International Grand Ball 2010
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior II Open Rhythm (CRS)
1) 119 Jonathan Curtis & Sheilah Kitt McKinnen - CA
2) 109 Jeremy Babagay & Penny Crow - CA
Pro/Am (1) C Open Scholarship (1) Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 138 Chris Johnston & Joan Goddard - MA
2) 147 Jim Maranto & Debbie Gardner - AZ
3) 173 Steve Vasco & Sally Bard - CA
4) 119 Jonathan Curtis & Sheilah Kitt McKinnen - CA
Pro/Am (1) B Open Scholarship (1) Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 138 Chris Johnston & Joan Goddard - MA
2) 121 Tony Delgado & MBalia Tagoe - NV
3) 175 Hugo Villanueva & Leah Dickerson - CA
4) 154 Federico Moreno & Ally Cox - CA
5) 104 Tyler Appian & Jane Stoinoff - CA
6) 153 Bradley Montoya & Ruby Smart - CA
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 228 Team B Spotlight & Fitness & East Coast Swing/ Foxtrot
2) 298 Watsonville Latin Dance Compan & Latin Medley
3) 208 Team A Spotlight & Fitness & Paso Doble/Samba
Amateur Youth 21 Open Scholarship (1) Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 375 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - NJ
2) 329 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
3) 282 Paul Dinh & Alisa Popok - British Columbia
4) 296 Ted Grinvald & Isabel Menaker - CA
5) 386 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
Pro/Am (1) A Open Scholarship (1) Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 109 Jeremy Babagay & Danielle Rayzberg - CA
2) 136 Alexander Ivanov & Bonny Branch - CA
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship (1) Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 417 Andrea DeAngelis & Ulyana Fomenko
2) 258 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - Canada
3) 396 Andrey Tarasov & Laura Kveladze - CA
4) 292 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva - Canada
5) 310 Alexey Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts - NY
6) 309 Maksym Kapitanchuk & Elena Krifuks - CA
----
7) 375 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - NJ
8) 372 Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk - Poland
9) 390 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova - WA
10) 377 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Stacey Chuang - CA
----
11) 410 Brian Youngblut & Caitlin Dowell - UT
12) 329 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
13) 311 Zsolt Katona & Timea Potys - CA
14) 394 Michael Sweet & Hazel Pike - RI
15) 282 Paul Dinh & Alisa Popok - British Columbia
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 376 Earl Shimaoka & Vicky Chang - CA
Pro Championship Showdance (#)
1) 153 Bradley Montoya & Vanessa Montoya - CA
Amateur Senior II Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 350 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Ho - HI
2) 313 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
3) 317 James Kleinrath & Lynn Sanders - CA
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 164 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
2) 180 Mariusz Zakrzewski & Jennifer Atlas - NV
3) 122 Karson Denney & Betsy Denney - UT
4) 104 Tyler Appian & Teresa Hartman - CA
5) 183 Matt Brown & Stephanie Olsen - CA
6) 153 Bradley Montoya & Vanessa Montoya - CA
7) 133 Taylor Grey & Mireille Gineste Tuendemann - CA
Pro Rising Star Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 172 Clive Uter & Tetyana Oliynyk - NY
2) 181 Jakob Zeglen & Joanna Siekierska - CA
3) 115 Roberto Cavallo & Monika Dubovska - CA
4) 160 Krasimir Petkov & Yana Petkov - CA
5) 179 Vartan Zakhariants & Tania Reis - NV
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Youth 21 Open Intl Ballroom (WTFQ)
1) 125 Ikaika Dowsett & Karen Blekh - CA
2) 371 Daniel Rubashevsky & Katya Afanaseva - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior II Open Intl Ballroom (WTF)
1) 149 Dariusz Michalski & Etsuko Amagasa - CA
2) 128 Francesco Flumiani & Sue Chung - CA
3) 370 Bill Roth & Futaba Ofuka - CA
4) 140 Anton Koukareko & Lilia Abellanosa - CA
5) 253 John Amos & Olya Zhuk - CA
Pro/Am (1) B Open Scholarship (1) Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 106 Mikhail V Avdeev & Michelle Peng - CA
2) 149 Dariusz Michalski & Wende Lam - CA
3) 180 Mariusz Zakrzewski & MBalia Tagoe - NV
4) 127 Andrea Faraci & Laura L White - CA
5) 415 Reza Molavi & Grace Kato - CA
6) 336 Ken Liu & Erica Ridgeway - CA
7) 118 Gerald Cosby & Marina Laurette - OR
Pro/Am (1) C Open Scholarship (1) Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 127 Andrea Faraci & Betty Lin - CA
2) 128 Francesco Flumiani & Wendy Liu - CA
3) 139 Tadas Jonyla & Jan Duffy - CA
4) 150 William Milner & Jeanne Foster - CA
5) 116 Nick Cheremukhin & Cindy Sun - CA
6) 140 Anton Koukareko & Lilia Abellanosa - CA
Amateur Junior I Open (2) Intl Ballroom (WTFQ)
1) 303 Max Hoopes & Serena Keck - UT
Amateur Junior I Open (2) Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 406 Lance Yasinsky & Daniella Lyustin - CA
2) 303 Max Hoopes & Serena Keck - UT
3) 280 Andrew Dailey & Madison Frilot - CA
Pro/Am (1) A Open Scholarship (1) Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 128 Francesco Flumiani & Vinie Miller - CA
2) 344 Andreas Meijer & Iveta Pauryte - CA
3) 127 Andrea Faraci & Rebecca Kuhn - CA
4) 165 Max Sinitsa & Melonie Krumer - CA
5) 125 Ikaika Dowsett & Stephanie Au - CA
6) 249 Gary Foster & Elaine Liu
----
7) 116 Nick Cheremukhin & Cindy Sun - CA
