International Grand Ball DanceSport Championships 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Rhythm (CRS)
1) 261 Daniel Lee Tran & Helen Hwang - CA
2) 180 Lucas Jaime & Anna Mae Schwartz - HI
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Am. Cha Cha (C)
1) 270 Steve Vasco & Sally Bard - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Am. Rumba (R)
1) 270 Steve Vasco & Sally Bard - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Am. Swing (S)
1) 270 Steve Vasco & Sally Bard - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Am. Bolero (B)
1) 270 Steve Vasco & Sally Bard - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Am. Mambo (M)
1) 270 Steve Vasco & Sally Bard - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 252 Sean Tamashiro & Heidy Kellison - CA
2) 179 Alexander Ivanov & Nancy Lam - CA
3) 261 Daniel Lee Tran & Helen Hwang - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 261 Daniel Lee Tran & Jacqueline Bequette - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 400 Tyler Alder & Makayla Bezzant - UT
2) 442 Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen - UT
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 443 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
Amateur Senior II Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 350 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
2) 429 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
3) 443 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
4) 438 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
Amateur Youth Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 454 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
2) 444 Michael Krot & Nicole Vujanic
3) 472 Gregory Rybakov & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
4) 442 Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen - UT
5) 400 Tyler Alder & Makayla Bezzant - UT
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 175 David Estrada & Stephanie Betts - CA
2) 275 Sean Brunell & Ekaterina Marshukova - CA
3) 273 Kelton Johnson & Jessica Johnson - CA
4) 268 Christopher J Hughes & Angela Wiggins - CA
Pro Rising Star Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 191 Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya - NV
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 144 Tommy Belmontez & Jessica Holty - CA
2) 166 Jim Clark & Tania Chegini - CA
3) 261 Daniel Lee Tran & Taylor Elizabeth Kinney - CA
4) 133 Jeremy Babagay & Carolyn Barreno - CA
5) 169 Zach Crawford & Kate Castor - CA
6) 127 Albert Ayers & Kristina Mola - CA
Pro Rising Star Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 183 Evgeniy Likhachev & Mariya Levina - CA
2) 168 Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti - CA
3) 249 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Oxana Kashkina - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Am. Waltz (W)
1) 270 Steve Vasco & Helen Hwang - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Am. Tango (T)
1) 270 Steve Vasco & Helen Hwang - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Am. Foxtrot (F)
1) 270 Steve Vasco & Helen Hwang - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 270 Steve Vasco & Helen Hwang - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Smooth (WTF)
1) 180 Lucas Jaime & Anna Mae Schwartz - HI
DanceSport Series B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 405 John Bartak & Chelsea Farrah - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 259 David Weise & Sherri Burke - CA
2) 373 Bill Roth & Victoria Malko - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 249 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Helen Hwang - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Intl. Samba (S)
1) 249 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Helen Hwang - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 249 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Helen Hwang - CA
2) 189 Vadim Lyubushkin & Ilona Abraham - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 249 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Helen Hwang - CA
Pro/Am Adult B2 Rising Star Intl. Jive (J)
1) 249 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Helen Hwang - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 246 Vitalii Proskurin & Shawna Kasubov - CA
2) 249 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Vasudha Rengoarajan - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 134 Mark Baker & Debbie Wright - OR
2) 189 Vadim Lyubushkin & Ilona Abraham - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Latin (CRJ)
1) 249 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Helen Hwang - CA
2) 180 Lucas Jaime & Maria Handl - HI
3) 189 Vadim Lyubushkin & Ilona Abraham - CA
Amateur Junior I Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 453 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Showdance (#)
1) 472 Gregory Rybakov & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
2) 444 Michael Krot & Nicole Vujanic
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 447 Matteo Laudati & Kennedy Eaton - CA
2) 453 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
3) 402 Arman Aroustamian & Catherine Tseyref - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 458 Dan Manea & Mia Hu - CA
2) 407 Turtle Brennen & Regina Pareigis - CA
3) 467 George Pytlik & Tatiana Spesivtseva - BC
4) 461 Bart Min & Nicole Mooijen-Janssen
Pro Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 187 Denis Kutepov & Lesya Sinitsa - CA
2) 154 Taroslav Bieliei & Olga Tsikalyuk - CA
3) 168 Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti - CA
4) 254 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
5) 191 Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya - NV
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 308 Eric Ascione & Grace Anderson - UT
2) 472 Gregory Rybakov & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
3) 400 Tyler Alder & Makayla Bezzant - UT
4) 444 Michael Krot & Nicole Vujanic
5) 482 Kevin Sun & Julia Moseyko - CA
6) 487 Zika Trajkovic & Scarlett Laiafer - BC
7) 442 Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen - UT
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 195 Richard Myers & Marianne Myers - CA
2) 166 Jim Clark & Tania Chegini - CA
3) 133 Jeremy Babagay & Carolyn Barreno - CA
4) 261 Daniel Lee Tran & Taylor Elizabeth Kinney - CA
5) 169 Zach Crawford & Kate Castor - CA
6) 127 Albert Ayers & Kristina Mola - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Intl Ballroom (WTF)
1) 248 Raffaele Sabato & Terry Hwang - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Youth Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 489 Jacob Tsai & Iveta Pauryte Faraci - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 115 Mikhail Avdeev & Michelle Peng - CA
2) 181 Tadas Jonyla & Secy Gu - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 489 Jacob Tsai & Iveta Pauryte Faraci - CA
2) 115 Mikhail Avdeev & Irine Lau - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 176 Andrea Faraci & Effy Weisfield - CA
2) 187 Denis Kutepov & Annie Chan - CA
Amateur Teddy Bear Championship Latin (CSRJ)
1) 421 Joshua Edwards & Julia Mattos - CA
Amateur Pre-Teen I Championship Latin (CSRJ)
1) 460 Anthony Mattos & Sophia Boynton - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 418 Jacques de Gaulle & Viktoriya Cherkashyna - CA
2) 438 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
Amateur Senior III Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 350 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
2) 429 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
3) 443 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
4) 438 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 174 Mikolay Czarnecki & Victoria Malko - NJ
2) 175 David Estrada & Stephanie Betts - CA
3) 275 Sean Brunell & Ekaterina Marshukova - CA
4) 273 Kelton Johnson & Jessica Johnson - CA
5) 268 Christopher J Hughes & Angela Wiggins - CA
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 263 Andrey Tarasov & Yulia Kuznetsova - CA
2) 183 Evgeniy Likhachev & Mariya Levina - CA
3) 196 Evgeniy Nazarov & Amy Bennett - CA
4) 249 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Oxana Kashkina - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 263 Andrey Tarasov & Li Liu - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 485 Jonathan Taylor & Rachelle Irby - CA