Carolina Fall Classic (NQE) 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Open Salsa (S)
1) 231 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 172 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - MO
3) 163 Matthew Coco & Kara Finneran - NC
4) 259 Skip Robinson & Trish Wathen - OH
5) 161 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - AL
6) 284 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
7) 127 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - AL
Amateur Open Hustle (H)
1) 231 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 259 Skip Robinson & Trish Wathen - OH
3) 284 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
4) 172 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - MO
5) 163 Matthew Coco & Kara Finneran - NC
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 123 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 171 Daniel Libatique & April Geyer - MA
2) 245 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
3) 177 Christopher Temple & Stacy Yergens - NC
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 123 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
Amateur Open Polka (P)
1) 231 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 256 Alfred Fritz & Mary Ann Fritz - NJ
Amateur Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 154 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 176 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 308 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 269 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
3) 200 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - GA
4) 232 Carmine Rucco & Maria Luz Bolyard - AL
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 123 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
2) 148 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - NC
3) 284 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
4) 239 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - CO
5) 244 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - AL
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 308 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 245 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
3) 177 Christopher Temple & Stacy Yergens - NC
4) 200 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - GA
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 269 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 123 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
3) 232 Carmine Rucco & Maria Luz Bolyard - AL
4) 284 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
5) 244 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - AL
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 279 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
2) 147 Terry Stich & Sandra Stich - KY
3) 239 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - CO
Amateur Open Smooth (WTFVWTVFQ)
1) 176 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
2) 244 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - AL
Masters of Syllabus Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 227 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
T/S Ladies Youth Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 395 JR Hipsky & Andrea Gartner - NC
WDSF Youth Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 176 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 253 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 159 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
3) 260 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - Quebec
4) 119 Eugene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
5) 269 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
6) 258 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
----
7) 173 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
8) 303 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
9) 188 Curtis Prevost & Yuan Shen - TX
9) 232 Carmine Rucco & Maria Luz Bolyard - AL
11) 244 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - AL
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 308 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 253 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 225 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
4) 269 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
5) 177 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - NC
6) 258 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
7) 188 Curtis Prevost & Yuan Shen - TX
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 159 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
2) 119 Eugene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
3) 231 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
4) 303 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
5) 173 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
6) 250 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
----
7) 228 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
8) 244 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - AL
Amateur Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 259 Skip Robinson & Trish Wathen - OH
2) 281 Brian Hooker & Melody Hooker - NC
3) 202 Tim Cannell & Candace Grove - NC
4) 172 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - MO
T/S Ladies Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 227 Stephen Nadeau & Kristin Franceschi - MD
2) 395 JR Hipsky & Tara Keith - NC
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 231 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 250 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 226 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - FL
4) 279 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
5) 286 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta Pepper - FL
6) 256 Alfred Fritz & Mary Ann Fritz - NJ
7) 191 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 227 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
2) 309 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
Amateur Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 176 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
2) 299 Brandon Rothenberg & Leigha McReynolds - VA
3) 280 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - FL
4) 259 Skip Robinson & Trish Wathen - OH
Masters of Syllabus Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 238 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - NC
2) 259 Skip Robinson & Trish Wathen - OH
T/S Ladies Senior I Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 395 JR Hipsky & Tara Keith - NC
Masters of Syllabus Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 227 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
Amateur Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 252 Hal Reid & Jessica Cash - AL
Amateur Adult Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 227 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
2) 252 Hal Reid & Jessica Cash - AL
Amateur Senior II Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 173 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur Senior IV Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 250 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
2) 226 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - FL
Amateur Open Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 245 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 177 Christopher Temple & Stacy Yergens - NC
3) 123 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
4) 284 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
Amateur Senior I Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 158 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
2) 177 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - NC
Amateur Senior III Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 250 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
2) 173 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
3) 228 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 208 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
2) 120 Marc Becker & Nicole Giersbeck - Hessen
3) 158 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
4) 181 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
5) 177 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - NC
Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 231 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 250 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 226 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - FL
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 181 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
2) 104 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
3) 228 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 108 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - NY
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 247 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 253 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 308 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
3) 159 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 260 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - Quebec
5) 225 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
6) 158 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
----
7) 232 Carmine Rucco & Maria Luz Bolyard - AL
8) 303 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 231 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 250 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 104 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
WDSF Youth Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 247 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
WDSF Senior I Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 208 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
2) 120 Marc Becker & Nicole Giersbeck - Hessen
3) 158 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 251 Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko - NC
2) 225 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
3) 227 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
4) 203 John Farmer & Jana Slavina - NY
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 253 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 119 Eugene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
3) 159 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 260 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - Quebec
5) 258 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
6) 173 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
----
7) 232 Carmine Rucco & Maria Luz Bolyard - AL
8) 303 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
9) 228 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 176 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
Amateur Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 165 Jason Nickelson & Shanon Woolf - FL
2) 299 Brandon Rothenberg & Leigha McReynolds - VA
3) 113 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
4) 189 Matthew Wassenich & Kathleen Wassenich - OH
5) 284 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
6) 127 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - AL
----
7) 161 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - AL
7) 280 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - FL
9) 259 Skip Robinson & Trish Wathen - OH
10) 204 Gary Clark & Marlene Clark - TN
10) 282 Don Young & Tammy Young - AL
Amateur Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 176 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
2) 107 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - CT
3) 252 Hal Reid & Jessica Cash - AL
4) 154 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
5) 169 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch - MN
5) 271 Kyle Ross & Tina Ross - NC
----
7) 184 Clement Ho & Lilian Intact - PA
8) 209 Allen Kao & Ginny Schneider - MD
8) 296 Carlie Coats & Jan Yarborough Coats - NC
10) 163 Matthew Coco & Kara Finneran - NC
10) 210 Alexander Kanora & Ashleigh Polisky