Carolina Fall Classic (NQE) 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Adult D1 Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 532 Roman Nagibin & Carolyn Kurzeja - NC
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Salsa (S)
1) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
2) 264 Joe Martin & Karen Martin - OH
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Hustle (H)
1) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
2) 264 Joe Martin & Karen Martin - OH
3) 173 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
4) 142 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
5) 204 Jim Scalise & Kimberly Scalise - FL
6) 134 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel - FL
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 161 Bernie Mallon & Ania LeRoy - NC
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 148 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
2) 147 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick - AL
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 225 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
2) 260 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 108 Artsiom Pazniakou & Daria Goryaynova
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 102 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow -
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 144 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
3) 126 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - FL
4) 249 Ravi Narayan & Synthia Sumukti - HI
5) 197 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
6) 253 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - IA
7) 264 Joe Martin & Karen Martin - OH
----
8) 173 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
8) 180 Gus Reeves & Lynn Unruh - FL
10) 134 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel - FL
10) 161 Bernie Mallon & Catherine Lawrence - NC
10) 204 Jim Scalise & Kimberly Scalise - FL
10) 271 John Buczek & Dariel Buczek - NC
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Mambo (M)
1) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
2) 144 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
3) 126 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - FL
4) 264 Joe Martin & Karen Martin - OH
5) 224 David Stanley & Cindy Stanley - OH
6) 173 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
----
7) 157 Daniel Grise & Joy Grise - PA
8) 134 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel - FL
9) 271 John Buczek & Dariel Buczek - NC
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 198 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
2) 111 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 181 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins -
4) 272 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - Austria
5) 125 Ronald Souers & Debbie Harrill - VA
6) 148 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
----
7) 221 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - CA
8) 199 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
9) 211 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
10) 174 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang -
11) 143 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - TN
11) 253 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - IA
WDSF Youth Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 192 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
2) 222 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
3) 119 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance
4) 102 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow -
5) 115 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak - OH
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 144 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
3) 159 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder -
4) 197 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
5) 173 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
2) 142 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 264 Joe Martin & Karen Martin - OH
4) 173 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 267 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 142 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 144 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
5) 126 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - FL
6) 165 Ken Wellens & Maricelle Thomas - MI
----
7) 170 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley - TN
8) 130 David Tsai & Pamela Tsai - NC
8) 253 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - IA
10) 154 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue - AL
10) 157 Daniel Grise & Joy Grise - PA
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 194 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
2) 260 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
3) 148 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
4) 221 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - CA
5) 174 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang -
6) 211 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
----
7) 179 Patrick Haizel & Sharon Governali - NY
8) 153 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
9) 105 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang - TN
10) 205 R. Craig Smith & H. Michelle Smith - VA
11) 234 Carlie Coats & Jan Yarborough Coats -
WDSF Youth Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 149 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
2) 192 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
3) 222 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
4) 119 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance
5) 102 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow -
6) 115 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak - OH
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 198 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
2) 111 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 181 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins -
4) 125 Ronald Souers & Debbie Harrill - VA
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 222 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
2) 149 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
3) 192 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
4) 119 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance
5) 102 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow -
6) 115 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak - OH
WDSF Senior I Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 267 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 142 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 228 Bryan Young & Christine Young -
4) 211 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
5) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
6) 144 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
----
7) 126 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - FL
8) 257 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - WV
8) 279 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
10) 105 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang - TN
11) 253 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - IA
12) 154 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue - AL
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 102 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow -
Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 149 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 166 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers - OK
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 142 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 211 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
3) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
4) 105 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang - TN
5) 144 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 174 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang -
2) 165 Ken Wellens & Maricelle Thomas - MI
3) 190 Jens Ingemann Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol - NY
4) 275 Stuart Lucas & Virginia Lucas - CA
5) 246 Mike Martin & Sue Martin - NY
6) 170 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley - TN
7) 224 David Stanley & Cindy Stanley - OH
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 166 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers - OK
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 267 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 228 Bryan Young & Christine Young -
3) 257 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - WV
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 155 William Manning & Frances Manning -
2) 132 Leland Whitney & Leslie Whitney -
3) 159 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder -
4) 170 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley - TN
5) 138 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
6) 209 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - CO
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 267 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 228 Bryan Young & Christine Young -
3) 257 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - WV
Amateur Adult Championship Showdance (#)
1) 192 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 142 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 211 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
3) 144 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 105 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang - TN
5) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
6) 155 William Manning & Frances Manning -
----
7) 159 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder -
8) 209 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - CO
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 219 Billy Dillon & Allison Bailey - nc
2) 239 Peter See & Megin Nichols - GA
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 225 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
2) 260 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
3) 174 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang -
4) 151 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
WDSF Senior II Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 142 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 211 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
3) 144 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 105 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang - TN
5) 126 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - FL
6) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
----
7) 155 William Manning & Frances Manning -
8) 279 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
9) 154 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue - AL
9) 253 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - IA
WDSF Youth Open Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 192 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
2) 222 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
3) 119 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance
4) 115 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak - OH
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 166 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers - OK
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 144 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 218 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick -
3) 197 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 166 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers - OK
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 132 Leland Whitney & Leslie Whitney -
2) 159 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder -
3) 173 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 194 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
2) 181 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins -
3) 221 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - CA
4) 125 Ronald Souers & Debbie Harrill - VA
5) 260 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
6) 148 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
7) 199 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
----
8) 211 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
9) 174 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang -
10) 105 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang - TN
11) 179 Patrick Haizel & Sharon Governali - NY
12) 151 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 198 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 532 Roman Nagibin & Cynthia Root - NC
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 192 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
2) 222 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
3) 195 Michael Adamov & Gabriella Slootsky - NY
4) 115 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak - OH
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 155 William Manning & Frances Manning -
2) 234 Carlie Coats & Jan Yarborough Coats -
3) 138 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Adult D1 Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 532 Roman Nagibin & Kathy Laughlin - NC
Amateur Junior Championship Showdance (#)
1) 140 Michael Gendelman & Nicole Pechersky - NY
Amateur Youth Championship Showdance (#)
1) 222 Michael May & Pallany English - SC