Metropolitan DanceSport Championship 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Teacher/Student Under 8 Pre-Bronze Latin (SJ)
1) 475 Klinta Smite & Briel Nepo
2) 444 Allen Glaizer & Rachel Zemels - New York
3) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Sofiya Stratiy -
4) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Alice Trypadush -
5) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Isabelle Coulanges - NY
6) 480 Lev Libkind & Eva Mesh - PA
Teacher/Student Under 8 Pre-Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 475 Klinta Smite & Briel Nepo
2) 444 Allen Glaizer & Rachel Zemels - New York
3) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Sofiya Stratiy -
4) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Alice Trypadush -
5) 480 Lev Libkind & Eva Mesh - PA
6) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Isabelle Coulanges - NY
7) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Michelle Mastey -
8) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Eliana Krol -
Teacher/Student Under 8 Newcomer Latin (SJ)
1) 480 Lev Libkind & Eva Mesh - PA
2) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Sofiya Stratiy -
3) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Isabelle Coulanges - NY
Teacher/Student Gent Pre-Teen Ia Newcomer Latin (CR)
1) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Daniel Savitsky -
Teacher/Student Under 8 Newcomer Latin (CR)
1) 480 Lev Libkind & Eva Mesh - PA
2) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Sofiya Stratiy -
3) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Isabelle Coulanges - NY
4) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Michelle Mastey -
5) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Eliana Krol -
Teacher/Student Under 8 Newcomer (1) Latin (L)
1) 480 Lev Libkind & Victoria Gapeyeva - PA
Teacher/Student Gent Pre-Teen II Newcomer Latin (CR)
1) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Daniel Savitsky -
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen Ia Pre-Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 452 Yanni Glukhovskiy & Kristine Staniuk - NY
2) 475 Klinta Smite & Briel Nepo
3) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Kristina Dubodel - NY
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen Ia Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 452 Yanni Glukhovskiy & Kristine Staniuk - NY
2) 476 Emil Martirosyan & Francis Hrpcha
3) 482 Kirill Budagovskiy & Victoria Brantsevich
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen Ia Newcomer Latin (SCRJ)
1) 481 Dima Romanenko & Feifei Wang - NJ
2) 480 Lev Libkind & Victoria Gapeyeva - PA
3) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Kristina Dubodel - NY
Teacher/Student Under 8 Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Emily Gulyak -
2) 476 Emil Martirosyan & Lea Soyfer
3) 444 Allen Glaizer & Rachel Zemels - New York
4) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Alice Trypadush -
Solo Ladies Pre-Teen I Pre-Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 222 Alice Yankelevich & Solo
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen I Newcomer Latin (SCRJ)
1) 460 Hanna Sverdlov & Ava Goldstein -
Teacher/Student Junior I Newcomer Latin (SCRJ)
1) 446 Igor Golovach & Lauren Cook - NJ
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Alice Bikhman - NY
Solo Ladies Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
Teacher/Student Gent Pre-Teen Ia Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Noam Fainstein -
Teacher/Student Under 8 Silver Latin (SCRJ)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Emily Gulyak -
2) 456 Anthony Mancuso & Eva Zaydman
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Valarie Zabrodina - NY
Teacher/Student Junior I Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 446 Igor Golovach & Lauren Cook - NJ
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen I Pre-Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 460 Hanna Sverdlov & Ava Goldstein -
2) 481 Dima Romanenko & Feifei Wang - NJ
3) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Alice Bikhman - NY
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Pre-Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 440 Yevgeniy Lerner & Valarie Zabrodina - NY
Teacher/Student Junior I Pre-Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 446 Igor Golovach & Lauren Cook - NJ
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 447 Kristers Smits & Isabella Beylis
2) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Christina Shumko - New York
Teacher/Student Gent Pre-Teen Ia Silver Latin (SCRJ)
1) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Noam Fainstein -
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen Ia Silver Latin (SCRJ)
1) 456 Anthony Mancuso & Eva Zaydman
Teacher/Student Junior I Silver Latin (SCRJ)
1) 446 Igor Golovach & Lauren Cook - NJ
Teacher/Student Junior I Open Latin (SCRJ)
1) 447 Kristers Smits & Ariel Strochkova
Teacher/Student Gent Pre-Teen II Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 454 maxim Chernin & Jacklyn Mogilevskiy - NY
Teacher/Student Junior I Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Christina Shumko - New York
2) 447 Kristers Smits & Ariel Strochkova
Teacher/Student Youth Open Latin (SCRJ)
1) 446 Igor Golovach & Stephanie Micken - NJ
2) 453 gregory rybakov & Anna Vakhnovetsky -
3) 480 Lev Libkind & Stephanie Klebanov - PA
Teacher/Student Youth Gold Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 446 Igor Golovach & Stephanie Micken - NJ
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Gold Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Christina Shumko - New York
Teacher/Student Youth Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 446 Igor Golovach & Stephanie Micken - NJ
2) 480 Lev Libkind & Stephanie Klebanov - PA
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Open Latin (SCRJ)
