Carolina Fall Classic (NQE) 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 229 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - GA
2) 243 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - KY
Amateur Open Smooth-Standard (WTFVWTVFQ)
1) 233 Rick Pellin & Doreen Pellin - GA
2) 331 Frank Burzik & Catherine Burzik - TX
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 285 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
2) 190 Terry Stich & Sandra Stich - KY
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 319 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - CA
2) 104 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - CA
3) 170 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
4) 261 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - NC
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 319 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - CA
2) 104 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - CA
3) 261 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - NC
4) 170 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
5) 243 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - KY
6) 285 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
Amateur Senior II Open Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 225 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - DC
2) 244 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Adult Open Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 312 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 182 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 153 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
3) 112 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - NE
4) 124 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
5) 310 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - GA
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 258 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 291 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
3) 178 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 167 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
5) 275 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
6) 135 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
----
7) 277 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
8) 199 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
9) 129 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
10) 218 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
11) 148 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
11) 189 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
----
13) 295 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
14) 328 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
15) 125 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
16) 132 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - FL
17) 244 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
18) 274 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - FL
19) 117 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
Amateur Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 153 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 195 Brandon Rothenberg & Leigha McReynolds - VA
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 258 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 225 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - DC
3) 146 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
4) 135 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
5) 309 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 155 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - Austria
7) 277 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
----
8) 206 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
9) 199 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
10) 129 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
11) 189 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
12) 214 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - CT
13) 117 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 210 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 133 Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera
2) 134 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
3) 182 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
4) 225 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - DC
5) 146 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
6) 309 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
----
7) 206 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
8) 214 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - CT
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 180 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - NC
2) 102 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
3) 312 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 225 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - DC
2) 248 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
3) 221 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
4) 275 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
5) 196 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
6) 199 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
----
7) 187 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
8) 244 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
WDSF Senior I Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 133 Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera
2) 180 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - NC
3) 102 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
4) 248 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
5) 221 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
6) 187 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 195 Brandon Rothenberg & Leigha McReynolds - VA
2) 266 Ian McAreavy & Meirra Birath - NC
Amateur Senior III Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 275 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 199 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
3) 244 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 275 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 196 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
3) 199 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
4) 148 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
5) 244 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 158 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick - AL
T/S Ladies Youth Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 294 Robert Frank & Kalina Georgieva - GA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 148 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 132 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - FL
3) 285 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
4) 197 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts - FL
T/S Ladies Junior Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 294 Robert Frank & Kalina Georgieva - GA
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 133 Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera
2) 180 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - NC
3) 102 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
4) 248 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
5) 225 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - DC
6) 221 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
7) 187 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
WDSF Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 258 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 291 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
3) 178 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 135 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
5) 167 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
6) 275 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
----
7) 199 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
8) 277 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
9) 189 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
9) 295 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
11) 125 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
11) 129 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
----
13) 328 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
14) 114 John Rannella & Helena Brody - fl
15) 274 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 153 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 112 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - NE
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 229 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - GA
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 225 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - DC
2) 258 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 146 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
4) 135 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
5) 309 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 277 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
7) 206 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
----
8) 199 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
9) 189 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
10) 218 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
11) 214 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - CT
12) 244 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
12) 295 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 182 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 124 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
3) 310 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - GA
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 133 Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera
2) 134 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
3) 286 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA
4) 182 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
5) 309 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 206 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
----
7) 155 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - Austria
8) 214 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - CT
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 210 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 192 Haley Edgar Yegorov & Kristina Pidvirny - NY
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 134 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
2) 312 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
3) 286 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA
4) 182 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
Amateur Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 210 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
2) 122 Andrzej Lelewer & Cynthia Gray - VA
3) 132 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - FL
4) 217 Clement Ho & Lilian Intact - PA
Amateur Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 179 Jason Nickelson & Shanon Woolf - FL
2) 195 Brandon Rothenberg & Leigha McReynolds - VA
3) 290 James Bartlett & Catherine Torpey - FL