Kansas City Dance Classic 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 305 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 305 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTFQV)
1) 305 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 305 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
2) 287 Lei Jin & Kathy Jin - Missouri
Amateur* Open* Open* Country Waltz* (W)
1) 299 Keith Nielsen & Sara Pirtle - NE
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Country Waltz* (W)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Jacqueline DeGraff - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Country Waltz* (W)
1) 296 Ken Moore & Shari Augustine - MO
2) 285 Bryan Jenks & Mary Harris - KS
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Country Cha Cha* (C)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Jane Firth - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Country Cha Cha* (C)
1) 296 Ken Moore & Shari Augustine - MO
2) 285 Bryan Jenks & Mary Harris - KS
3) 299 Keith Nielsen & Carrie Mesenbrink - NE
Amateur* Open* Open* Country EC Swing* (S)
1) 299 Keith Nielsen & Sara Pirtle - NE
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Country EC Swing* (S)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Jane Firth - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Country EC Swing* (S)
1) 296 Ken Moore & Shari Augustine - MO
2) 271 Bill Dermann & Destiny Shipman - NE
Amateur* Open* Open* Country WC Swing* (W)
1) 299 Keith Nielsen & Sara Pirtle - NE
2) 261 Pete Bailey & Sharon Dermann - NE
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Country WC Swing* (W)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Jane Firth - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Country WC Swing* (W)
1) 285 Bryan Jenks & Mary Harris - KS
2) 271 Bill Dermann & Destiny Shipman - NE
Amateur* Open* Open* Country Two-Step* (2)
1) 299 Keith Nielsen & Sara Pirtle - NE
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Country Two-Step* (2)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Jacqueline DeGraff - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Country Two-Step* (2)
1) 285 Bryan Jenks & Mary Harris - KS
2) 296 Ken Moore & Shari Augustine - MO
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Country Polka* (P)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Judith Adams - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Country Polka* (P)
1) 296 Ken Moore & Shari Augustine - MO
Amateur* Open* Open* Country Triple Two* (2)
1) 299 Keith Nielsen & Sara Pirtle - NE
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Country Triple Two* (2)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Judith Adams - Oklahoma
Amateur* Open* Open* Country Nightclub 2* (2)
1) 299 Keith Nielsen & Sara Pirtle - NE
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Country Nightclub 2* (2)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Jane Firth - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Country Nightclub 2* (2)
1) 285 Bryan Jenks & Mary Harris - KS
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 318 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - Nebraska
2) 289 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
Amateur* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
1) 300 Kyle Oberkrom & Rebecca Fink - MO
2) 277 Shane Gadberry & Vicki Wells - Texas
3) 319 Lee Stover & Ann Taylor - Oklahoma
4) 262 Alexander Beckman & Jennifer Beckman - Iowa
5) 279 Charles Garrett & Tracy Holton Garrett - Mississippi
6) 295 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
7) 271 Bill Dermann & Sharon Dermann - NE
Amateur* Open* Open* Night Club 2-Step* (2)
1) 320 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 265 Tom Bueno & Cheri Bueno - ok
3) 311 Kyle Sciolaro & Leslie Sciolaro - Kansas
4) 298 Matthew Newman & Elina Pierce - NE
5) 277 Shane Gadberry & Vicki Wells - Texas
6) 295 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
7) 279 Charles Garrett & Tracy Holton Garrett - Mississippi
----
8) 315 Shane Sloup & Cristina Becher - Nebraska
9) 309 Kyle Schachenmeyer & Impala Cruz - Nebraska
Amateur* Open* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 320 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 297 Connor Morris & Abby Morris - KS
3) 265 Tom Bueno & Cheri Bueno - ok
4) 262 Alexander Beckman & Jennifer Beckman - Iowa
5) 298 Matthew Newman & Elina Pierce - NE
----
6) 277 Shane Gadberry & Vicki Wells - Texas
6) 279 Charles Garrett & Caren Vitel - Mississippi
6) 315 Shane Sloup & Cristina Becher - Nebraska
9) 261 Pete Bailey & Lisa Trent - NE
10) 309 Kyle Schachenmeyer & Impala Cruz - Nebraska
Amateur* Open* Open* Hustle* (H)
1) 320 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 311 Kyle Sciolaro & Leslie Sciolaro - Kansas
3) 265 Tom Bueno & Cheri Bueno - ok
4) 262 Alexander Beckman & Jennifer Beckman - Iowa
5) 298 Matthew Newman & Elina Pierce - NE
6) 315 Shane Sloup & Cristina Becher - Nebraska
----
7) 279 Charles Garrett & Tracy Holton Garrett - Mississippi
7) 295 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
9) 309 Kyle Schachenmeyer & Impala Cruz - Nebraska
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Merengue* (M)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Aletha Oglesby - Oklahoma
2) 106 Gil Maldonado & Peggy Fuller - KS
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Merengue* (M)
1) 299 Keith Nielsen & Carrie Mesenbrink - NE
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Lindy Hop* (L)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Jacqueline DeGraff - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
1) 105 Jim MacAuley & Tara Davis - ks
2) 102 Johnny Francovi & Nancy Basinski - KS
3) 108 Jay Rhea & Kelly Weatherford - OKLAHOMA
4) 101 Stefan Easter & Judith Adams - Oklahoma
5) 106 Gil Maldonado & Peggy Fuller - KS
6) 103 Jon Hamilton & Mona Fitzpatrick - OK
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
1) 265 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - ok
2) 299 Keith Nielsen & Carrie Mesenbrink - NE
3) 261 Pete Bailey & Destiny Shipman - NE
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Night Club 2-Step* (N)
1) 105 Jim MacAuley & Tara Davis - ks
2) 108 Jay Rhea & Kelly Weatherford - OKLAHOMA
3) 101 Stefan Easter & Jane Firth - Oklahoma
4) 103 Jon Hamilton & Mona Fitzpatrick - OK
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Night Club 2-Step* (N)
1) 265 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - ok
2) 299 Keith Nielsen & Carrie Mesenbrink - NE
Amateur* Open* Open* Argentine Tango* (A)
1) 303 Fred Prior & Linda Larson-Prior - Arkansas
2) 300 Kyle Oberkrom & Rebecca Fink - MO
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Argentine Tango* (A)
1) 101 Stefan Easter & Jacqueline DeGraff - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 105 Jim MacAuley & Tara Davis - ks
2) 108 Jay Rhea & Kim Knudtson - OKLAHOMA
3) 102 Johnny Francovi & Nancy Solomon - KS
4) 106 Gil Maldonado & Peggy Fuller - KS
5) 101 Stefan Easter & Jane Firth - Oklahoma
6) 103 Jon Hamilton & Mona Fitzpatrick - OK
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 265 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - ok
2) 261 Pete Bailey & Destiny Shipman - NE
3) 299 Keith Nielsen & Carrie Mesenbrink - NE
Amateur* Open* Open* Merengue* (M)
1) 320 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 298 Matthew Newman & Elina Pierce - NE
3) 277 Shane Gadberry & Vicki Wells - Texas
4) 309 Kyle Schachenmeyer & Impala Cruz - Nebraska
5) 279 Charles Garrett & Caren Vitel - Mississippi
6) 315 Shane Sloup & Cristina Becher - Nebraska
7) 261 Pete Bailey & Lisa Trent - NE
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Hustle* (H)
1) 105 Jim MacAuley & Tara Davis - ks
2) 101 Stefan Easter & Aletha Oglesby - Oklahoma
3) 108 Jay Rhea & Kelly Weatherford - OKLAHOMA
4) 102 Johnny Francovi & Ellen McDonald - KS
5) 106 Gil Maldonado & Peggy Fuller - KS
6) 103 Jon Hamilton & Mona Fitzpatrick - OK
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Hustle* (H)
1) 265 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - ok
2) 299 Keith Nielsen & Carrie Mesenbrink - NE
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 291 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 260 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - Minnesota
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 260 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - Minnesota
1) 289 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota