Island Fantasy Ball 2015 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 227 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
2) 235 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
3) 277 Simon Pau & Frances Chiang - BC
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 203 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
2) 214 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
3) 251 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
4) 266 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
5) 261 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
6) 264 Peter Thi & Faye Young - BC
----
7) 256 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
8) 235 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
9) 222 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
Pro/Am B Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (WTF)
1) 374 Andy Wong & Irene Ku - BC
BC Closed Senior I Championship Latin (C)
1) 251 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Open Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 255 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
2) 276 Tair Rasulov & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
Pro/Am A Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (WTF)
1) 374 Andy Wong & Irene Ku - BC
2) 372 Nelson Wong & Vicki Linfitt - BC
BC Closed Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 257 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - BC
2) 285 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
3) 233 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
4) 288 Alexander Vlasev & Victoria Zhu - BC
5) 212 Jackson Li & Jessica Chang - BC
6) 268 Daniel Au & Grace Wang Au - BC
7) 276 Tair Rasulov & Anna Olovyannikova - BC
Open Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 255 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
2) 237 Zika Trajkovic & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
International Open Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 240 Anton Belyayev & Antonaneta Popova - Ont
2) 245 Volodymir Lyatov & Veronika Myshko
3) 265 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina - Ont
4) 270 Vlad Robatsenko & Anna-Nina Kus - Ont
5) 255 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
6) 252 William Wu & Alisa Popok - BC
Open Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 285 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 233 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
3) 214 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
4) 251 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
5) 261 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
6) 256 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 203 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
2) 251 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
3) 227 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
4) 232 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
5) 235 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
----
6) 223 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
6) 264 Peter Thi & Faye Young - BC
8) 256 John Burke & Doreen Thompson - BC
BC Closed Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 285 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 233 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
3) 214 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
4) 251 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
5) 261 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova - BC
Pro/Am Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCR)
1) 375 Adam Hanna & Kami Norman - BC
2) 372 Nelson Wong & Shiloh Durkee - BC
International Open Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 240 Anton Belyayev & Antonaneta Popova - Ont
2) 245 Volodymir Lyatov & Veronika Myshko
3) 265 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina - Ont
4) 270 Vlad Robatsenko & Anna-Nina Kus - Ont
5) 255 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
6) 257 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - BC
----
7) 233 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
7) 288 Alexander Vlasev & Victoria Zhu - BC
9) 212 Jackson Li & Jessica Chang - BC
9) 268 Daniel Au & Grace Wang Au - BC
BC Closed Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 237 Zika Trajkovic & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
2) 252 William Wu & Alisa Popok - BC