Kansas City Dance Classic 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Open* Open* Country WC Swing* (W)
1) 177 Jacob Marshall & Caitlin McGonigal - KS
2) 175 Bill Lillich & Kim Stanley - Ks
3) 181 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
4) 147 Michael Andreas & Betsy Sherley - Kansas
Open* Open* Country Waltz* (W)
1) 175 Bill Lillich & Kim Stanley - Ks
2) 147 Michael Andreas & Betsy Sherley - Kansas
Open* Open* Country Nightclub 2* (2)
1) 175 Bill Lillich & Kim Stanley - Ks
2) 181 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
3) 179 Mick McCarthy & Jeannie McCarthy - ne
Open* Open* Country Two-Step* (2)
1) 155 Edward Downes & Kristi Williams - KS
2) 186 John Nickel & Becky Nickel - Wisconsin
3) 175 Bill Lillich & Kim Stanley - Ks
4) 179 Mick McCarthy & Jeannie McCarthy - ne
5) 183 Dennis Nelson & Peggy Fuller - KS
Open* Open* Country Cha Cha* (C)
1) 177 Jacob Marshall & Caitlin McGonigal - KS
2) 175 Bill Lillich & Kim Stanley - Ks
3) 148 Alexander Beckman & Jennifer Coe - IA
Open* Open* Country EC Swing* (S)
1) 177 Jacob Marshall & Caitlin McGonigal - KS
2) 179 Mick McCarthy & Jeannie McCarthy - ne
3) 175 Bill Lillich & Kim Stanley - Ks
4) 181 Peter Modica & Lana Cook - Missouri
Open* Open* Country Polka* (P)
1) 175 Bill Lillich & Kim Stanley - Ks
Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
8) 194 Tony Schwartz & Natalia Karasseva - Missouri
9) 185 Benny Ng & Abby Mussack - NE
1) 177 Jacob Marshall & Juliette Sanders - KS
2) 173 Alex Kelsey & Caitlin McGonigal - MO
3) 153 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
4) 148 Alexander Beckman & Jennifer Coe - IA
5) 175 Bill Lillich & Ange Lamb - Ks
6) 149 Anthony Bertrand & Ellen Dudley - NE
7) 203 Tiong Sheng Teoh & Melanie Kieffer - NE
----
10) 147 Michael Andreas & Hella Shriver - Kansas
10) 181 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
12) 156 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - Missouri
12) 157 Shane Gadberry & Vicki Wells - TX
12) 183 Dennis Nelson & Peggy Fuller - KS
12) 188 Larry Orth & Carolyn Orth - MO
Open* Open* Hustle* (H)
1) 177 Jacob Marshall & Marisa Sanders - KS
2) 155 Edward Downes & Leslie Sciolaro - KS
3) 153 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
4) 186 John Nickel & Becky Nickel - Wisconsin
5) 163 Jeffrey Gregor & Kim Gregor - Wisconsin
6) 175 Bill Lillich & Ange Lamb - Ks
----
7) 156 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - Missouri
7) 179 Mick McCarthy & Jeannie McCarthy - ne
7) 181 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
7) 183 Dennis Nelson & Peggy Fuller - KS
11) 188 Larry Orth & Carolyn Orth - MO
Open* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 177 Jacob Marshall & Hella Shriver - KS
2) 195 Kyle Sciolaro & Leslie Sciolaro - Kansas
3) 155 Edward Downes & Kristi Williams - KS
4) 173 Alex Kelsey & Caitlin McGonigal - MO
5) 153 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
6) 149 Anthony Bertrand & Ellen Dudley - NE
----
7) 157 Shane Gadberry & Vicki Wells - TX
7) 175 Bill Lillich & Ange Lamb - Ks
7) 183 Dennis Nelson & Peggy Fuller - KS
10) 148 Alexander Beckman & Jennifer Coe - IA
10) 179 Mick McCarthy & Jeannie McCarthy - ne
12) 185 Benny Ng & Abby Mussack - NE
12) 188 Larry Orth & Carolyn Orth - MO
12) 190 Michael Quinn & Jeanne Quinn - ks
Open* Open* Night Club 2-Step* (2)
1) 195 Kyle Sciolaro & Leslie Sciolaro - Kansas
2) 153 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
3) 181 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
4) 175 Bill Lillich & Ange Lamb - Ks
5) 179 Mick McCarthy & Jeannie McCarthy - ne
----
6) 156 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - Missouri
6) 157 Shane Gadberry & Vicki Wells - TX
8) 190 Michael Quinn & Jeanne Quinn - ks
Open* Open* Argentine Tango* (A)
1) 189 Fred Prior & Linda Larson-Prior - Missouri
2) 185 Benny Ng & Abby Mussack - NE
3) 183 Dennis Nelson & Peggy Fuller - KS
4) 149 Anthony Bertrand & Ellen Dudley - NE
Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 199 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 162 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
2) 208 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 182 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 162 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
2) 208 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 182 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 202 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
2) 199 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 202 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
2) 199 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 162 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
2) 208 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 202 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
4) 182 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 162 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
2) 208 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 202 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
4) 182 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky