Islanders Dancesport Challenge 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Under 21* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 160 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhoc - NY
2) 131 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
3) 282 Donovan Kirrane & Hannah Kelly - Ireland
4) 236 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
5) 199 Yanni Glukhovskiy & Julia Seleznyov - NY
6) 183 Victor Makovsky & Roshelle Gutt - NY
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 241 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 241 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 270 Karl Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 160 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhoc - NY
3) 282 Donovan Kirrane & Hannah Kelly - Ireland
4) 127 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva
5) 231 Brian Emmanuels & Michelle Somin - ON
6) 154 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 278 Vladyslav Avramenko & Anastasiia Tkachuk - Ukraine
2) 236 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
3) 165 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance -
4) 199 Yanni Glukhovskiy & Julia Seleznyov - NY
5) 183 Victor Makovsky & Roshelle Gutt - NY
6) 228 Lev Libkind & Anastasiia Melnychenko - Pennsylvan
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 258 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - New York
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 229 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 230 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - Rhode Isla
3) 115 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
Amateur* Under 21* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 131 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 236 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
3) 137 Kamil Falkowski & Karolina Lokaj - New Jersey
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 258 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - New York
2) 161 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 167 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
2) 264 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - MA
3) 130 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 104 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy - Massachuse
2) 144 Pavel Zakharenko & Alisa Busurova - Russia
3) 279 Daniel Studenny & Evgeniya Gorobets - ON
4) 160 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhoc - NY
5) 118 Kevin Lu & Yun-Han Huang - New Jersey
6) 229 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
7) 202 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
----
8) 230 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - Rhode Isla
9) 111 Phil Beylison & Jenna Rubenchik - New York
10) 231 Brian Emmanuels & Michelle Somin - ON
11) 164 Matthew Harkins & Shannon Julian - NJ
12) 136 Jonathan Lu & Jennifer Guo - New Jersey
13) 154 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
----
14) 146 Danny Vazquez & Marissa Pioso - MA
15) 159 Cobey England & Jingyi Zhu -
16) 251 Michael Seleznyov & Jane Perov - NY
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 127 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 241 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 215 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 213 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
4) 161 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
5) 115 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
6) 224 Seymon Shulman & Inessa Goldshteyn - N Y
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 241 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 213 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
3) 215 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
4) 167 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
5) 264 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - MA
6) 130 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 278 Vladyslav Avramenko & Anastasiia Tkachuk - Ukraine
2) 236 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
3) 202 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
4) 199 Yanni Glukhovskiy & Julia Seleznyov - NY
T/S Ladies* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 120 Sasha Zhukov & Anna Vakhnovetsky - Pennsylvan
2) 282 Donovan Kirrane & Katelyn Boyce - Ireland
T/S Ladies* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 120 Sasha Zhukov & Anna Vakhnovetsky - Pennsylvan
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 278 Vladyslav Avramenko & Anastasiia Tkachuk - Ukraine
2) 254 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 278 Vladyslav Avramenko & Anastasiia Tkachuk - Ukraine
2) 254 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
3) 283 Dima Romanenko & Abigail Pukin - NJ
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 143 Daniel Evstigneev & Narine Gazarova - New York
T/S Ladies* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 272 Michal Wyszynski & Melanie Lebedinsky - New Jersey
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 143 Daniel Evstigneev & Narine Gazarova - New York
2) 196 Dmitriy Peshkov & Addison Morgan - Jamaica
3) 263 Alexander Peshkov & Alana-Key Morgan - Jamaica