1) 447 Kristers Smits & Isabella Beylis
Teacher/Student Youth Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 446 Igor Golovach & Stephanie Micken - NJ
2) 453 gregory rybakov & Anna Vakhnovetsky -
Teacher/Student Junior I Gold Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Christina Shumko - New York
Teacher/Student Gent Pre-Teen II Newcomer Standard (WQ)
1) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Daniel Savitsky -
Teacher/Student Under 8 Newcomer Standard (WQ)
1) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Michelle Mastey -
2) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Eliana Krol -
Teacher/Student Under 8 Silver Intl. Foxtrot (F)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Emily Gulyak -
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Silver Intl. Foxtrot (F)
1) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Christina Shumko - New York
Teacher/Student Under 8 Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Alice Trypadush -
2) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Michelle Mastey -
3) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Eliana Krol -
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Open Standard (WQT)
1) 447 Kristers Smits & Isabella Beylis
Teacher/Student Gent Pre-Teen Ia Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Noam Fainstein -
Teacher/Student Under 8 Silver Standard (WQT)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Emily Gulyak -
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Silver Standard (WQT)
1) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Christina Shumko - New York
Teacher/Student Junior II Open Standard (WQT)
1) 458 Mitchell Hayutt & Milana Fridman -
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Gold Standard (F)
1) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Nicolette Galperin -
Teacher/Student Under 8 Bronze Standard (F)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Emily Gulyak -
Teacher/Student Junior II Open Standard (F)
1) 458 Mitchell Hayutt & Milana Fridman -
Teacher/Student Gent Pre-Teen Ia Newcomer Standard (WQ)
1) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Daniel Savitsky -
Teacher/Student Junior I Silver Standard (WTFQ)
1) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Nicolette Galperin -
2) 458 Mitchell Hayutt & Rachel Kurilova -
Teacher/Student Under 8 Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Emily Gulyak -
2) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Alice Trypadush -
Teacher/Student Junior II Silver Standard (WTFQ)
1) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Briana Bobrov -
2) 458 Mitchell Hayutt & Rachel Kurilova -
Teacher/Student Junior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Briana Bobrov -
2) 458 Mitchell Hayutt & Milana Fridman -
Teacher/Student Junior I Gold Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 458 Mitchell Hayutt & Eva Blyakherov -
Teacher/Student Junior II Gold Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Milana Fridman -
Teacher/Student Gent Pre-Teen Ia Silver Standard (WQ)
1) 473 Elizabeth Pozniazkova & Noam Fainstein -
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Gold Standard (WQT)
1) 447 Kristers Smits & Isabella Beylis
2) 137 Yuriy Nagay & Nicolette Galperin -
Teacher/Student Junior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 458 Mitchell Hayutt & Eva Blyakherov -
Teacher/Student Junior II Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Milana Fridman -
Teacher/Student Junior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 447 Kristers Smits & Ariel Strochkova
2) 458 Mitchell Hayutt & Eva Blyakherov -
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Pre-Bronze Intl. Tango (T)
1) 450 Noam Fainstein & Alisa Kruglyansky - NY
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Silver Intl. Tango (T)
1) 465 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
Amateur Junior II Bronze Intl. Foxtrot (F)
1) 468 Nikita Chekhovskoy & Margaret Medleva - Ontario
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 465 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
Amateur Junior I Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 464 Daniel Loziner & RACHEL Rudshteyn - NY
2) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Marianne Ayzikovich -
Amateur Under 8 Newcomer Standard (WQ)
1) 443 Matthew Shulman & Zoe Felder - NY
2) 448 Lenny Sanderov & Emiliana Romanchenko - NY
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 450 Noam Fainstein & Alisa Kruglyansky - NY
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Bronze Intl. Tango (T)
1) 450 Noam Fainstein & Alisa Kruglyansky - NY
Amateur Junior II Bronze Standard (T)
1) 468 Nikita Chekhovskoy & Margaret Medleva - Ontario
Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 470 Matthew Liam Kotlyar & Chanelle Kim - NY
2) 466 Tom Yankelevich & Victoria Folmer -
Amateur Junior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Marianne Ayzikovich -
Amateur Under 8 Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 443 Matthew Shulman & Zoe Felder - NY
2) 448 Lenny Sanderov & Emiliana Romanchenko - NY
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 450 Noam Fainstein & Alisa Kruglyansky - NY
Amateur Junior II Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 468 Nikita Chekhovskoy & Margaret Medleva - Ontario
Amateur Junior II Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 464 Daniel Loziner & RACHEL Rudshteyn - NY
Amateur Junior II Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Anna Gladkov -
Amateur Youth Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 479 Gregory Roitbourd & Irene Kobiler -
Amateur Junior II Novice Standard (TV)
1) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Anna Gladkov -
Amateur Youth Novice Standard (TV)
1) 479 Gregory Roitbourd & Irene Kobiler -
Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 470 Matthew Liam Kotlyar & Chanelle Kim - NY
