International Grand Ball 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series C Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 117 Steve Vasco & Sally Bard - CA
2) 112 Felipe Telona Jr. & Ruby Yap - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 170 Forrest Vance & Olivia Anderson - AZ
2) 111 Michael Koptke & Teresa Chesno - CA
Pro/Am Senior Open Rhythm (CBM)
1) 112 Felipe Telona Jr. & Ruby Yap - CA
2) 107 Jonathan Curtis & Sheilah Kitt McKinnon - CA
Formation Team Championship Showdance (#)
1) 380 Keep the Rhythm & Salsa/Mambo
2) 401 Spotlight & Samba
3) 458 Spotlight & Bond
4) 469 Watsonville Latin Dance Compan & Latin Medley
5) 390 Sacramento Ballroom Dance Comp & Ballroom Pirate Medley
6) 315 Spotlight & Diamonds
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 414 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
2) 393 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship (1) Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 448 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popva
2) 376 Oleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko - MA
3) 355 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva
4) 389 Alexey Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts - NY
5) 423 Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill
6) 455 Max Berlyant & Rachel Makow - CA
----
7) 430 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova - WA
7) 433 Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan
9) 340 Ivan Mulyavka & Katya Gorokhovsky - CA
10) 365 Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley
10) 367 Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden
12) 322 Kyle Spinder & Allie Edgington - UT
----
13) 326 John Giannini & Katherine Giannini
14) 328 Dmitry Ischenko & Sasha Kostenko - WA
15) 343 Christopher Glowinkowski & Christiane Lienhard - CA
16) 476 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Stacey Chuang - CA
17) 392 Zlatko Devcic & Erin Drake - CA
18) 463 Russ Walker & Annie Seeley - UT
DanceSport Series A Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 170 Forrest Vance & Olivia Anderson - AZ
2) 152 Jim Maranto & Lauren Klaus - AZ
3) 118 Hugo Villanueva & Leah Dickerson - CA
4) 111 Michael Koptke & Teresa Chesno - CA
Amateur Senior III Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 314 Pierre Carriere & Michelle Carriere
2) 368 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
3) 335 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
4) 408 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
5) 414 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
6) 393 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
Pro Rising Star Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 129 Nikolay Cheremukhin & Olga Tsikalyuk - CA
2) 130 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
3) 180 Hristo Minev & Laura Fan - CA
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 114 Jessie Villalobos & Kahale Zimmermann - ID
Pro/Am Senior Open Smooth (WTF)
1) 123 David Weise & Doris Smith - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 164 Kris Suakjian & Melissa Anderson - CA
2) 123 David Weise & Sherri Burke - CA
3) 172 David Estrada & Keiko Kawabuchi - CA
4) 375 John Bartak & Robin Horn - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 123 David Weise & Doris Smith - CA
2) 127 David Alvarez & Alison Allan - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 152 Jim Maranto & Lauren Klaus - AZ
Amateur Junior I Open Intl Ballroom (WTQF)
1) 160 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
2) 349 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
3) 449 Sebastian Lowe & Michelle Klets - CA
4) 348 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
5) 391 Stephen Wang & Cora Monokandilos - CA
Pro/Am Senior Open Latin (CRJ)
1) 145 Daniele Gozzi & Virginia Giacomini - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 103 Vaidas Skimelis & Rhonda Lee
2) 124 Pavlo Barsuk & Yiwen Fang - CA
3) 110 Dmitry Kurakin & Betty Samuels - CA
Amateur Junior II Open Intl Ballroom (WTQF)
1) 160 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
2) 348 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 110 Dmitry Kurakin & Ammy Chow - CA
2) 103 Vaidas Skimelis & Avra Pirkle - CA
3) 127 David Alvarez & Alison Allan - CA
4) 300 Sergio Izumo & Janka Kisucka - MA
Amateur Youth Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 433 Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan
2) 326 John Giannini & Katherine Giannini
3) 311 Allan Kogan & Solomeah Burstein - CA
4) 367 Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden
5) 365 Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley
Amateur Junior II Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 374 Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov - CA
2) 358 Anthony Kinevsky & Olivia Volfson - CA
3) 341 Dale Tager & Faye Tager - CA
4) 354 Eric Rosenberg & Nicole Akhmerova - CA
5) 348 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
6) 160 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
----
7) 370 Dima Simakov & Mary Fiterman - CA
8) 422 Max Kalmanovich & Tanya Smith - CA
9) 318 Adrian Grobelny & Emily Zekhester - CA
9) 332 David Kamenetsky & Angelica Kopylov - CA
9) 394 Eli Kolach & Anna Ostrovsky - CA
Amateur Junior I Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 358 Anthony Kinevsky & Olivia Volfson - CA
2) 354 Eric Rosenberg & Nicole Akhmerova - CA
3) 341 Dale Tager & Faye Tager - CA
4) 349 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
5) 348 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
6) 342 Mitchell Itkin & Jessica Dubizansky - CA
