New England DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 270 Chris Ulbrich & Talia Carpinteri - New Hampshire
Amateur (NQE) Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 220 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - Qc
2) 246 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
3) 209 Joseph Bates & Mary Louise Bates - ME
4) 247 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta Pepper - Florida
Amateur (NQE) Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 235 Murat Medzhidov & Valerie Dubinsky - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 217 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 274 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 236 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud
4) 244 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
5) 259 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - Connecticu
6) 237 Alexander Mirsakov & Inna Mirsakova - New York
7) 221 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 215 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Island
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 217 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 274 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 236 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud
4) 244 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
5) 246 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
6) 220 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - Qc
----
7) 268 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
8) 209 Joseph Bates & Mary Louise Bates - ME
8) 221 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 235 Murat Medzhidov & Valerie Dubinsky - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 225 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
2) 264 Timothy Sorrentino & Boon Lai Sorrentino - RI
3) 258 Scott Schnee & Tatjana Atanasijevic - Virginia
4) 259 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - Connecticu
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 215 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Island
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 227 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - Massachuse
2) 276 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau
3) 254 Ambarish Roy & Anna Sheedy - Massachuse
4) 242 Ben Moss & Esther Rheinbay - Massachuse
5) 273 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
Amateur 1-Dance Adult Open Night Club 2-Step (2)
1) 253 Scott Roberts & Jan Gordon - Florida
Amateur 1-Dance Adult Open Salsa (S)
1) 253 Scott Roberts & Jan Gordon - Florida
Amateur 1-Dance Adult Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 253 Scott Roberts & Jan Gordon - Florida
Amateur 1-Dance Adult Open Hustle (H)
1) 253 Scott Roberts & Jan Gordon - Florida
Amateur (NQE) Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 219 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - Pennsylvan
Teacher/Student Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 227 Fernando Lareu & Polina Berisheva - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 248 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
2) 243 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
3) 225 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 244 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 215 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Island
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 232 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
2) 268 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 248 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
2) 243 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
3) 244 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
4) 237 Alexander Mirsakov & Inna Mirsakova - New York
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 215 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Island
2) 232 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 245 Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor - Connecticu
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 261 Michael Shaponick & Maria Yakhkind - Massachuse
2) 202 Filipp Akopyan & Uliana Shunevich - New York
3) 276 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau
4) 222 Mark Irgang & Sabrina Isakow - New York
5) 219 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - Pennsylvan
6) 273 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York