2) 466 Tom Yankelevich & Victoria Folmer -
Amateur Junior I Gold Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Marianne Ayzikovich -
Amateur Collegiate Bronze Standard (WTQ)
1) 449 Henry Crain & Winnie Chen - NY
Amateur Collegiate Silver Standard (WTFQ)
1) 472 Theodore Sauyet & Meghan DeChello - New York
Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Anna Gladkov -
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 451 Bryan Rudshteyn & Liza Tsidulko - New York
2) 479 Gregory Roitbourd & Irene Kobiler -
Amateur Junior I Silver Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Marianne Ayzikovich -
Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Anna Gladkov -
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 451 Bryan Rudshteyn & Liza Tsidulko - New York
2) 479 Gregory Roitbourd & Irene Kobiler -
Amateur Collegiate Bronze Latin (CRJ)
1) 449 Henry Crain & Winnie Chen - NY
Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Anna Gladkov -
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 451 Bryan Rudshteyn & Liza Tsidulko - New York
2) 481 Dima Romanenko & Abigail Pukin - NJ
3) 479 Gregory Roitbourd & Irene Kobiler -
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 481 Dima Romanenko & Abigail Pukin - NJ
2) 451 Bryan Rudshteyn & Liza Tsidulko - New York
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 469 Anatoliy Shvarts & Tatiana Keegan - NY
2) 462 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniazkova -
2) 452 Yanni Glukhovskiy & Julia Seleznyov -
3) 459 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - Ontario
4) 481 Dima Romanenko & Abigail Pukin - NJ
5) 451 Bryan Rudshteyn & Liza Tsidulko - New York
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 472 Theodore Sauyet & Meghan DeChello - New York
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 469 Anatoliy Shvarts & Tatiana Keegan - NY
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 462 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 463 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - New York
2) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniazkova -
3) 459 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - Ontario
Amateur Under 8 Newcomer Latin (CR)
1) 455 Aaron Lu & Neta Ribinik - NJ
2) 471 Leon Chernov & Mia Shtivelman -
3) 478 Misko Katuscakov & Natalie Hernandez
4) 443 Matthew Shulman & Zoe Felder - NY
5) 448 Lenny Sanderov & Emiliana Romanchenko - NY
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Newcomer Latin (CR)
1) 487 Joshua Agres & Evelina Bass -
Amateur Under 8 Newcomer Latin (SJ)
1) 455 Aaron Lu & Neta Ribinik - NJ
2) 478 Misko Katuscakov & Natalie Hernandez
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Newcomer Latin (SJ)
1) 487 Joshua Agres & Evelina Bass -
Amateur Under 8 Pre-Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 455 Aaron Lu & Neta Ribinik - NJ
1) 471 Leon Chernov & Mia Shtivelman -
3) 478 Misko Katuscakov & Natalie Hernandez
4) 474 Aidan Migunenko & Deanna Mashurova
5) 443 Matthew Shulman & Zoe Felder - NY
6) 448 Lenny Sanderov & Emiliana Romanchenko - NY
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 450 Noam Fainstein & Alisa Kruglyansky - NY
Amateur Under 8 Pre-Bronze Latin (SJ)
1) 455 Aaron Lu & Neta Ribinik - NJ
2) 474 Aidan Migunenko & Deanna Mashurova
3) 478 Misko Katuscakov & Natalie Hernandez
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Pre-Bronze Latin (SJ)
1) 487 Joshua Agres & Evelina Bass -
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Silver Intl. Jive (J)
1) 465 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
2) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Erika Berman -
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Pre-Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 450 Noam Fainstein & Alisa Kruglyansky - NY
2) 487 Joshua Agres & Evelina Bass -
Amateur Junior II Bronze Latin (SCRJ)
1) 468 Nikita Chekhovskoy & Margaret Medleva - Ontario
Amateur Pre-Teen II Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Erika Berman -
Amateur Pre-Teen II Silver Intl. Jive (J)
1) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Erika Berman -
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Silver Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 465 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
Amateur Junior I Silver Latin (SCRJ)
1) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Marianne Ayzikovich -
Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 470 Matthew Liam Kotlyar & Chanelle Kim - NY
2) 466 Tom Yankelevich & Victoria Folmer -
3) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Claudia Liu -
Amateur Junior I Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Claudia Liu -
2) 489 Samuil Gamorin & Marianne Ayzikovich -
Amateur Junior II Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 441 Jashua Rai & Briana Bobrov -
Amateur Pre-Teen Ia Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 465 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Ontario
2) 442 Daniel Serebrenik & Erika Berman -
Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 470 Matthew Liam Kotlyar & Chanelle Kim - NY
2) 466 Tom Yankelevich & Victoria Folmer -
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniazkova -
2) 459 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - Ontario
3) 452 Yanni Glukhovskiy & Julia Seleznyov -
4) 451 Bryan Rudshteyn & Liza Tsidulko - New York
Amateur Junior II Novice Latin (SCRJ)
1) 439 Arthur Manouilovitch & Anna Gladkov -
Amateur Youth Novice Latin (SCRJ)
1) 479 Gregory Roitbourd & Irene Kobiler -
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 477 Nicolas Ballester & Simona Gentile
2) 486 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniazkova -
3) 459 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - Ontario
4) 461 Phil Beylison & Jenna Rubenchick -
5) 452 Yanni Glukhovskiy & Julia Seleznyov -