Le Chic de la Danse 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior IV Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
Amateur Senior III Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 251 Xingman Lu & Katherina Lu - NY
2) 246 Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert - QC
3) 257 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
4) 232 Claude Guimond & Martine Guay - QC
5) 237 Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie
6) 259 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
----
7) 201 Karl Belanger & Chantale Arcand - QC
8) 243 MIchel Lafrance & Sylvie Cossette - QC
9) 225 Robert Foucault & Marie Andree Plourde - QC
10) 249 Robert Lejeune & Chantal Bouchard - QC
10) 255 Remi Munger & Doris Fortin - ON
10) 280 Ping Yan & Louise Proulx - ON
DanceSport Series A Ouvert Smooth (WTFV)
1) 153 Patrick Derry & Carole Simmons - ON
DanceSport Series C Ouvert Smooth (WTFV)
1) 159 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Sherry Dong
2) 165 Sharone Levit & Joy Bedrosyan - ON
3) 214 Luciano Contenta & Jessie Mineau - QC
4) 150 Stanislav Borsh & Mavis Miller - QC
DanceSport Series B Ouvert Smooth (WTFV)
1) 153 Patrick Derry & Carole Simmons - ON
DanceSport Series D Ouvert Smooth (WTFV)
1) 150 Stanislav Borsh & Mavis Miller - QC
2) 167 Youriy Pavlov & Doreen Marchack
3) 165 Sharone Levit & Patricia Ellis - ON
Amateur Challenge Jeunesse Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 270 Kristers Smits & Elizabeth Salimovich - NY
2) 260 Vadym Pidhoretskyy & Abigail Srulevich - NY
Amateur Adulte Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 284 Vladyslav Komelkov & Alexandra Sevastianova - ON
2) 274 Jonathan Test & Sarah-Eve Roberge - QC
3) 263 Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo - QC
4) 213 Sylvain Collette & Caroline Trudeau - QC
Amateur Senior I Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 227 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
2) 213 Sylvain Collette & Caroline Trudeau - QC
3) 283 Cong Nguyen & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
4) 250 Stephane Lemay & Melanie Millette - QC
5) 248 Stephane Legault & Rachel Gauthier - QC
PA Multi-Dans OUVERT PT / JNR Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 161 Stanislav Kochergin & Beata Kochergin - ON
DanceSport Series C Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 159 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Sherry Dong
Amateur Senior II Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 251 Xingman Lu & Katherina Lu - NY
2) 267 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceaur - QC
3) 246 Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert - QC
4) 257 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
5) 237 Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie
6) 259 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
----
7) 283 Cong Nguyen & Irina Fedortchenko - QC
8) 201 Karl Belanger & Chantale Arcand - QC
9) 225 Robert Foucault & Marie Andree Plourde - QC
9) 250 Stephane Lemay & Melanie Millette - QC
----
11) 248 Stephane Legault & Rachel Gauthier - QC
12) 255 Remi Munger & Doris Fortin - ON
13) 280 Ping Yan & Louise Proulx - ON
14) 249 Robert Lejeune & Chantal Bouchard - QC
Amateur Challenge Jeunesse Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 260 Vadym Pidhoretskyy & Abigail Srulevich - NY
2) 254 Emil Martirosyan & Galit Zilbervarg - NY
Pro Open Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 173 Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen - ON
2) 151 Mathieu Casavant & Melanie Martin - QC
Amateur Championnat 16+ Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 222 Misha Finkelstein & Yulia Ishchak - QC
2) 200 Sandu Babira & Alice Dombrovsky - QC
3) 260 Vadym Pidhoretskyy & Abigail Srulevich - NY
4) 270 Kristers Smits & Elizabeth Salimovich - NY
5) 231 Eric Groysman & Alice Muraru - NY
6) 242 Maxime Laforest & Fijie Hering - QC
----
7) 208 Marco Tremblay Brosseau & Emmy Chladek
8) 239 Oleksiy Kioresku & Anastasia Kioresku - QC
9) 254 Emil Martirosyan & Galit Zilbervarg - NY
10) 287 Andrew Nguyen & Alexie Pylat - QC
11) 268 Bruno Ruberto & Emma Rousseau - QC
12) 227 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
Pro Open Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 166 Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer
2) 158 Alon Gilin & Anna Oblakova
3) 152 Jason Chao Dai & Alina Litvak - QC
Pro Open Ouvert Smooth (WTFV)
1) 175 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft - NJ
2) 163 Pavel Lebedev & Dinara Khayruina - ON
3) 153 Patrick Derry & Anastasia Trutneva - ON
4) 168 Vadim Safanov & Alina Safanova - ON
5) 151 Mathieu Casavant & Melanie Martin - QC
Amateur Open Ouvert Showdance (#)
1) 270 Kristers Smits & Elizabeth Salimovich - NY
2) 274 Jonathan Test & Sarah-Eve Roberge - QC
Pro Open Ouvert Showdance (#)
1) 175 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft - NJ
2) 173 Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen - ON
DanceSport Series A Ouvert Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 171 Fitzgerald St-Hilaire & Mackie McGill - MA
DanceSport Series D Ouvert Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 150 Stanislav Borsh & Mavis Miller - QC
DanceSport Series C Ouvert Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 150 Stanislav Borsh & Mavis Miller - QC
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Ballroom (FV)
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Ballroom (FV)
1) 243 MIchel Lafrance & Sylvie Cossette - QC
DanceSport Series C Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 163 Pavel Lebedev & Sophie Ou - ON
2) 235 Daniel Jakel & Oksana Shelkovyy - ON
Amateur Championnat 16+ Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 263 Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo - QC
2) 274 Jonathan Test & Sarah-Eve Roberge - QC
3) 227 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
DanceSport Series B Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 235 Daniel Jakel & Oksana Shelkovyy - ON
DanceSport Series D Ouvert Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 238 Michael Kim Lim & Tatiana Mescheryakova - ON
2) 162 Anton Lebedev & Huiyang Wang - ON
MINI CHIC - Championship Latin (CR)
1) 202 Zakary Belharbi & Kim Rioux - QC
2) 240 Jonah Koremblum & Victoria Vionaga - QC
3) 241 Adrian Krokowski & Cassandra Benson - QC
4) 212 Daniel Ciobanu & Emily Scafaru - QC
JEUNE CHIC - Championship Latin (CR)
1) 277 Jordan Warren & Gabrielle Guerra - QC
2) 282 Ethan Zhu & Shely Strelzovsky - QC
3) 272 Charles Ste-Marie & Selena Lazure - QC
4) 230 Anthony Gracioppo & Charlotte Martinet - QC
5) 236 Henry Johnson & Stephanie He - QC
6) 219 Nathaniel Dufort & Juliette Martinet - QC
Amateur Jeunesse Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
Amateur Senior II Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 267 Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceaur - QC
2) 250 Stephane Lemay & Melanie Millette - QC
Amateur Senior I Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 227 Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier - QC
2) 250 Stephane Lemay & Melanie Millette - QC
Amateur Senior III Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 247 Pierre Legault & Lyne Villeneuve - QC
Amateur Championnat 16+ Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 274 Jonathan Test & Sarah-Eve Roberge - QC
Amateur Adulte Ouvert Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 208 Marco Tremblay Brosseau & Emmy Chladek
2) 268 Bruno Ruberto & Emma Rousseau - QC