7) 160 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
----
8) 449 Sebastian Lowe & Michelle Klets - CA
9) 391 Stephen Wang & Cora Monokandilos - CA
9) 422 Max Kalmanovich & Tanya Smith - CA
11) 394 Eli Kolach & Anna Ostrovsky - CA
12) 318 Adrian Grobelny & Emily Zekhester - CA
13) 332 David Kamenetsky & Angelica Kopylov - CA
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship (1) Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 373 Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova - NJ
2) 448 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popva
3) 433 Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan
4) 423 Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill
5) 326 John Giannini & Katherine Giannini
6) 355 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva
----
7) 430 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova - WA
8) 404 Leonid Burlo & Aleksandra Alekseyeva - CA
9) 429 Jason Turner & Lila Turner - MO
10) 322 Kyle Spinder & Allie Edgington - UT
11) 311 Allan Kogan & Solomeah Burstein - CA
11) 440 Marc Coats & Yulia Kosheleva-Coats - CA
----
13) 466 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
14) 379 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
15) 436 Derrick Bass & Jennifer Chin
16) 463 Russ Walker & Annie Seeley - UT
17) 431 Todd H Marsden & Suzie Hardt - CA
17) 432 Ben Bartholomew & Bethany Taylor - UT
17) 452 Forrest Hansen & Lydia Miner-Voigt - CA
20) 312 Ivan O Parra & Albertina Thai - CA
20) 319 Benedikt Zeyen & Ekaterina Rogalsky - CA
20) 386 John Huang & Oksana Bazhenova - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Latin (CSRJP)
1) 145 Daniele Gozzi & Karen Blekh - CA
Pro Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 143 Mikhail V Avdeev & Anastasia Muravyeva - CA
2) 153 Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva - AZ
3) 178 Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte - CA
4) 139 Anton Koukareko & Alena Koukareko - CA
5) 129 Nikolay Cheremukhin & Olga Tsikalyuk - CA
6) 130 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
----
7) 109 Max Sinitsa & Lela Sinitsa - CA
8) 180 Hristo Minev & Laura Fan - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 367 Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden
2) 365 Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley
3) 374 Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov - CA
4) 323 Tom Havin & Tali Havin - CA
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 112 Felipe Telona Jr. & Carolina Orlovsky-Telona - CA
2) 131 Octavio Morales & Katrina Rodriguez - Ca
3) 114 Jessie Villalobos & Kahale Zimmermann - ID
Pro/Am Senior Open Intl Ballroom (WFQ)
1) 135 John Selby & Barbara Selby - CA
2) 178 Andrea Faraci & Sue Chung - CA
3) 471 John Amos & Iveta Pauryte - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 125 Dariusz Michalski & Carol Shen - CA
2) 119 Denis Generalov & Rebecca Kuhn - TX
3) 383 David Getchell & Futaba Ofuka - Ca
4) 146 Ikaika Dowsett & Laura LaGassa - CA
5) 424 Ken Liu & Erica Ridgeway - CA
6) 366 Curtis Eaves & Sharon Liu - CA
7) 346 Herbert Shaw & Brenda Garner - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 156 Francesco Flumiani & Wendy Liu - CA
2) 174 Tadas Jonyla & Jan Duffy - CA
3) 111 Michael Koptke & Helen Hwang - CA
4) 180 Hristo Minev & Jennifer Chu - CA
5) 300 Sergio Izumo & Janka Kisucka - MA
Pro Rising Star Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 128 Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich - CA
2) 132 Krasimir Petkov & Yana Petkov - CA
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 164 Kris Suakjian & Melaina Larson - CA
2) 118 Hugo Villanueva & Jessica McMorrow - CA
3) 148 Taylor Grey & Mireille Gineste Tuendemann - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 431 Todd H Marsden & Suzie Hardt - CA
2) 371 Fuji Barbadillo & Imee Barbadillo - CA
3) 408 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Amateur Senior I Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 466 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
2) 379 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
3) 314 Pierre Carriere & Michelle Carriere
4) 451 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - CA
5) 368 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
6) 335 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
----
7) 408 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
8) 414 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
9) 398 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 106 Gary Foster & Elaine Liu
2) 156 Francesco Flumiani & Vinnie Miller - CA
3) 465 Turtle Brennen & Diana Surkis - CA
4) 146 Ikaika Dowsett & Stephanie Au - CA
5) 139 Anton Koukareko & Mina Ducette - CA
6) 119 Denis Generalov & Rebecca Kuhn - TX
7) 383 David Getchell & Futaba Ofuka - Ca
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 406 Chris Sarkisian & Jessica Parra - CA
2) 413 Reza Molavi & Oana York - CA
3) 414 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 171 Slawomir Sochacki & Marzena Stachura - CA
2) 135 John Selby & Irina Chalkevitch - CA
3) 183 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan - CA
4) 164 Kris Suakjian & Melaina Larson - CA
5) 118 Hugo Villanueva & Jessica McMorrow - CA
6) 148 Taylor Grey & Mireille Gineste Tuendemann - CA
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 124 Pavlo Barsuk & Natalia Barantseva - CA
2) 157 Roman Kutskyy & Anna Kovalova - CA
3) 145 Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini - CA
4) 142 Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir
5) 128 Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich - CA
6) 132 Krasimir Petkov & Yana Petkov - CA