February Dance Festival 2020
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 113 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
2) 127 Hugh Zhu & Lan Wang - BC
Amateur Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 14 Leif Wills Campbell & Anna Dianov - BC
Amateur Junior Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 16 Lucas Dianov & Nemiah Wills Campbell -
2) 18 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTFVQ)
1) 13 Ronald Chang & Leanne Chang - BC
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 113 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
2) 127 Hugh Zhu & Lan Wang - BC
Amateur Under 21 Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 12 Braden Langford & Katie Do -
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 114 Hannah Poaros & Leo Cox -
2) 103 Steven Yan & Bridgette Carey - British Columbia
Amateur Junior Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 14 Leif Wills Campbell & Anna Dianov - BC
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 16 Lucas Dianov & Nemiah Wills Campbell -
2) 18 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Junior Championship Standard (WTFQV)
1) 13 Ronald Chang & Leanne Chang - BC
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 100 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
2) 113 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
3) 108 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - B.C.
4) 127 Hugh Zhu & Lan Wang - BC
Amateur Under 21 Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 12 Braden Langford & Katie Do -
Amateur Adult Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 114 Hannah Poaros & Leo Cox -
Amateur Adult Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 124 Timothy Tan & Theresa Bodnarchuk - BC
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC Canada
2) 121 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
3) 143 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang -
4) 125 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
5) 134 Johnny Kwok & Linda Kwok
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 15 Kristofer Turcios Jaugelis & Leah Parr -
2) 10 Kevin Chang & Julia Giacomelli -
Amateur Junior Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 18 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Mixed Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 20 Jayden Chen & Leah Parr - BC
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 15 Kristofer Turcios Jaugelis & Scarlett Sanchez -
Amateur Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 10 Kevin Chang & Julia Giacomelli -
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 100 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
2) 108 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - B.C.
3) 113 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 115 Lester de Guzman & Cindy Liang - British Columbia
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 18 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 13 Ronald Chang & Leanne Chang - BC
Mixed Amateur Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 20 Jayden Chen & Leah Parr - BC
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 15 Kristofer Turcios Jaugelis & Scarlett Sanchez -
Amateur Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 10 Kevin Chang & Julia Giacomelli -
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 120 Alexander Vlasev & Renee Berard - BC
2) 126 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
3) 129 Vincent Mok & Victoria Dianov - BC
4) 138 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen -
5) 152 Nick van der Pauw & Karen Fedoruk -
6) 106 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - Canada
7) 123 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue -
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 13 Ronald Chang & Leanne Chang - BC
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 144 Zachary Lee & Jessica Petrochuk - British Columbia
2) 115 Lester de Guzman & Cindy Liang - British Columbia
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 126 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
2) 111 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
3) 100 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
4) 118 Rob High & Judy Y Chan - BC
5) 138 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen -
6) 110 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC Canada
----
7) 143 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang -
8) 121 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
9) 133 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
10) 145 Gladysz Waldemar Piotr & Anna Izabella Rajkowski - BC
11) 106 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - Canada
12) 125 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
----
13) 113 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
14) 123 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue -
15) 108 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - B.C.
Amateur Senior IV Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 134 Johnny Kwok & Linda Kwok
2) 151 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 152 Nick van der Pauw & Karen Fedoruk -
Amateur Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 102 Joshua Pablo & Maria Lee -
2) 114 Hannah Poaros & Leo Cox -
3) 135 Jonathan Tiu & Amy Do -
4) 109 Zachary Buller & Maria Beletsky - BC
5) 103 Steven Yan & Bridgette Carey - British Columbia
6) 104 Michael Andrews & Angie Lo -
7) 141 Kyle Warford & Avril Baldauf - British Columbia
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 126 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
2) 111 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
3) 129 Vincent Mok & Victoria Dianov - BC
4) 100 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
5) 138 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen -
6) 118 Rob High & Judy Y Chan - BC
7) 133 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
----
8) 143 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang -
9) 145 Gladysz Waldemar Piotr & Anna Izabella Rajkowski - BC
10) 106 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - Canada
11) 123 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue -
12) 113 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
13) 108 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - B.C.
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 105 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond -
2) 152 Nick van der Pauw & Karen Fedoruk -
Amateur Senior II Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 122 Francois Verreault & Kellie Bruyneel -
2) 104 Michael Andrews & Angie Lo -
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 133 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
2) 113 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
3) 147 Michael Kittel & Lynne Kittel - BC
4) 108 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - B.C.
5) 151 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 114 Hannah Poaros & Leo Cox -
2) 141 Kyle Warford & Avril Baldauf - British Columbia
3) 109 Zachary Buller & Maria Beletsky - BC
4) 103 Steven Yan & Bridgette Carey - British Columbia
Amateur Senior I Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 104 Michael Andrews & Angie Lo -
Amateur Senior II Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 122 Francois Verreault & Kellie Bruyneel -
Amateur Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 117 Jake Larson & Erica Qiu - BC
2) 149 Timothy Tan & Dhanya Suntharalingam - BC
3) 135 Jonathan Tiu & Amy Do -
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 133 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
2) 113 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
3) 147 Michael Kittel & Lynne Kittel - BC
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 120 Alexander Vlasev & Renee Berard - BC
2) 105 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond -
3) 152 Nick van der Pauw & Karen Fedoruk -