-Campbell - BC
2) 16 Sebastian Sanchez & Shantele Cherkasskiy - BC
3) 23 Daniel Pryadkin & Polina Khomytskay - bc
4) 35 Gabriel Munoz & Dayanara Lopez - BC
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 147 Cynthia Gordon & Gary Chan - British Columbia
2) 123 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
3) 129 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - British Columbia
4) 126 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
Amateur Senior II Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 125 Francois Verreault & Kellie Bruyneel - BC
Amateur Senior II Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 100 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
Amateur Junior Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 30 Lucas Dianov & Nemiah Wills-Campbell - BC
2) 16 Sebastian Sanchez & Shantele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 10 Chae Dunbar & Dana Ocampo - BC
Amateur Junior Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 23 Daniel Pryadkin & Polina Khomytskay - bc
2) 35 Gabriel Munoz & Dayanara Lopez - BC
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 105 Johnny Kwok & Linda Kwok - BC
2) 121 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
Amateur Solo Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 21 Natalie Chan & Natalie Chan - BC
2) 22 Caitlyn Chan & Caitlyn Chan - BC
3) 14 Scarlett Sanchez & Scarlett Sanchez - BC
Amateur Solo Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 25 Sophia Xu & Sophia Xu - BC
2) 29 Angel Guo & Angel Guo - BC
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 134 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
2) 147 Cynthia Gordon & Gary Chan - British Columbia
3) 123 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
4) 129 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - British Columbia
Amateur Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 23 Daniel Pryadkin & Polina Khomytskay - bc
2) 35 Gabriel Munoz & Dayanara Lopez - BC
3) 32 Sunny Lan & Avva Nguyen - BC
Amateur Solo Juvenile Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 29 Angel Guo & Angel Guo - BC
2) 34 Sabrina Sanchez & Sabrina Sanchez - BC
Amateur Solo Junior Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 33 Sabrina Makeeva & Sabrina Makeeva
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 127 Armin Aminuddin & Victoria Huang - British Columbia
2) 109 Jacob Denson & Domonique Tin - BC
3) 117 Miguel Angel Garcia Chavez & Savannah Li - British Columbia
Amateur Adult Silver Standard (WQT)
1) 111 Ezra Parker & Maria Lee - British Columbia
Amateur Senior III Silver Standard (WQT)
1) 142 Chris White & Elise Leyland - BC
Amateur Solo Juvenile Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 29 Angel Guo & Angel Guo - BC
2) 34 Sabrina Sanchez & Sabrina Sanchez - BC
3) 14 Scarlett Sanchez & Scarlett Sanchez - BC
4) 22 Caitlyn Chan & Caitlyn Chan - BC
5) 21 Natalie Chan & Natalie Chan - BC
6) 26 Ally Madrid & Ally Madrid - BC
7) 31 Evelyn Lai & Evelyn Lai - BC
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 12 Denis Kravtsov & Sofia Kundilivskaya - BC
2) 28 Mark Kravtsov & Karen Rhee - British Columbia
3) 13 Andrey Chirkov & Mariia Markina - British Columbia
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 32 Sunny Lan & Avva Nguyen - BC
2) 10 Chae Dunbar & Dana Ocampo - BC
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 145 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
2) 143 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
3) 120 Alexander Vlasev & Renee Berard - BC
4) 135 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen - BC
5) 141 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
6) 114 Vincent Mok & Victoria Dianov - BC
----
7) 134 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
8) 136 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 32 Sunny Lan & Avva Nguyen - BC
2) 10 Chae Dunbar & Dana Ocampo - BC
Amateur Juvenile Gold Latin (CRS)
1) 18 Owen Tang & Jing Lan - BC
Amateur Adult Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 111 Ezra Parker & Maria Lee - British Columbia
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 134 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
2) 123 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
Amateur Senior III Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 100 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
Amateur Junior Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 16 Sebastian Sanchez & Shantele Cherkasskiy - BC
2) 23 Daniel Pryadkin & Polina Khomytskay - bc
3) 35 Gabriel Munoz & Dayanara Lopez - BC
Amateur Adult Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 127 Armin Aminuddin & Victoria Huang - British Columbia
2) 109 Jacob Denson & Domonique Tin - BC
3) 117 Miguel Angel Garcia Chavez & Savannah Li - British Columbia
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 103 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
2) 115 Michael Wu & Winnie Chang - British Columbia
3) 106 Jorden Hetherington & Shayna Ding - BC - British Columbia
4) 138 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond - BC
5) 120 Alexander Vlasev & Renee Berard - BC
Amateur Junior Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 18 Owen Tang & Jing Lan - BC
2) 16 Sebastian Sanchez & Shantele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 118 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
2) 143 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
3) 116 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
4) 135 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen - BC
5) 141 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu - BC
6) 144 Henry Robin High & Judy Y Chan - BC
7) 114 Vincent Mok & Victoria Dianov - BC
----
8) 114 Vincent Mok & Victoria Dianov - BC
9) 140 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
10) 134 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
11) 123 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
12) 104 Waldemar Piotr Gladysz & Anna Izabella Rajkowski - BC
12) 136 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
14) 129 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - British Columbia
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 103 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
2) 145 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
3) 133 Alexander Golovach & Alisa Popok - BC
4) 106 Jorden Hetherington & Shayna Ding - BC - British Columbia
5) 108 Simon Chung & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
6) 115 Michael Wu & Winnie Chang - British Columbia
----
7) 138 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond - BC
8) 120 Alexander Vlasev & Renee Berard - BC
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 20 Zachary Lee & Jessica Petrochuk
Amateur Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 127 Armin Aminuddin & Victoria Huang - British Columbia
2) 109 Jacob Denson & Domonique Tin - BC
3) 117 Miguel Angel Garcia Chavez & Savannah Li - British Columbia
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 100 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 116 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
2) 136 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
3) 129 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - British Columbia
Amateur Adult Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 122 Connor Dalton & Theresa Bodnarchuck - BC
2) 150 Ezra Parker & Dhanya Suntharalingam - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 103 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
2) 108 Simon Chung & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 127 Armin Aminuddin & Victoria Huang - British Columbia
2) 109 Jacob Denson & Domonique Tin - BC
3) 117 Miguel Angel Garcia Chavez & Savannah Li - British Columbia
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 100 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 116 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - British Columbia
2) 136 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
3) 129 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - British Columbia
Amateur Adult Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 122 Connor Dalton & Theresa Bodnarchuck - BC
2) 150 Ezra Parker & Dhanya Suntharalingam - BC
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 20 Zachary Lee & Jessica Petrochuk
2) 133 Alexander Golovach & Alisa Popok - BC
3) 103 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage - BC
4) 108 Simon Chung & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 136 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC