Manhattan Amateur Classic 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth (WTFV)
1) 617 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 593 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 659 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
2) 683 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - Ontario
3) 615 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
4) 580 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
5) 621 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - Georgia
6) 585 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit - New York
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth (WTFV)
1) 617 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 675 Bryan Young & Christine Young - New Jersey
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth (WTFV)
1) 567 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 613 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 622 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 597 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
3) 595 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 659 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
2) 615 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
3) 621 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - Georgia
4) 683 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - Ontario
5) 580 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
6) 604 Lev Libkind & Anastasiia Melnychenko - Pennsylvan
7) 585 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit - New York
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 636 Prashanth Rajarajan & Amanda Morris - NY
2) 592 Xerxes Kapadia & Sabrina Bishamber - Massachuse
3) 593 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 605 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
2) 643 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
3) 674 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
4) 682 Hugh Zhu & Lan Wang - Massachuse
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 540 Karl Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 671 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - NY
3) 570 Brian Emmanuels & Michelle Somin - ON
4) 626 Kevin OFarrell & Yingying Chen - Washington
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 542 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
2) 561 Maxwell Chin & Margarita Stein - New Jersey
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Smooth (WTFV)
1) 582 Elijah Gutnik & Gabrielle Petroff - NY
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 542 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
2) 561 Maxwell Chin & Margarita Stein - New Jersey
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 556 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
2) 546 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - California
3) 643 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 634 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
5) 649 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - Connecticu
6) 583 Patrick Haizel & Sharon Governali - New York
7) 559 Ming Chiang & Kin Chiang - New York
WDSF Youth* Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 580 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
2) 683 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - Ontario
3) 615 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 622 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 595 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
WDSF Youth* Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 615 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
2) 580 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan - ON
3) 683 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - Ontario
4) 542 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 613 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
2) 578 Bob Giordani & Brigitte Gerl - Maryland
3) 651 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 567 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 669 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder
2) 562 Robert Clasen & Estella Clasen - New York
Amateur* Under 21 Championship* Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 571 Kamil Falkowski & Karolina Lokaj - New Jersey
2) 615 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
3) 660 Daniel Trukhin & Alexa Gamburg - New Jersey
Amateur* Under 21 Championship* Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 615 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth (WTFV)
1) 611 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Smooth (WTFV)
1) 613 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
2) 669 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder
WDSF Senior II* Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 677 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 611 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 556 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
4) 546 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - California
5) 541 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
6) 597 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
----
7) 605 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
8) 612 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - Connecticu
9) 566 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
9) 674 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
11) 559 Ming Chiang & Kin Chiang - New York
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 671 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - NY
2) 658 Daniel Studenny & Evgeniya Gorobets - ON
3) 681 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie - NY
4) 607 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
5) 603 Christopher Li & Brittany Whitehill - California
6) 609 Jonathan Lu & Jennifer Guo - New Jersey
7) 584 Matthew Harkins & Shannon Julian - NJ
----
8) 630 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - Texas
9) 660 Daniel Trukhin & Alexa Gamburg - New Jersey
10) 626 Kevin OFarrell & Yingying Chen - Washington
11) 610 Zheng Lu & Angelina Guo - Pennsylvan
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 677 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 611 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 541 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
4) 643 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
5) 605 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
6) 566 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
----
7) 612 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - Connecticu
8) 583 Patrick Haizel & Sharon Governali - New York
9) 674 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
10) 657 R.Craig Smith & H.Michelle Smith - VA
11) 651 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 607 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
2) 599 Pavel Kravchenko & Luisa Bykova - NY
3) 630 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - Texas
4) 556 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 546 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - California
6) 597 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
----
7) 634 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
8) 559 Ming Chiang & Kin Chiang - New York
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 669 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder
2) 562 Robert Clasen & Estella Clasen - New York
WDSF Senior II* Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 622 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 597 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
3) 595 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD