Manhattan Amateur Classic (NQE) 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 315 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - MA
2) 178 Robert Clasen & Estella Clasen - NY
3) 121 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
Amateur* Under 21 Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 215 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
2) 108 Ariel Milshteyn & Simona Vigodner - NY
3) 140 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
4) 291 Jaryd Farcon & Victoria Gribman - PA
5) 521 Yuriy Markovetskiy & Samanta Bryk - NY
6) 524 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - PA
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 203 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 395 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 396 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - UT
4) 237 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
5) 489 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
6) 416 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
----
7) 156 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
8) 146 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
9) 118 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
10) 165 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
11) 292 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
12) 199 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - FL
----
13) 452 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
14) 403 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
WDSF Junior II* Open Championship ** Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 446 Jonas Terleckas & Ruby Castro - FL
2) 338 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 425 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 277 Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor - PA
3) 264 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
4) 130 Yan Leyzerovych & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NJ
5) 465 Kamil Falkowski & Gabriella Rozovsky - NJ
6) 170 Oleksandr Sheredeko & Diana Byk - NJ
7) 491 Nikita Lylyk & Bridgette Fay - PA
----
8) 376 Matthew Matusovskiy & Abigail Portnoy - NJ
9) 520 Michal Wyszynski & Layla Markman - NJ
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 185 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - NY
2) 410 Chris Ulbrich & Talia Carpinteri - NH
3) 415 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - IL
4) 167 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - OH
5) 414 Nicholas Baulch & Caitlin Kirby - WI
6) 152 Kevin Chan & Roxanne Schroeder - IN
----
7) 454 George Cometa & April Geyer - MA
8) 250 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - KS
9) 377 Boris Yelin & Deborah Kull - IN
10) 515 Kevin Adato & Christa Chubet - NH
WDSF Youth* Open Championship ** Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 264 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
2) 465 Kamil Falkowski & Gabriella Rozovsky - NJ
3) 130 Yan Leyzerovych & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NJ
4) 488 Anton Peredery & Sofia Laukart
5) 170 Oleksandr Sheredeko & Diana Byk - NJ
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 171 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 260 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - TX
3) 286 Arthur Lue & Sarah Wong - MA
4) 398 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
5) 378 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
6) 497 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
----
7) 382 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - CA
8) 282 Benjamin Lin & Jennifer Wong - CA
9) 192 Scott Perlman & Luisa Bykova - NY
10) 193 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
11) 401 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - CT
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 215 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
2) 352 Eric Groysman & Dakota Pizzi - PA
3) 108 Ariel Milshteyn & Simona Vigodner - NY
4) 291 Jaryd Farcon & Victoria Gribman - PA
5) 504 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - NC
6) 317 Colin Williams & Aya Du - NY
7) 293 Omar Mirza & Aziza Suleymanzade - IL
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 203 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 238 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
3) 315 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - MA
Same-Sex Open Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 200 Xiangzhong Meng & Labraun Hampton - IN
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 439 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 337 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
2) 259 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
3) 416 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
4) 146 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
5) 118 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
6) 388 David Peng & Betty Yeh - TX
7) 153 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 203 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 238 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
3) 315 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - MA
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 140 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
2) 458 DAngelo Castro & Amanda Carbajales - FL
3) 277 Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor - PA
4) 264 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
5) 511 Anthony Mancuso & Rachel Privler - NY
6) 130 Yan Leyzerovych & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NJ
----
7) 425 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
8) 405 Sean Lama & Vanesa Falisova - NY
8) 450 Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa - NJ
10) 310 Nikita Smirnov & Sasha Pevtsov - NY
11) 376 Matthew Matusovskiy & Abigail Portnoy - NJ
12) 465 Kamil Falkowski & Gabriella Rozovsky - NJ
----
13) 127 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryaynova - MA
14) 524 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - PA
15) 402 Haley Edgar Yegorov & Kristina Pidvirny - NY
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 113 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
2) 374 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
3) 414 Nicholas Baulch & Caitlin Kirby - WI
4) 167 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - OH
5) 214 Yimeng Xu & Danica Chan - NY
6) 454 George Cometa & April Geyer - MA
----
7) 415 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - IL
8) 163 Ian Pryor & Sam Tsun - CT
9) 339 Jacob Berman & Karen Li - MD
10) 131 Joshua Dias & Allison Geller - NY
11) 174 Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor - CT
12) 250 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - KS
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 337 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
2) 416 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 146 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
4) 118 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
WDSF Junior II* Open Championship ** Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 446 Jonas Terleckas & Ruby Castro - FL
2) 338 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 315 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - MA
2) 178 Robert Clasen & Estella Clasen - NY
WDSF Youth* Open Championship ** Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 140 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
2) 458 DAngelo Castro & Amanda Carbajales - FL
3) 450 Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa - NJ
4) 130 Yan Leyzerovych & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NJ
5) 507 Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner - NY
6) 465 Kamil Falkowski & Gabriella Rozovsky - NJ
7) 524 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - PA
----
8) 488 Anton Peredery & Sofia Laukart
Amateur* Under 21 Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 215 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
2) 319 Alexander Pavlov & Mie Udesen
3) 521 Yuriy Markovetskiy & Samanta Bryk - NY
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 522 Patrick Rucinsky & Tatiana Veselkina - ON
2) 229 Valeriu Ursache & Anna Sheedy - MA
3) 319 Alexander Pavlov & Mie Udesen
4) 215 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
5) 104 Ira Pollock & Noelle Sun - NY
6) 350 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe - MD
----
7) 119 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie - NY
7) 510 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
9) 423 Michael Salvador & Michelle Chen - NJ
10) 166 Kevin Lu & Yun-Han Huang - NJ
10) 477 Jonathan Liu & Martina Lee - NY
----
13) 113 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
14) 317 Colin Williams & Aya Du - NY
14) 428 Thomas Wyderko & Brandylyn Arredondo - MD
14) 492 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - MI
17) 133 Leo Mizuhara & Anna Fomitchova - NY
17) 398 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
19) 214 Yimeng Xu & Danica Chan - NY
19) 260 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - TX
21) 286 Arthur Lue & Sarah Wong - MA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 382 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - CA
2) 203 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 395 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
4) 396 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - UT
5) 237 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
6) 489 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
----
7) 416 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
8) 497 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
9) 165 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
9) 401 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - CT
11) 146 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Standard ** (WTVFQ)
1) 439 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 292 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
3) 199 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - FL
4) 452 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 259 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
2) 388 David Peng & Betty Yeh - TX
3) 153 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 222 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - NY
2) 141 Michael Kaczmarski & Veronika Ludwiszewski - NY
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 176 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - MA
2) 164 Kirill Budagovskiy & Galit Zilbervarg - NY
3) 338 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 222 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - NY
2) 164 Kirill Budagovskiy & Galit Zilbervarg - NY
3) 176 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - MA
4) 338 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 222 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - NY
2) 147 Maxwell Chin & Jhailyn Farcon - NJ