8) 371 Daniel Rubashevsky & Katya Afanaseva - CA
Amateur Youth 21 Open Scholarship (1) Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 372 Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk - Poland
2) 375 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - NJ
3) 309 Maksym Kapitanchuk & Elena Krifuks - CA
4) 272 Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov - CA
5) 329 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
6) 419 Encrico Cavazza & Erika Attisano
----
7) 296 Ted Grinvald & Isabel Menaker - CA
8) 282 Paul Dinh & Alisa Popok - British Columbia
9) 304 Nathan Hoopes & Catelyn Shaia - UT
9) 395 Dale Tager & Faye Tager - CA
11) 308 Max Kalmanovich & Tanya Smith - CA
11) 383 Christian Solares & Whitney Myers - CA
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 131 Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini - CA
2) 176 Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina - FL
3) 182 Vadim Lyubushkin & Viktoriya Fadina - CA
4) 184 Genya Nazarov & Lilit Avagyan
5) 181 Jakob Zeglen & Joanna Siekierska - CA
6) 172 Clive Uter & Tetyana Oliynyk - NY
----
7) 115 Roberto Cavallo & Monika Dubovska - CA
8) 179 Vartan Zakhariants & Tania Reis - NV
9) 160 Krasimir Petkov & Yana Petkov - CA
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 168 Kris Suakjian & Melaina Larson - CA
2) 123 Randy Dias & Viktorija Dias - NY
3) 164 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
4) 180 Mariusz Zakrzewski & Jennifer Atlas - NV
5) 122 Karson Denney & Betsy Denney - UT
6) 153 Bradley Montoya & Vanessa Montoya - CA
----
7) 183 Matt Brown & Stephanie Olsen - CA
8) 133 Taylor Grey & Mireille Gineste Tuendemann - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior II Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 178 David Weise & Doris Smith - CA
2) 407 Frank Yen & Alessia Minaeva - CA
Pro/Am (1) C Open Scholarship (1) Smooth (WTFV)
1) 147 Jim Maranto & Debbie Gardner - AZ
2) 102 Alosha Anatoliy & Carolyn Woodruff - NC
3) 321 Nick Lam & Josie Lopez - NV
4) 407 Frank Yen & Alessia Minaeva - CA
Pro/Am (1) B Open Scholarship (1) Smooth (WTFV)
1) 147 Jim Maranto & Darla Davies - AZ
2) 130 Martin Goethche & Lynn Shanahan - CT
3) 132 Val Grebenin & Andrea Flink - NY
4) 178 David Weise & Doris Smith - CA
5) 256 John Bartak & Robin Horn - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior II Open Latin (CRJ)
1) 140 Anton Koukareko & Lilia Abellanosa - CA
2) 169 Robert Tristan Szelei & Lisa Lee - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Youth 21 Open Latin (CSRJ)
1) 131 Daniele Gozzi & Karen Blekh - CA
2) 167 Vaidas Skimelis & Tiffany Shen - CA
3) 371 Daniel Rubashevsky & Cecilia Giovacchini - CA
Pro/Am (1) B Open Scholarship (1) Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 152 Roland Mitchenko & Michelle Peng - British Columbia
2) 141 Dmitry Kurakin & Ammy Chow - CA
Pro/Am (1) C Open Scholarship (1) Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 138 Chris Johnston & Joan Goddard - MA
2) 140 Anton Koukareko & Lilia Abellanosa - CA
Pro Rising Star Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 165 Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa - CA
2) 156 Alexander Novikov & Alla Novikova - CA
3) 101 Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug - WA
4) 151 Hristo Minev & Laura Fan - CA
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 135 Joseph Hasson & Elena Tsirlin - IL
2) 158 Alex Olivares & Lorin Jimenez - TX
3) 164 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
4) 117 Jim Clark & Tania Chegini - CA
5) 174 Jessie Villalobos & Kahale Zimmermann - ID
6) 153 Bradley Montoya & Vanessa Montoya - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 414 Victor Hugo & Susan Hugo - CA
2) 255 Fuji Barbadillo & Imee Barbadillo - CA
Pro/Am (1) A Open Scholarship (1) Smooth (WTFV)
1) 165 Max Sinitsa & Melonie Krumer - CA
2) 147 Jim Maranto & Debbie Gardner - AZ
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 260 Jason Bertram & Sirinda Sincharoen - CA
Pro/Am (1) A Open Scholarship (1) Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 131 Daniele Gozzi & Saina Shamilov - CA
2) 181 Jakob Zeglen & Vera Xu - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 266 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes - CA
2) 359 Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray
3) 332 Hans Lim & Keynes Lim - CA
4) 350 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Ho - HI
5) 389 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - CA
6) 342 Todd H Marsden & Susie Hardt - CA
----
7) 313 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
8) 291 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 171 Felipe Telona Jr. & Carolina Orlovsky-Telona - CA
2) 158 Alex Olivares & Lorin Jimenez - TX
3) 135 Joseph Hasson & Elena Tsirlin - IL
4) 164 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
5) 174 Jessie Villalobos & Kahale Zimmermann - ID
6) 153 Bradley Montoya & Vanessa Montoya - CA
Pro Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 106 Mikhail V Avdeev & Olga Blinova - CA
2) 127 Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte - CA
3) 165 Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa - CA
4) 248 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
5) 156 Alexander Novikov & Alla Novikova - CA
6) 139 Tadas Jonyla & Heather Morch-Jonyla - CA
7) 101 Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug - WA